FINAL POINT STANDINGS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
National Champion: Greg Pursley | |||||||||
SUNBELT REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Greg Pursley | Irwindale Speedway | 18 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 1 | ||
2 | David Beat | Cajon Speedway | 20 | 11 | 16 | 18 | 1 | ||
3 | David Mayhew | Mesa Marin Raceway | 18 | 8 | 14 | 17 | 1 | ||
4 | Dwayne Buggay | Lanier National Speedway | 19 | 6 | 15 | 17 | 1 | ||
5 | Michael Ray | Bullring @ LVMS | 19 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 1 | ||
6 | Wade Buttrey | Music City Motorplex | 20 | 2 | 17 | 18 | 1 | ||
7 | Ron Norman | Tuscon Raceway Park | 16 | 2 | 16 | 16 | 1 | ||
8 | Larry Bendele | San Antonio Speedway | 16 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 1 | ||
11 | Chuck Wares | Tuscon Raceway Park | 16 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 2 | ||
12 | Mark Day | Music City Motorplex | 20 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 2 | ||
13 | Thane Alderman | Bullring @ LVMS | 19 | 1 | 14 | 17 | 2 | ||
14 | Tony Bruncati | Irwindale Speedway | 18 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 2 | ||
15 | Stephen Peace | Cajon Speedway | 20 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 2 | ||
16 | Joey Senter | Lanier National Speedway | 19 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 2 | ||
17 | Josh Horn | Mesa Marin Raceway | 18 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 2 | ||
18 | James Cole | San Antonio Speedway | 17 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 2 | ||
21 | Mike Cofer | Bullring @ LVMS | 19 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 3 | ||
22 | Brandon Loverock | Irwindale Speedway | 18 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 3 | ||
23 | Tony Bennett | Lanier National Speedway | 17 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 3 | ||
24 | John Manke | Cajon Speedway | 20 | 2 | 14 | 17 | 3 | ||
25 | Willie Allen | Music City Motorplex | 20 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 3 | ||
26 | Eric Richardson | Mesa Marin Raceway | 18 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 3 | ||
27 | Jesse Salazar | San Antonio Speedway | 17 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 3 | ||
28 | Dusty Fielden | Tuscon Raceway Park | 16 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 3 | ||
31 | Chuck Trickle | Bullring @ LVMS | 19 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 4 | ||
32 | Richey Etheridge | Lanier National Speedway | 16 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 4 | ||
33 | Ron Overman | Cajon Speedway | 20 | 1 | 15 | 18 | 4 | ||
34 | Russell White | Irwindale Speedway | 16 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 4 | ||
35 | Bo Miller, Jr. | Music City Motorplex | 19 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 4 | ||
36 | Michael Burrow | Mesa Marin Raceway | 18 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 4 | ||
37 | John Sweeney, III | Tuscon Raceway Park | 16 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 4 | ||
38 | Danny Garcia | San Antonio Speedway | 17 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 4 | ||
41 | Spencer Clark | Bullring @ LVMS | 19 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 5 | ||
42 | Kevin O'Neil | Irwindale Speedway | 18 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 5 | ||
43 | Bill Hoagland | Cajon Speedway | 19 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 5 | ||
44 | Joe Paladenic | Tuscon Raceway Park | 16 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 5 | ||
45 | Greg Simpson | Lanier National Speedway | 16 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 5 | ||
46 | Jason Smith | San Antonio Speedway | 16 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 5 | ||
47 | Daniel Pope | Music City Motorplex | 20 | 1 | 13 | 18 | 5 | ||
48 | Lloyd Wren, Jr. | Mesa Marin Raceway | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | ||
ATLANTIC REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Steve Blackburn | Lonesome Pine International Raceway | 19 | 14 | 19 | 19 | 1 | ||
2 | Frank Deiny, Jr. | Motor Mile Speedway | 21 | 9 | 18 | 18 | 1 | ||
3 | Matt McCall | Hickory Motor Speedway | 19 | 13 | 18 | 19 | 1 | ||
4 | Timothy Peters | South Boston Speedway | 19 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 1 | ||
5 | Robert Turner | Ace Speedway | 18 | 7 | 15 | 18 | 2 | ||
6 | Kenneth Headen | Greenville-Pickens Speedway | 19 | 3 | 18 | 19 | 1 | ||
7 | Travis Swaim | Caraway Speedway | 20 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 1 | ||
8 | Tim Brown | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 18 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 1 | ||
9 | Todd Bradburry | Concord Motorsports Park | 19 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 1 | ||
11 | Marty Ward | Greenville-Pickens Speedway | 18 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 2 | ||
12 | Buster Bennet | Concord Motorsports Park | 18 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 2 | ||
13 | Jason Mitcham | Motor Mile Speedway | 21 | 2 | 15 | 18 | 2 | ||
14 | Michael Clifton | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 18 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 2 | ||
15 | Brandon McCarson | Hickory Motor Speedway | 19 | 1 | 17 | 18 | 2 | ||
16 | Wayne Hale | Lonesome Pine International Raceway | 20 | 0 | 18 | 19 | 2 | ||
17 | Rusty Harpe | Caraway Speedway | 21 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 2 | ||
18 | Eddie Johnson | South Boston Speedway | 19 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 2 | ||
19 | Brian King | Ace Speedway | 18 | 1 | 12 | 18 | 3 | ||
21 | Chad Harris | Motor Mile Speedway | 20 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 3 | ||
22 | David Roberts | Greenville-Pickens Speedway | 18 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 3 | ||
23 | Earl Baker | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 18 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 3 | ||
24 | Todd Massey | Ace Speedway | 18 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 4 | ||
25 | Brian Connor | Hickory Motor Speedway | 18 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 3 | ||
26 | Scott Worley | South Boston Speedway | 19 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 3 | ||
27 | Bo Foust | Concord Motorsports Park | 19 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 3 | ||
28 | Randy Benson | Caraway Speedway | 21 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 3 | ||
29 | William McKnight | Lonesome Pine International Raceway | 19 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 4 | ||
31 | Lee Jeffreys | Bowman Gray Stadium | 18 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 4 | ||
32 | Blair Addis | Greenville-Pickens Speedway | 19 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 4 | ||
33 | Wayne Ramsey | South Boston Speedway | 18 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 4 | ||
34 | Jason Lawrence | Motor Mile Speedway | 21 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 4 | ||
35 | Roger Newton | Concord Motorsports Park | 17 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 4 | ||
36 | Mark Rumley | Ace Speedway | 18 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 5 | ||
37 | Chris Bristol | Caraway Speedway | 21 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 4 | ||
38 | Colby Whitworth | Hickory Motor Speedway | 18 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 4 | ||
39 | Steve Treadway | Lonesome Pine International Raceway | 15 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | ||
41 | Peyton Sellers | South Boston Speedway | 17 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 5 | ||
42 | Brian Pack | Bowman Gray Stadium | 17 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 5 | ||
43 | Tink Reedy | Motor Mile Speedway | 21 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 5 | ||
44 | Lance Moss | Concord Motorsports Park | 17 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 5 | ||
45 | Anthony Anders | Greenville-Pickens Speedway | 17 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 5 | ||
46 | Tommy Lemons, Jr. | Caraway Speedway | 21 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 5 | ||
47 | Allison Duncan | Hickory Motor Speedway | 17 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 5 | ||
48 | Boyce Peters | Lonesome Pine International Raceway | 13 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 5 | ||
49 | Keith Perry | Ace Speedway | 18 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 6 | ||
EAST COAST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Mark Wertz | Langley Speedway | 21 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 1 | ||
2 | Jason Calhoun | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 20 | 12 | 18 | 20 | 1 | ||
3 | Brandon Butler | Old Dominion Speedway | 21 | 2 | 19 | 19 | 1 | ||
4 | Bobby Morris | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 23 | 4 | 22 | 23 | 1 | ||
5 | Steve Whitener | Jax Raceways | 18 | 10 | 17 | 18 | 1 | ||
6 | Tom Rogers, Jr. | Riverhead Raceway | 17 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 1 | ||
7 | Kevin Flockhart | Wall Township Speedway | 18 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 1 | ||
8 | Phil Warren | Southampton Motor Speedway | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | ||
11 | Danny Fair | Old Dominion Speedway | 21 | 8 | 17 | 19 | 2 | ||
12 | Doug Warren | Langley Speedway | 21 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 2 | ||
13 | Donnie Bazemore | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 23 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 2 | ||
14 | Frank Polimeda | Wall Township Speedway | 18 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 2 | ||
15 | Mike Andrews | Riverhead Raceway | 17 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 2 | ||
16 | Ricky Smith | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 20 | 2 | 15 | 20 | 2 | ||
17 | Fred Schell | Jax Raceways | 18 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 2 | ||
18 | Timothy Peters | Southampton Motor Speedway | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | ||
21 | Jack Bailey | Old Dominion Speedway | 21 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 3 | ||
22 | Joe Hartmann | Riverhead Raceway | 17 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 3 | ||
23 | Paul Lubno | Langley Speedway | 21 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 3 | ||
24 | David Michel | Wall Township Speedway | 18 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 3 | ||
25 | Steve Smith | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 23 | 1 | 14 | 21 | 3 | ||
26 | Jamey Lee | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 20 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 3 | ||
27 | Bob Shreeves | Southampton Motor Speedway | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | ||
28 | Homer Leonard | Jax Raceways | 13 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 3 | ||
31 | Andreas Kestermann | Old Dominion Speedway | 21 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 4 | ||
32 | Shawn Balluzzo | Langley Speedway | 21 | 1 | 13 | 16 | 4 | ||
33 | John Fortin | Riverhead Raceway | 15 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 4 | ||
34 | Curtis Truex, Jr. | Wall Township Speedway | 17 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 4 | ||
35 | Shane Riner | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 23 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 4 | ||
36 | Brent Brinson | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 20 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | ||
37 | Mike Shearin | Southampton Motor Speedway | 6 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | ||
38 | Seth Caudill | Jax Raceways | 9 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 4 | ||
41 | Wayne Anderson (NY) | Riverhead Raceway | 17 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 5 | ||
42 | Steven Reed | Wall Township Speedway | 18 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 5 | ||
43 | Paul DeBolt | Langley Speedway | 21 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 5 | ||
44 | Richard Boswell, III | Old Dominion Speedway | 21 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 5 | ||
45 | Keith Tyler | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 23 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 5 | ||
46 | Todd Kelley | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 14 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 5 | ||
47 | Travis Miller | Southampton Motor Speedway | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | ||
48 | David Browning | Jax Raceways | 7 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 5 | ||
HEARTLAND REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Andy Bozell | Kalamazoo Speedway | 18 | 8 | 18 | 18 | 1 | ||
2 | Tim Ice | Columbus Motor Speedway | 19 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 1 | ||
3 | Ray Guss, Jr. | Peoria Speedway | 18 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 1 | ||
4 | Scott Lindsay | Delaware Speedway | 18 | 2 | 16 | 17 | 1 | ||
5 | Ricky Bilderback | Rockford Speedway | 20 | 6 | 19 | 20 | 1 | ||
6 | Jeff Aikey | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 16 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 1 | ||
7 | Scott Lawver | Rockford Speedway | 16 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 1 | ||
8 | Sam Heckman | Kil-Kare Speedway | 17 | 0 | 16 | 17 | 1 | ||
9 | Bob Sibila | Lorain County Speedway | 17 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 1 | ||
11 | Donnie Hill | Columbus Motor Speedway | 19 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 2 | ||
12 | Rick Sexton, Jr. | Kalamazoo Speedway | 18 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 2 | ||
13 | Steve Robblee | Delaware Speedway | 18 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 2 | ||
14 | Jon Reynolds | Rockford Speedway | 20 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 2 | ||
15 | Todd Bennett | Peoria Speedway | 18 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 2 | ||
16 | Rob Moss | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 16 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 2 | ||
17 | Doug Bennett | Rockford Speedway | 17 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 2 | ||
18 | Mike Miller | Kil-Kare Speedway | 18 | 1 | 14 | 17 | 2 | ||
19 | Brian Volk | Lorain County Speedway | 17 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 2 | ||
21 | Robbie Dean | Columbus Motor Speedway | 19 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 3 | ||
22 | Phil Bozell | Kalamazoo Speedway | 18 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 3 | ||
23 | Gary Webb | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 16 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 3 | ||
24 | Ron Sheridan | Delaware Speedway | 18 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 3 | ||
25 | Tony Brunke | Kil-Kare Speedway | 18 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 3 | ||
26 | Doug Nigh | Peoria Speedway | 17 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 3 | ||
27 | Matt Berger | Rockford Speedway | 20 | 2 | 15 | 19 | 3 | ||
28 | Travis Eldridge | Rockford Speedway | 17 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 3 | ||
29 | John Sandquist, Jr. | Lorain County Speedway | 16 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 3 | ||
31 | Don Whetnall | Columbus Motor Speedway | 19 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 4 | ||
32 | Steve Lance, Jr. | Peoria Speedway | 15 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 4 | ||
33 | Jeff Bozell | Kalamazoo Speedway | 18 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 4 | ||
34 | Doug Stewart | Delaware Speedway | 18 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 4 | ||
35 | Phil Rozum | Lorain County Speedway | 14 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 4 | ||
36 | Ryan Carlson | Rockford Speedway | 18 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 4 | ||
37 | Andy Eckrich | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 16 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 4 | ||
38 | Brock Behnke | Rockford Speedway | 17 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 4 | ||
39 | Ricky Bates | Kil-Kare Speedway | 18 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 4 | ||
41 | Rob Starr | Delaware Speedway | 18 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 5 | ||
42 | Erik Bruce | Peoria Speedway | 17 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 5 | ||
43 | Curt Spalding | Kalamazoo Speedway | 18 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 5 | ||
44 | Chad Pendleton | Columbus Motor Speedway | 18 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 5 | ||
45 | Matt Lundberg | Rockford Speedway | 15 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 5 | ||
46 | Tom Gille | Rockford Speedway | 16 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 5 | ||
47 | Don Mahaffey, Jr. | Kil-Kare Speedway | 18 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 5 | ||
48 | Jeff Tharp | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 16 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 5 | ||
49 | Mike Miller | Lorain County Speedway | 16 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 5 | ||
MIDWEST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Charlie Menard | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 18 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 1 | ||
2 | Tim Karrick | Lakeside Speedway | 18 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 1 | ||
3 | Jeff Aikey | Farley Speedway | 18 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 1 | ||
4 | Jon Lemke | Elko Speedway | 22 | 8 | 18 | 22 | 1 | ||
5 | Chris Spieker | Nebraska Raceway Park | 18 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 1 | ||
6 | Ed Kosiski | Adams County Speedway | 18 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 2 | ||
7 | Conrad Jorgenson | Raceway Park | 16 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 1 | ||
8 | Dirk Kirk | Park Jefferson Speedway | 16 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 1 | ||
11 | Steve Holzhausen | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 18 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 2 | ||
12 | Tom Charles | Lakeside Speedway | 18 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 2 | ||
13 | Curt Martin | Farley Speedway | 18 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 2 | ||
14 | Mark Wyman | Adams County Speedway | 18 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 3 | ||
15 | Brian Johnson | Elko Speedway | 22 | 1 | 18 | 22 | 2 | ||
16 | Joe Kosiski | Nebraska Raceway Park | 17 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 3 | ||
17 | Dean Cornelius | Raceway Park | 16 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 2 | ||
18 | Greg Golden | Park Jefferson Speedway | 16 | 3 | 14 | 16 | 2 | ||
21 | Justin Boney | Lakeside Speedway | 18 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 3 | ||
22 | Kevin Nuttleman | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 18 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 3 | ||
23 | Jake Ryan | Elko Speedway | 22 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 3 | ||
24 | Al Zeitner | Nebraska Raceway Park | 18 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 5 | ||
25 | Paul Glendenning | Adams County Speedway | 18 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 4 | ||
26 | Jeff Tharp | Farley Speedway | 18 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 3 | ||
27 | Tom Svoboda | Park Jefferson Speedway | 16 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 3 | ||
28 | Lucas Grosinger | Raceway Park | 16 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 3 | ||
31 | Chad Lyle | Lakeside Speedway | 18 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 4 | ||
32 | Steve Boley | Farley Speedway | 16 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 4 | ||
33 | Todd McKee | Adams County Speedway | 18 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 5 | ||
34 | Blake Hortsman | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 18 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 4 | ||
35 | Steve Murgic | Elko Speedway | 22 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 4 | ||
36 | Jeff Tilley | Nebraska Raceway Park | 17 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 6 | ||
37 | Cass Burkhart | Park Jefferson Speedway | 16 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 4 | ||
38 | Scott Hansen | Raceway Park | 16 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 4 | ||
41 | Andy Burgess | LaCrosse Faigrounds Speedway | 16 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 5 | ||
42 | Karl Ritterbusch | Adams County Speedway | 18 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 6 | ||
43 | Jeff Martin | Elko Speedway | 22 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 5 | ||
44 | Josh McGowan | Farley Speedway | 18 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 5 | ||
45 | John Washburn | Lakeside Speedway | 18 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 5 | ||
46 | Jason Hobscheidt | Nebraska Raceway Park | 17 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7 | ||
47 | Travis Paulson-Mahaney | Park Jefferson Speedway | 14 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 5 | ||
48 | Harm Alken | Raceway Park | 16 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 5 | ||
NEW ENGLAND REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Richard Wolf, Jr. | Lee USA Speedway | 18 | 7 | 16 | 17 | 1 | ||
2 | Ted Christopher | Stafford Motor Speedway | 19 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 1 | ||
3 | Jeff Strunk | Grandview Speedway | 20 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 1 | ||
4 | Todd Ceravolo | Thompson International Speedway | 20 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 1 | ||
5 | Aaron Fellows | Twin State Speedway | 20 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 1 | ||
6 | Ed Reed, Jr. | Waterford Speedbowl | 21 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 1 | ||
7 | Vinny Annarummo, Jr. | Seekonk Speedway | 15 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 1 | ||
8 | Bobby Gahan | Star Speedway | 18 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 1 | ||
9 | Bub Bilodeau | Beech Ridge Motor Speedway | 19 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 1 | ||
11 | Kerry Malone | Thompson International Speedway | 20 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 2 | ||
12 | Craig Von Dohren | Grandview Speedway | 20 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 2 | ||
13 | Dennis Gada | Waterford Speedbowl | 21 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 2 | ||
14 | Scott Bonney | Lee USA Speedway | 17 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 2 | ||
15 | Jeff Crowley | Star Speedway | 18 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 2 | ||
16 | Todd Owen | Stafford Motor Speedway | 20 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 2 | ||
17 | Bobby Babb, Jr. | Beech Ridge Motor Speedway | 19 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 2 | ||
18 | Ray Parent | Seekonk Speedway | 15 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 2 | ||
19 | Randy Town | Twin State Speedway | 20 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 2 | ||
21 | Jeff Malave | Thompson International Speedway | 20 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 3 | ||
22 | Ron Yuhas | Waterford Speedbowl | 21 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 3 | ||
23 | Eric Hudson | Lee USA Speedway | 17 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 3 | ||
24 | Meme Desantis | Grandview Speedway | 20 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 3 | ||
25 | Pete Frappier | Star Speedway | 18 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 3 | ||
26 | Frank Ruocco | Stafford Motor Speedway | 20 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 3 | ||
27 | Jamien Deschenes | Twin State Speedway | 20 | 2 | 10 | 19 | 3 | ||
28 | Wayne Dion | Seekonk Speedway | 15 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 3 | ||
29 | Alan Tardiff | Beech Ridge Motor Speedway | 19 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 3 | ||
31 | Jon Kellner | Grandview Speedway | 18 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 4 | ||
32 | Eric Berndt | Thompson International Speedway | 19 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 4 | ||
33 | Scott Watts | Lee USA Speedway | 17 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 4 | ||
34 | Chris Pasteryak | Waterford Speedbowl | 21 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 4 | ||
35 | Dan Bezanson | Star Speedway | 18 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 4 | ||
36 | Woody Pitkat | Stafford Motor Speedway | 20 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 4 | ||
37 | Brian Sears | Twin State Speedway | 20 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 4 | ||
38 | Steve Carrier | Beech Ridge Motor Speedway | 19 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 4 | ||
39 | Dean Pettey | Seekonk Speedway | 15 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 4 | ||
41 | Dave Darling | Seekonk Speedway | 15 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 5 | ||
42 | Bert Marvin | Thompson International Speedway | 20 | 1 | 10 | 13 | 5 | ||
43 | Rob Janovic, Jr. | Waterford Speedbowl | 21 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 5 | ||
44 | Jeff Baral | Stafford Motor Speedway | 20 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 5 | ||
45 | Joey Porciello | Lee USA Speedway | 17 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 5 | ||
46 | Keith Brightbill | Grandview Speedway | 20 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 5 | ||
47 | Jamie Lanou | Twin State Speedway | 20 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 5 | ||
48 | Steven Kolofsky | Star Speedway | 18 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | ||
49 | Phil Baril, Jr. | Beech Ridge Motor Speedway | 19 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 5 | ||
NORTHEAST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Doug Hoffman | Big Diamond Raceway | 21 | 8 | 19 | 20 | 1 | ||
2 | Todd Hoddick | Lake Erie Speedway | 16 | 8 | 15 | 16 | 1 | ||
3 | Ricky Miller | Motordrome Speedway | 19 | 8 | 16 | 19 | 1 | ||
4 | Garry Wiltrout | Jennerstown Speedway | 18 | 4 | 15 | 18 | 1 | ||
5 | Jeff Zuidema | Monadnock Speedway | 19 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 1 | ||
6 | Jacques Laperle | Autodrome St. Eustache | 19 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 1 | ||
7 | Vern Bliss | Holland International Speedway | 15 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 1 | ||
8 | J.R. Kent | Chemung Speedrome | 10 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 1 | ||
9 | Patsy Catalano | Spencer Speedway | 13 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 1 | ||
11 | Craig Von Dohren | Big Diamond Raceway | 20 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 2 | ||
12 | Neil Brown | Motordrome Speedway | 19 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 2 | ||
13 | Barry Awtey | Jennerstown Speedway | 18 | 3 | 14 | 16 | 2 | ||
14 | Karl Allard | Autodrome St. Eustache | 19 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 2 | ||
15 | Barry Gray | Monadnock Speedway | 19 | 2 | 14 | 17 | 2 | ||
16 | Glenn Gault, Jr. | Lake Erie Speedway | 16 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 2 | ||
17 | Buck Catalano | Spencer Speedway | 13 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 2 | ||
18 | George Skora, III | Holland International Speedway | 16 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 2 | ||
19 | Terry Zacharias | Chemung Speedrome | 10 | 0 | 7 | 10 | NR | ||
21 | Keith Hoffman | Big Diamond Raceway | 21 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 3 | ||
22 | Martin Lacombe | Autodrome St. Eustache | 19 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 3 | ||
23 | Russ Hersey | Monadnock Speedway | 19 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 3 | ||
24 | Mike Leaty | Spencer Speedway | 13 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 3 | ||
25 | Bobby Henry | Jennerstown Speedway | 18 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 3 | ||
26 | Will Thomas, III | Lake Erie Speedway | 16 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 3 | ||
27 | Eldon King, Jr. | Holland International Speedway | 16 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 3 | ||
28 | Jon Messenger | Motordrome Speedway | 19 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 4 | ||
29 | Charles Sharpsteen | Chemung Speedrome | 10 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 2 | ||
31 | Sylvain Lacombe | Autodrome St. Eustache | 16 | 6 | 14 | 15 | 4 | ||
32 | Doug Manmiller | Big Diamond Raceway | 21 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 4 | ||
33 | Les Hinckley, III | Monadnock Speedway | 19 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 4 | ||
34 | Mark Smith | Jennerstown Speedway | 17 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 4 | ||
35 | Ed Dachenhausen | Chemung Speedrome | 9 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 3 | ||
36 | Bill Matuszak | Holland International Speedway | 16 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 4 | ||
37 | Tim McMullen | Spencer Speedway | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 4 | ||
38 | Greg Hoover | Lake Erie Speedway | 16 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 4 | ||
39 | Tommy Beck | Motordrome Speedway | 19 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 5 | ||
41 | Richard Beauchamp | Autodrome St. Eustache | 19 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 5 | ||
42 | Rick Laubach | Big Diamond Raceway | 20 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 5 | ||
43 | Rob Goodenough | Monadnock Speedway | 19 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 5 | ||
44 | Dan Domanowski | Holland International Speedway | 14 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 5 | ||
45 | Mark Cottone | Jennerstown Speedway | 18 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 5 | ||
46 | John Komarinski | Motordrome Speedway | 19 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 6 | ||
47 | John Deminck, Jr. | Spencer Speedway | 13 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | ||
48 | Bill Morich | Chemung Speedrome | 10 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | ||
49 | Jeff Dunfee, Jr. | Lake Erie Speedway | 16 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | ||
NORTHWEST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Jerry Robertson | Colorado National Speedway | 18 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 1 | ||
2 | Bruce Quale | Magic Valley Speedway | 19 | 15 | 18 | 19 | 1 | ||
3 | Gary Madsen | Rocky Mountain Raceways | 18 | 6 | 13 | 16 | 1 | ||
4 | John Zaretzke | Evergreen Speedway | 17 | 7 | 16 | 17 | 1 | ||
5 | Frank Borges, Jr. | Madera Speedway | 18 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 1 | ||
6 | Dave Byrd | Stockton 99 Speedway | 21 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 1 | ||
7 | Dennis Pelphrey | Watonsville Speedway | 19 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 1 | ||
8 | Alan Pyszora | Shasta Raceway Park | 16 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 1 | ||
11 | Justin Westmoreland | Madera Speedway | 18 | 9 | 15 | 16 | 2 | ||
12 | Michael Hale | Rocky Mountain Raceways | 18 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 2 | ||
13 | Mark Cooper | Watsonville Speedway | 19 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 2 | ||
14 | Pete Anderson, Jr. | Stockton 99 Speedway | 21 | 5 | 16 | 19 | 2 | ||
15 | Shane Harding | Evergreen Speedway | 17 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 2 | ||
16 | Scotty Backman | Colorado National Speedway | 18 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 2 | ||
17 | Gary Pyszora | Shasta Raceway Park | 16 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 2 | ||
18 | Louis Lopez | Magic Valley Speedway | 19 | 0 | 12 | 18 | 2 | ||
21 | Bruce Yackey | Colorado National Speedway | 18 | 0 | 12 | 18 | 3 | ||
22 | Jerry Nichols | Shasta Raceway Park | 16 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 3 | ||
23 | Dan Challgren | Madera Speedway | 18 | 0 | 14 | 16 | 3 | ||
24 | Nick Parker | Rocky Mountain Raceways | 18 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 3 | ||
25 | Danny Scott | Watsonville Speedway | 19 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 3 | ||
26 | Lex Johnson | Evergreen Speedway | 17 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 3 | ||
27 | Mike Buddenhagen | Magic Valley Speedway | 18 | 1 | 15 | 18 | 3 | ||
28 | John Moore (CA) | Stockton 99 Speedway | 21 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 3 | ||
31 | Roger Avants | Colorado National Speedway | 18 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 4 | ||
32 | Dan McCoy | Rocky Mountain Raceways | 18 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 4 | ||
33 | Guy Guibor | Stockton 99 Speedway | 21 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 4 | ||
34 | John Pedersen | Shasta Raceway Park | 16 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 4 | ||
35 | Chris Messmer | Watsonville Speedway | 19 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 4 | ||
36 | Josh Corbridge | Magic Valley Speedway | 19 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 4 | ||
37 | David Lander | Madera Speedway | 18 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 4 | ||
38 | Doug Davidson | Evergreen Speedway | 15 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 4 | ||
41 | Rick Smith | Colorado National Speedway | 18 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 5 | ||
42 | Robert Davis | Rocky Mountain Raceways | 18 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 5 | ||
43 | Philip Priddy | Watsonville Speedway | 18 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 5 | ||
44 | Chris Monez | Stockton 99 Speedway | 21 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 5 | ||
45 | Kirk Sealander | Shasta Raceway Park | 14 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 5 | ||
46 | Ernie Coppo | Madera Speedway | 18 | 0 | 6 | 15 | NR | ||
47 | Sam Harris | Magic Valley Speedway | 19 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 5 | ||
48 | Tom Moriarity | Evergreen Speedway | 13 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 5 |
Advertisement
2004 Dodge Weekly Series Central
Advertisement