FINAL POINT STANDINGS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
National Champion: Mark McFarland | |||||||||
ATLANTIC REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
BLUE RIDGE REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
GREAT WEST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
HEARTLAND REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
MID-AMERICA REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
MIDWEST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
NEW ENGLAND REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
NORTHEAST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
PACIFIC COAST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
SUNBELT REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Rip Michels | Irwindale Speedway | 18 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 1 | ||
2 | Brian Richardson | Mesa Marin Raceway | 18 | 8 | 17 | 17 | 1 | ||
3 | Chris Whorton | Huntsville Speedway | 20 | 14 | 19 | 20 | 1 | ||
4 | Chuck Wares | Tuscon Raceway Park | 18 | 8 | 18 | 18 | 1 | ||
5 | Scott Winters | Madera Speedway | 18 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 1 | ||
6 | David Beat | Cajon Speedway | 19 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 1 | ||
7 | Larry Bendele | San Antonio Speedway | 20 | 6 | 16 | 20 | 1 | ||
8 | George Thrift, III | Jax Raceways | 21 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 1 | ||
9 | Chuck Trickle | Bullring @ LVMS | 18 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 1 | ||
11 | Bryan Herzog | Madera Speedway | 18 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 2 | ||
12 | John Manke | Cajon Speedway | 19 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 2 | ||
13 | Tony Bruncati | Irwindale Speedway | 18 | 0 | 12 | 16 | 2 | ||
14 | Scott Gafforini | Bullring @ LVMS | 18 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 2 | ||
15 | Keith Cahela | Huntsville Speedway | 20 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 2 | ||
16 | Donny Horelka | San Antonio Speedway | 20 | 2 | 15 | 20 | 2 | ||
17 | Marty Whitener | Jax Raceways | 20 | 2 | 16 | 20 | 2 | ||
18 | Ron Norman | Tuscon Raceway Park | 18 | 1 | 14 | 18 | 2 | ||
19 | Mike Riale | Mesa Marin Raceway | 18 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 2 | ||
21 | Greg Pursley | Irwindale Speedway | 18 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 3 | ||
22 | Mike Cofer | Bullring @ LVMS | 17 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 3 | ||
23 | Branden Bonnett | Tuscon Raceway Park | 17 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 3 | ||
24 | Mike Swanson | Madera Speedway | 18 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 3 | ||
25 | Danny Gay | Cajon Speedway | 19 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 3 | ||
26 | Eddy Cagle | Huntsville Speedway | 20 | 3 | 15 | 19 | 3 | ||
27 | Danny Garcia | San Antonio Speedway | 20 | 1 | 13 | 20 | 3 | ||
28 | Kevin Bayless | Jax Raceways | 21 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 3 | ||
29 | Josh Horn | Mesa Marin Raceway | 18 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 3 | ||
31 | Spencer Clark | Bullring @ LVMS | 18 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 4 | ||
32 | Ronnie Smith | San Antonio Speedway | 20 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 4 | ||
33 | Ron Overman | Cajon Speedway | 19 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 4 | ||
34 | Mark Whitener, Jr. | Jax Raceways | 17 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 5 | ||
35 | Dan Moore | Irwindale Speedway | 18 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 4 | ||
36 | Jesus Hernandez | Madera Speedway | 18 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 4 | ||
37 | Devlin Autry | Mesa Marin Raceway | 18 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 4 | ||
38 | Phil Renfroe | Huntsville Speedway | 20 | 0 | 14 | 20 | 4 | ||
39 | Ronnie Searle, Jr. | Tuscon Raceway Park | 18 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 4 | ||
41 | Rickie Rochell | Bullring @ LVMS | 18 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 5 | ||
42 | Stephen Peace | Cajon Speedway | 19 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 5 | ||
43 | Brandon Loverock | Irwindale Speedway | 17 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 5 | ||
44 | Bobby Balkcom | Jax Raceways | 17 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 7 | ||
45 | Jason Smith | San Antonio Speedway | 20 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 5 | ||
46 | Eric Richardson | Mesa Marin Raceway | 18 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 5 | ||
47 | Brian Bentley | Huntsville Speedway | 19 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 5 | ||
48 | Fred Lind | Madera Speedway | 16 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 5 | ||
49 | Ronny Wear | Tuscon Raceway Park | 18 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 7 |
Advertisement
2003 Dodge Weekly Series Central
Advertisement