FINAL POINT STANDINGS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
National Champion: Peter Daniels | |||||||||
NEW ENGLAND REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Peter Daniels | Claremont Speedway | 18 | 14 | 18 | 18 | 1 | ||
2 | Ted Christopher | Thompson International Speedway | 15 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 1 | ||
3 | J.R. Bertuccio, Jr. | Riverhead Raceway | 17 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 1 | ||
4 | Dennis Gada | Waterford Speedbowl | 21 | 5 | 17 | 20 | 1 | ||
5 | Dick Houlihan | Seekonk Speedway | 17 | 2 | 16 | 17 | 1 | ||
6 | Jeff Strunk | Grandview Speedway | 19 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 1 | ||
7 | Phil Baril, Jr. | Lee USA Speedway | 18 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 1 | ||
8 | Bo Gunning | Stafford Motor Speedway | 18 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 1 | ||
9 | Charlie Rose | Star Speedway | 14 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 1 | ||
10 | David Oliver | Beech Ridge Motor Speedway | 18 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 1 | ||
11 | Ed Reed, Jr. | Waterford Speedbowl | 21 | 4 | 17 | 20 | 2 | ||
12 | Dwight Jarvis | Claremont Speedway | 18 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 2 | ||
13 | Doug Manmiller | Grandview Speedway | 19 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 2 | ||
14 | Vinny Annarummo, Jr. | Lee USA Speedway | 18 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 2 | ||
15 | Chris Young | Riverhead Raceway | 19 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 2 | ||
16 | Ron Yuhas | Thompson International Speedway | 16 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 2 | ||
17 | Richard Martin | Seekonk Speedway | 17 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 2 | ||
18 | Donny Travaglin | Stafford Motor Speedway | 18 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 3 | ||
19 | Dan Bezanson | Star Speedway | 14 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 2 | ||
20 | Stephen Berry | Beech Ridge Motor Speedway | 18 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 2 | ||
21 | Wayne Dion | Seekonk Speedway | 17 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 3 | ||
22 | Rob Janovic, Jr. | Waterford Speedbowl | 21 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 3 | ||
23 | Ronnie Silk | Stafford Motor Speedway | 18 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 2 | ||
24 | Craig Von Dohren | Grandview Speedway | 19 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 3 | ||
25 | Wayne Helliwell | Lee USA Speedway | 18 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 3 | ||
26 | Bruce Batchelder | Claremont Speedway | 18 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 3 | ||
27 | Bobby Gahan | Star Speedway | 13 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 3 | ||
28 | Kerry Malone | Thompson International Speedway | 16 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 3 | ||
29 | Bill Park | Riverhead Raceway | 19 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 3 | ||
30 | Alan Tardiff | Beech Ridge Motor Speedway | 18 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 3 | ||
31 | Bert Marvin | Thompson International Speedway | 16 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 4 | ||
32 | Tom Fox | Waterford Speedbowl | 21 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 4 | ||
33 | Meme Desantis | Grandview Speedway | 19 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 4 | ||
34 | Lloyd Agor | Stafford Motor Speedway | 18 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 6 | ||
35 | Kirby Monteith | Claremont Speedway | 15 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 4 | ||
36 | Dan McKeage | Beech Ridge Motor Speedway | 17 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 4 | ||
37 | Jeff Crowley | Star Speedway | 14 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 4 | ||
38 | Ray Parent | Seekonk Speedway | 17 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 4 | ||
39 | Wayne Helliwell, Jr. | Lee USA Speedway | 18 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 4 | ||
40 | Mike Andrews | Riverhead Raceway | 19 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 4 | ||
41 | Doug Coby | Stafford Motor Speedway | 18 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 5 | ||
42 | Jeff Malave | Thompson International Speedway | 16 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 5 | ||
43 | Len Ellis, Jr. | Seekonk Speedway | 17 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 5 | ||
44 | Ed Brunnhoelzl, Jr. | Riverhead Raceway | 19 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 5 | ||
45 | Jeff Pearl | Waterford Speedbowl | 21 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 6 | ||
46 | Bobby Cabral | Star Speedway | 14 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 5 | ||
47 | Kenny Gilmore | Grandview Speedway | 19 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 5 | ||
48 | Richard Wolf, Jr. | Lee USA Speedway | 18 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 6 | ||
49 | Steve Carrier | Beech Ridge Motor Speedway | 18 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 5 | ||
50 | Rusty Ball, Jr. | Claremont Speedway | 18 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 5 | ||
ATLANTIC REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Wade Day | Lonesome Pine International Raceway | 19 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 1 | ||
2 | Marty Ward | Greenville-Pickens Speedway | 20 | 9 | 19 | 20 | 1 | ||
3 | Frank Deiny, Jr. | South Boston Speedway | 18 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 1 | ||
4 | Mike Darne | Old Dominion Speedway | 18 | 4 | 15 | 18 | 1 | ||
5 | Chad Harris | New River Valley Speedway | 17 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 1 | ||
6 | Pete Silva | Hickory Motor Speedway | 18 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 1 | ||
7 | Shane Chastain | Lanier National Speedway | 18 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 1 | ||
8 | Steve Loftin | Caraway Speedway | 18 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 1 | ||
9 | Tim Brown | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 21 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 1 | ||
10 | Craig Oliver | Southside Speedway | 9 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 1 | ||
11 | Mark McFarland | Old Dominion Speedway | 18 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 2 | ||
12 | Brandon Butler | South Boston Speedway | 18 | 7 | 14 | 17 | 2 | ||
13 | Gene Morgan | Greenville-Pickens Speedway | 20 | 2 | 17 | 20 | 2 | ||
14 | Tink Reedy | New River Valley Speedway | 17 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 2 | ||
15 | Burt Myers | Bowman Gray Stadium | 21 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 2 | ||
16 | Matt Carter | Hickory Motor Speedway | 18 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 2 | ||
17 | Billy Hogan | Caraway Speedway | 18 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 2 | ||
18 | Matt Wolfe | Lonesome Pine International Raceway | 20 | 0 | 17 | 20 | 2 | ||
19 | Kevin Stephens | Lanier National Speedway | 18 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 2 | ||
20 | Rusty Wood | Southside Speedway | 9 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2 | ||
21 | Eric Sartin | New River Valley Speedway | 17 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 3 | ||
22 | Jerry Burr | Caraway Speedway | 17 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 3 | ||
23 | Michael Southard | Old Dominion Speedway | 18 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 3 | ||
24 | Matt McCall | Hickory Motor Speedway | 17 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 3 | ||
25 | Michael Clifton | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 21 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 3 | ||
26 | Tony Bennett | Lanier National Speedway | 18 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 3 | ||
27 | Todd Massey | South Boston Speedway | 18 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 3 | ||
28 | Steve Blackburn | Lonesome Pine International Raceway | 20 | 0 | 16 | 19 | 3 | ||
29 | Brandon McCarson | Greenville-Pickens Speedway | 19 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 3 | ||
30 | Tiger Williams | Southside Speedway | 9 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 3 | ||
31 | Jimmy Garmon | Lanier National Speedway | 17 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 4 | ||
32 | Jamie Yelton | Hickory Motor Speedway | 18 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 4 | ||
33 | Dustin Storm | Old Dominion Speedway | 18 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 4 | ||
34 | Rusty Harpe | Caraway Speedway | 18 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 4 | ||
35 | Owen Miller | South Boston Speedway | 18 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 4 | ||
36 | Earl Baker | Bowman Gray Stadium | 21 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 4 | ||
37 | Eric McClure | Lonesome Pine International Raceway | 20 | 1 | 13 | 20 | 4 | ||
38 | Steve Lynch | New River Valley Speedway | 17 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 4 | ||
39 | David Roberts | Greenville-Pickens Speedway | 19 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 4 | ||
40 | Mike Rudy | Southside Speedway | 8 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | ||
41 | Clay Dale | Lanier National Speedway | 18 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 5 | ||
42 | Brad Brinkley | Caraway Speedway | 18 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 5 | ||
43 | Butch Hamlet | New River Valley Speedway | 16 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 5 | ||
44 | Dean Ward | South Boston Speedway | 17 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 5 | ||
45 | Donnie Bishop | Greenville-Pickens Speedway | 18 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 5 | ||
46 | Stan Owens, III | Old Dominion Speedway | 18 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 5 | ||
47 | Gary Myers | Bowman Gray Stadium | 21 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 5 | ||
48 | John Michalowski | Hickory Motor Speedway | 18 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 5 | ||
49 | Brandon Nichols | Lonesome Pine International Raceway | 19 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 5 | ||
50 | Chris Dodson | Southside Speedway | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | ||
HEARTLAND REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | William Tuckwell | Peoria Speedway | 21 | 15 | 20 | 21 | 1 | ||
2 | Ricky Bilderback | Rockford Speedway | 19 | 13 | 19 | 19 | 1 | ||
3 | Kevin Nuttleman | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 1 | ||
4 | Donny Reuvers | Raceway Park | 18 | 11 | 18 | 18 | 1 | ||
5 | Joe Buford | Fairgrounds Speedway at Nashville | 20 | 9 | 16 | 17 | 1 | ||
6 | Bert Cheatham | Tri-City Speedway | 19 | 10 | 17 | 19 | 1 | ||
7 | Corey Norman | Atomic Motor Speedway | 18 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 1 | ||
8 | Andy Bozell | Kalamazoo Speedway | 18 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 1 | ||
9 | Gary Webb | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 18 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 1 | ||
10 | Brian Johnson | Elko Speedway | 19 | 2 | 14 | 19 | 1 | ||
11 | Scott Lawver | Rockford Speedway | 18 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 1 | ||
12 | Patrick Duggan | Atomic Motor Speedway | 16 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 2 | ||
13 | Bobby Hacker | Rockford Speedway | 16 | 9 | 14 | 14 | 2 | ||
14 | Steve Murgic | Elko Speedway | 18 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 3 | ||
15 | Tom Gille | Rockford Speedway | 19 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 2 | ||
16 | Bradley Powell | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 2 | ||
17 | Todd Bennett | Peoria Speedway | 21 | 2 | 15 | 20 | 2 | ||
18 | Terry James | Tri-City Speedway | 19 | 2 | 18 | 18 | 2 | ||
19 | Dave Lober | Kalamazoo Speedway | 18 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 2 | ||
20 | Andy Johnson | Fairgrounds Speedway at Nashville | 21 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 2 | ||
21 | Dean Cornelius | Raceway Park | 18 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 2 | ||
22 | Darren Mish | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 18 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 2 | ||
23 | Tom Seets | Tri-City Speedway | 18 | 7 | 15 | 18 | 3 | ||
24 | Jeff Bozell | Kalamazoo Speedway | 18 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 3 | ||
25 | Mike Cothran | Peoria Speedway | 21 | 0 | 14 | 18 | 3 | ||
26 | Roy Brinkley | Fairgrounds Speedway at Nashville | 19 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 3 | ||
27 | Rick Wateski | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 3 | ||
28 | Jeff Martin | Elko Speedway | 19 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 4 | ||
29 | Jeff Monger | Atomic Motor Speedway | 18 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 3 | ||
30 | Jon Reynolds | Rockford Speedway | 19 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 3 | ||
31 | Brad Miller | Raceway Park | 17 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 3 | ||
32 | Don Exline | Rockford Speedway | 18 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 3 | ||
33 | Mark Merfeld | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 18 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 3 | ||
34 | Adam Royle | Elko Speedway | 19 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 5 | ||
35 | Rick Sexton, Jr. | Kalamazoo Speedway | 18 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 4 | ||
36 | Brent Kirchner | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 4 | ||
37 | Sean Gray | Peoria Speedway | 21 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 4 | ||
38 | Marty Calloway | Atomic Motor Speedway | 18 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 4 | ||
39 | Ken Johnson (IL) | Tri-City Speedway | 19 | 0 | 13 | 16 | 4 | ||
40 | Tim Sargent | Rockford Speedway | 18 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 4 | ||
41 | Chevy White | Fairgrounds Speedway at Nashville | 21 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 4 | ||
42 | David Bowers | Rockford Speedway | 19 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 4 | ||
43 | Jake Miller | Raceway Park | 18 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 4 | ||
44 | Mark Curwen | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 18 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 4 | ||
45 | Ken Warner | Kalamazoo Speedway | 18 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 5 | ||
46 | Steve Lance, Jr. | Peoria Speedway | 16 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 5 | ||
47 | Jason Schneider | Elko Speedway | 19 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 7 | ||
48 | Kevin Coffey | Atomic Motor Speedway | 17 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 5 | ||
49 | Mark Day | Fairgrounds Speedway at Nashville | 18 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 5 | ||
50 | Mike Belling | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 5 | ||
51 | Matt Berger | Rockford Speedway | 19 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 5 | ||
52 | Steve Ihm | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 17 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 5 | ||
53 | Matt Lundberg | Rockford Speedway | 18 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 5 | ||
54 | David Goldman | Raceway Park | 16 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 5 | ||
55 | Pat Ryan | Tri-City Speedway | 17 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 5 | ||
MIDWEST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Clint Bowyer | Lakeside Speedway | 19 | 10 | 18 | 18 | 1 | ||
2 | John O'Neal, Jr. | I-70 Speedway | 19 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 2 | ||
3 | Joe Kosiski | Nebraska Raceway Park | 18 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 1 | ||
4 | Don Shaw | Viking Speedway | 19 | 9 | 17 | 18 | 1 | ||
5 | Mark Wyman | Adams County Speedway | 20 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 1 | ||
6 | Michael Collins | Crawford County Speedway | 17 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 1 | ||
7 | Josh McGowan | Farley Speedway | 18 | 1 | 16 | 17 | 1 | ||
8 | Denny Eckrich | West Liberty Raceway | 18 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 1 | ||
9 | Dave Storck | Madison Speedway | 19 | 1 | 18 | 18 | 1 | ||
10 | Rick Kimberling | Capital Speedway | 19 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 1 | ||
11 | Greg Golden | Park Jefferson Speedway | 18 | 1 | 12 | 18 | 1 | ||
12 | Tim Karrick | Lakeside Speedway | 19 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 2 | ||
13 | Curt Rackers | Capital Speedway | 18 | 8 | 15 | 15 | 2 | ||
14 | Jeff Aikey | Farley Speedway | 18 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 3 | ||
15 | Ray Guss, Jr. | West Liberty Raceway | 18 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 2 | ||
16 | Steve Kosiski | Nebraska Raceway Park | 18 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 2 | ||
17 | Jeff Klem | I-70 Speedway | 17 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 3 | ||
18 | Ron Host | Viking Speedway | 19 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 2 | ||
19 | Bob Moore (IA) | Park Jefferson Speedway | 18 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 2 | ||
20 | Terry Engebretson | Madison Speedway | 19 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 2 | ||
21 | John Hampel | Adams County Speedway | 20 | 1 | 10 | 20 | 2 | ||
22 | Roger Hadan | Crawford County Speedway | 16 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 2 | ||
23 | Kerry Davis | Lakeside Speedway | 19 | 1 | 13 | 16 | 3 | ||
24 | Ed Kosiski | Adams County Speedway | 20 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 3 | ||
25 | Todd Davis | West Liberty Raceway | 18 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 3 | ||
26 | Jason Hobscheidt | Nebraska Raceway Park | 18 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 5 | ||
27 | Trevor Saurer | Viking Speedway | 19 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 3 | ||
28 | Roger Edwards | Capital Speedway | 19 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 3 | ||
29 | Scott Tofte | Madison Speedway | 19 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 3 | ||
30 | Travis Roth | Park Jefferson Speedway | 18 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 3 | ||
31 | Ron Hartford | I-70 Speedway | 19 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 4 | ||
32 | Todd Vaneaton | Crawford County Speedway | 17 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 3 | ||
33 | Bobby Hansen | Farley Speedway | 18 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 4 | ||
34 | Tom Charles | Lakeside Speedway | 18 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 4 | ||
35 | Al Zeitner | Nebraska Raceway Park | 18 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 7 | ||
36 | Brian Harris | West Liberty Raceway | 17 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 4 | ||
37 | Greg Peck | Park Jefferson Speedway | 17 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 4 | ||
38 | J.J. Schuelke | Madison Speedway | 19 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 4 | ||
39 | Bobby Test | Capital Speedway | 19 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 4 | ||
40 | Dave Doll | Crawford County Speedway | 17 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 4 | ||
41 | Scott Martin | I-70 Speedway | 17 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 5 | ||
42 | Michael Whitehead | Adams County Speedway | 20 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 5 | ||
43 | Darren Mish | Farley Speedway | 18 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 5 | ||
44 | Jon Stepan | Viking Speedway | 19 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 4 | ||
45 | Mark Dotson | Lakeside Speedway | 18 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 5 | ||
46 | Jeff Bair | West Liberty Raceway | 18 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 5 | ||
47 | Mike Storck | Madison Speedway | 18 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 5 | ||
48 | Melvin Zeitner | Nebraska Raceway Park | 18 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 8 | ||
49 | Gary Blackburn | Capital Speedway | 17 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 5 | ||
50 | Phil Miller | Crawford County Speedway | 17 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 5 | ||
51 | Jenny White | I-70 Speedway | 16 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 6 | ||
52 | Todd McKee | Adams County Speedway | 20 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 6 | ||
53 | Randy Baker | Viking Speedway | 19 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 5 | ||
54 | Tom Svoboda | Park Jefferson Speedway | 18 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 5 | ||
55 | Ed Sanger | Farley Speedway | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | ||
NORTHEAST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Buck Catalano | Spencer Speedway | 18 | 12 | 17 | 17 | 1 | ||
2 | Neil Brown | Jennerstown Speedway | 18 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 1 | ||
3 | Keith Hoffman | Big Diamond Raceway | 18 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 1 | ||
4 | Tim Ice | Columbus Motor Speedway | 21 | 4 | 17 | 19 | 1 | ||
5 | Vern Bliss | Holland International Speedway | 16 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 1 | ||
6 | Dan Kurzejewski | Chemung Speedrome | 19 | 7 | 13 | 16 | 1 | ||
7 | Phil Rozum | Lorain County Speedway | 18 | 8 | 11 | 18 | 1 | ||
8 | Todd Patnode | Monadnock Speedway | 16 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 1 | ||
9 | Garry Wiltrout | Motordrome Speedway | 20 | 2 | 12 | 20 | 1 | ||
10 | Russ Bobb | Kil-Kare Speedway | 14 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 1 | ||
11 | Meme Desantis | Big Diamond Raceway | 18 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 2 | ||
12 | Travis Geisler | Motordome Speedway | 20 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 2 | ||
13 | Robbie Dean | Columbus Motor Speedway | 21 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 2 | ||
14 | Les Hinckley, III | Monadnock Speedway | 16 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 2 | ||
15 | Mark Bliss | Holland International Speedway | 16 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 2 | ||
16 | Barry Awtey | Jennerstown Speedway | 18 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 2 | ||
17 | Rick Kluth | Chemung Speedrome | 19 | 0 | 15 | 16 | 2 | ||
18 | Tim McMullen | Spencer Speedway | 18 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 2 | ||
19 | Kyle Jones | Kil-Kare Speedway | 14 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 2 | ||
20 | David Wagner | Lorain County Speedway | 18 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 2 | ||
21 | Mark Smith | Jennerstown Speedway | 18 | 7 | 13 | 16 | 3 | ||
22 | John Vallo | Columbus Motor Speedway | 21 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 3 | ||
23 | Craig Von Dohren | Big Diamond Raceway | 18 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 3 | ||
24 | Tony Hanbury | Chemung Speedrome | 18 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 3 | ||
25 | Kirk Alexander | Monadnock Speedway | 16 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 3 | ||
26 | Bob Sibila | Lorain County Speedway | 17 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 3 | ||
27 | Josh Gregg | Spencer Speedway | 18 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 3 | ||
28 | Mark Cottone | Motordrome Speedway | 20 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 3 | ||
29 | Jerry Stapleton | Kil-Kare Speedway | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 3 | ||
30 | Eric Sanders | Holland International Speedway | 16 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 3 | ||
31 | Duane Howard | Big Diamond Raceway | 18 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 4 | ||
32 | Donnie Renner | Columbus Motor Speedway | 21 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 4 | ||
33 | Logan Dernoshek | Motordrome Speedway | 20 | 3 | 14 | 16 | 4 | ||
34 | Bobby Henry | Jennerstown Speedway | 17 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 4 | ||
35 | J.R. Kent | Chemung Speedrome | 16 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 4 | ||
36 | Terry Cheetham | Spencer Speedway | 18 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 4 | ||
37 | Fran Colson, Jr. | Monadnock Speedway | 16 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 4 | ||
38 | Tom Stankiewicz | Lorain County Speedway | 17 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 4 | ||
39 | T.J. Johnson | Holland International Speedway | 16 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 4 | ||
40 | Virgil Powell | Kil-Kare Speedway | 14 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 4 | ||
41 | Jerry Mitchell | Columbus Motor Speedway | 20 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 5 | ||
42 | Brad Creighton | Jennerstown Speedway | 16 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 5 | ||
43 | Dan Domanowski | Holland International Speedway | 16 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 5 | ||
44 | Tommy Beck | Motordrome Speedway | 20 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 5 | ||
45 | Steve Bottcher | Big Diamond Raceway | 17 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 5 | ||
46 | Bill Kimball | Monadnock Speedway | 16 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 5 | ||
47 | Mike Leaty | Spencer Speedway | 18 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 5 | ||
48 | Kris Stump | Kil-Kare Speedway | 14 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 5 | ||
49 | Chuck Winslow | Chemung Speedrome | 18 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 5 | ||
50 | Norm Taylor | Lorain County Speedway | 14 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 5 | ||
NORTHWEST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Roger Avants | Colorado National Speedway | 20 | 9 | 19 | 19 | 1 | ||
2 | Harry Belletto | Stockton 99 Speedway | 19 | 5 | 17 | 18 | 1 | ||
3 | Rusty Buholz | Altamont Raceway Park | 20 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 1 | ||
4 | Lynn Hardy | Rocky Mountain Raceways | 18 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 1 | ||
5 | Tom Moriarity | Evergreen Speedway | 21 | 5 | 17 | 20 | 1 | ||
6 | Nick Behn | South Sound Speedway | 20 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 1 | ||
7 | Brent Harris | Wenatchee Valley Super Oval | 18 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 1 | ||
8 | Jason Jefferson | Tri-City Raceway | 20 | 4 | 17 | 19 | 1 | ||
9 | Steve Jones | Magic Valley Speedway | 18 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 1 | ||
10 | B.J. Tidrick | Yakima Speedway | 10 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 2 | ||
11 | Jerry Robertson | Colorado National Speedway | 20 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 2 | ||
12 | Aaron Days | Altamont Raceway Park | 20 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 2 | ||
13 | Jeff Bailey | Tri-City Raceway | 20 | 7 | 17 | 19 | 2 | ||
14 | John Zaretzke | Evergreen Speedway | 21 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 2 | ||
15 | Roger Drake | South Sound Speedway | 20 | 2 | 15 | 18 | 2 | ||
16 | Jim Campbell | Rocky Mountain Raceways | 18 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 2 | ||
17 | Wes Miller | Stockton 99 Speedway | 19 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 2 | ||
18 | Ben Reid | Wenatchee Valley Super Oval | 18 | 1 | 14 | 17 | 2 | ||
19 | Rick Corbridge | Magic Valley Speedway | 18 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 2 | ||
20 | Mike Zamora | Yakima Speedway | 10 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 3 | ||
21 | Scotty Backman | Colorado National Speedway | 20 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 3 | ||
22 | Brandon Riehl | Tri-City Raceway | 19 | 7 | 14 | 16 | 4 | ||
23 | Gary Madsen | Rocky Mountain Raceways | 18 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 3 | ||
24 | Troy Shirk | Altamont Raceway Park | 20 | 0 | 12 | 16 | 3 | ||
25 | Tracy Bolin | Stockton 99 Speedway | 19 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 3 | ||
26 | Patrick Morin, Jr. | Wenatchee Valley Super Oval | 18 | 2 | 15 | 18 | 3 | ||
27 | Eric Tibbitts | South Sound Speedway | 20 | 1 | 13 | 19 | 3 | ||
28 | Matt Murphy | Evergreen Speedway | 21 | 1 | 10 | 13 | 3 | ||
29 | Harold Wartluft | Magic Valley Speedway | 18 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 3 | ||
30 | Ron Bemis | Yakima Speedway | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | ||
31 | Bruce Yackey | Colorado National Speedway | 20 | 1 | 14 | 18 | 4 | ||
32 | Greg Leonard | Altamont Raceway Park | 20 | 0 | 12 | 17 | 4 | ||
33 | Ray Wallace | South Sound Speedway | 20 | 4 | 14 | 19 | 4 | ||
34 | Jim Wysong | Rocky Mountain Raceways | 18 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 4 | ||
35 | Scott Walker | Tri-City Raceway | 18 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 5 | ||
36 | Pete Anderson, Jr. | Stockton 99 Speedway | 19 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 4 | ||
37 | Josh Jones | Wenatchee Valley Super Oval | 15 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 4 | ||
38 | Thomas Powell | Magic Valley Speedway | 18 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 4 | ||
39 | Joey Decker | Evergreen Speedway | 21 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 4 | ||
40 | Chris Kalsch | Yakima Speedway | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | ||
41 | Todd Bammer | Altamont Raceway Park | 18 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 5 | ||
42 | Bob Pressley | South Sound Speedway | 20 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 5 | ||
43 | Dave Byrd | Stockton 99 Speedway | 13 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 5 | ||
44 | Beau Kellogg | Colorado National Speedway | 20 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 5 | ||
45 | Rick Ellison | Rocky Mountain Raceways | 18 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 5 | ||
46 | T.J. Woodall | Magic Valley Speedway | 18 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 5 | ||
47 | Steve Thompson | Tri-City Raceway | 20 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 6 | ||
48 | Tom Matthew | Evergreen Speedway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | ||
49 | Tom Sweatman | Yakima Speedway | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | ||
50 | Doug Homer | Wenatchee Valley Super Oval | 14 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 5 | ||
SOUTHEASTERN COASTAL REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Jamey Caudill | Southern National Speedway Park | 18 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 1 | ||
2 | Timothy Peters | Orange County Speedway | 18 | 8 | 16 | 16 | 1 | ||
3 | Jammie Goode | Langley Speedway | 18 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 1 | ||
4 | Jason York | Ace Speedway | 23 | 6 | 19 | 22 | 1 | ||
5 | Chris Beach | Concord Motorsports Park | 19 | 2 | 16 | 17 | 1 | ||
6 | Bobby Oglesby | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 25 | 8 | 23 | 25 | 1 | ||
7 | Jason Calhoun | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 16 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 1 | ||
8 | Woody Howard | Southampton Motor Speedway | 18 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 1 | ||
9 | Chuck Chitty | Jax Raceways | 18 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 1 | ||
10 | Jimmy Naylor | Summerville Speedway | 14 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 1 | ||
11 | Denny Hamlin | Southern National Raceway Park | 17 | 7 | 16 | 16 | 2 | ||
12 | Phil Warren | Southampton Motor Speedway | 18 | 3 | 14 | 16 | 2 | ||
13 | Ray Young | Ace Speedway | 23 | 4 | 20 | 21 | 2 | ||
14 | David Triplett, Jr. | Orange County Speedway | 17 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 2 | ||
15 | Todd Vanguilder | Langley Speedway | 18 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 2 | ||
16 | Kent Strickland | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 25 | 6 | 22 | 24 | 2 | ||
17 | Robert Powell | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 16 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 2 | ||
18 | Steve Whitener | Jax Raceways | 17 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 2 | ||
19 | Claude Kelly | Concord Motorsports Park | 19 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 2 | ||
20 | J.J. Driggers | Summerville Speedway | 14 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 2 | ||
21 | Brian King | Ace Speedway | 22 | 8 | 18 | 20 | 3 | ||
22 | Frank Deiny, Jr. | Southampton Motor Speedway | 18 | 2 | 15 | 16 | 3 | ||
23 | Brandon Head | Southern National Raceway Park | 18 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 3 | ||
24 | Jimmy Adkins | Langley Speedway | 18 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 3 | ||
25 | Ricky Smith | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 16 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 3 | ||
26 | Deac McCaskill | Orange County Speedway | 18 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 3 | ||
27 | Brad Kurth | Concord Motorsports Park | 19 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 3 | ||
28 | Donnie Bazemore | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 24 | 1 | 14 | 22 | 3 | ||
29 | Tom Grothe | Summerville Speedway | 14 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 3 | ||
30 | Buster Delay | Jax Raceways | 17 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 3 | ||
31 | Brandon Butler | Southampton Motor Speedway | 18 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 4 | ||
32 | Shaun Mangum | Concord Motorsports Park | 17 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 4 | ||
33 | Robert Turner | Ace Speedway | 23 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 4 | ||
34 | Jim Kelley | Southern National Raceway Park | 18 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 4 | ||
35 | Wayne Grubb | Orange County Speedway | 15 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 4 | ||
36 | Joshua Gaita | Langley Speedway | 18 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 4 | ||
37 | Brent Brinson | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 16 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 4 | ||
38 | Mark Davis | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 24 | 3 | 12 | 21 | 4 | ||
39 | Christopher Toole | Summerville Speedway | 14 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 4 | ||
40 | Allan MacCurrach | Jax Raceways | 15 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 4 | ||
41 | Terry Allison, Jr. | Southampton Motor Speedway | 18 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 5 | ||
42 | Jimmy Overton | Langley Speedway | 18 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 5 | ||
43 | Ryan Gray | Orange County Speedway | 18 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 5 | ||
44 | Robert L. Davis, Jr. | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 22 | 3 | 14 | 21 | 5 | ||
45 | Mark Rumley | Ace Speedway | 23 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 5 | ||
46 | Kenny West | Southern National Raceway Park | 18 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 5 | ||
47 | Buster Bennet | Concord Motorsports Park | 15 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 5 | ||
48 | Jim Reames | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | ||
49 | Homer Leonard | Jax Raceways | 14 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 7 | ||
50 | Shannon Mines | Summerville Speedway | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 5 | ||
SUNBELT REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Scott Winters | Madera Speedway | 18 | 8 | 18 | 18 | 1 | ||
2 | Rip Michels | Irwindale Speedway | 17 | 8 | 14 | 15 | 1 | ||
3 | Chuck Wares | Tuscon Raceway Park | 19 | 12 | 18 | 19 | 1 | ||
4 | Thane Alderman | Bullring @ LVMS | 18 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 1 | ||
5 | Mike Balzer | San Antonio Speedway | 18 | 8 | 15 | 17 | 1 | ||
6 | Dennis Reno, Jr. | Birmingham International Raceway | 18 | 8 | 15 | 17 | 1 | ||
7 | Gary Tamborelli | Orange Show Speedway | 18 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 1 | ||
8 | Bobby Scott, Jr. | Watonsville Speedway | 20 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 1 | ||
9 | Gary Elmore | Mesa Marin Raceway | 18 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 1 | ||
10 | Danny Gay | Cajon Speedway | 18 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 1 | ||
11 | Scott Gafforini | Bullring @ LVMS | 18 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 2 | ||
12 | Steve Pemberton | Watsonville Speedway | 20 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 2 | ||
13 | Ron Norman | Tuscon Raceway Park | 19 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 2 | ||
14 | Bryan Herzog | Madera Speedway | 18 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 2 | ||
15 | Gene Fife | Mesa Marin Raceway | 18 | 0 | 14 | 16 | 2 | ||
16 | John Manke | Cajon Speedway | 18 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 2 | ||
17 | Donny Horelka | San Antonio Speedway | 18 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 2 | ||
18 | Brandon Loverock | Irwindale Speedway | 18 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 2 | ||
19 | Jeff Vonic | Orange Show Speedway | 18 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 2 | ||
20 | Evan Vines, Jr. | Birmingham International Raceway | 17 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 2 | ||
21 | Mike Cofer | Bullring @ LVMS | 17 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 3 | ||
22 | Robert Barker | San Antonio Speedway | 18 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 3 | ||
23 | Tony Bruncati | Irwindale Speedway | 18 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 3 | ||
24 | Paul Henry | Madera Speedway | 18 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 3 | ||
25 | Michael White | Mesa Marin Raceway | 18 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 3 | ||
26 | Kenny Sapper | Orange Show Speedway | 16 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 3 | ||
27 | Mike Brumit | Watsonville Speedway | 20 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 3 | ||
28 | Joe Paladenic | Tuscon Raceway Park | 19 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 3 | ||
29 | Pat Cruise | Birmingham International Raceway | 18 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 3 | ||
30 | Jeff Seifert | Cajon Speedway | 15 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 3 | ||
31 | Barry Callouette | Madera Speedway | 18 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 4 | ||
32 | Chuck Trickle | Bullring @ LVMS | 18 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 4 | ||
33 | Ronnie Smith | San Antonio Speedway | 18 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 4 | ||
34 | Joe Antonetti | Watsonville Speedway | 19 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 4 | ||
35 | Kazuto Yanagawa | Irwindale Speedway | 18 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 4 | ||
36 | Danny Collins | Mesa Marin Raceway | 18 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 4 | ||
37 | Branden Bonnett | Tuscon Raceway Park | 19 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 4 | ||
38 | Danny Kent | Birmingham International Raceway | 18 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 4 | ||
39 | Jeff Wright | Cajon Speedway | 14 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 4 | ||
40 | Ken Christensen | Orange Show Speedway | 16 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 4 | ||
41 | Steve Anderson (NV) | Bullring @ LVMS | 18 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 5 | ||
42 | Tim Woods | Irwindale Speedway | 15 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 5 | ||
43 | Kevin James | Mesa Marin Raceway | 18 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 5 | ||
44 | John Mello | Madera Speedway | 18 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 5 | ||
45 | Scott Jerkins | San Antonio Speedway | 18 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 5 | ||
46 | Jeff Priddy | Watsonville Speedway | 20 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 | ||
47 | Kyle Whisner | Orange Show Speedway | 15 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 5 | ||
48 | Hank Winter | Tuscon Raceway Park | 19 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 5 | ||
49 | Leland Shipman | Birmingham International Raceway | 14 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 5 | ||
50 | Dee Cable | Cajon Speedway | 18 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 5 |