FINAL POINT STANDINGS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
National Champion: Ted Christopher | |||||||||
NEW ENGLAND REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Ted Christopher | Thompson International Speedway | 18 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 2 | ||
2 | Dennis Gada | Waterford Speedbowl | 19 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 1 | ||
3 | Craig Von Dohren | Grandview Speedway | 17 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 1 | ||
4 | Dan Bezanson | Star Speedway | 16 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 1 | ||
5 | Charles Docherty | Stafford Motor Speedway | 21 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 2 | ||
6 | Len Ellis | Seekonk Speedway | 19 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 1 | ||
7 | Larry Gelinas | Lee USA Speedway | 17 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 1 | ||
8 | Stephen Berry | Beech Ridge Motor Speedway | 21 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 1 | ||
9 | Punky Caron | Claremont Speedway | 17 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 1 | ||
11 | Charlie Rose | Star Speedway | 16 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 2 | ||
12 | Bert Marvin | Thompson International Speedway | 20 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 1 | ||
13 | Lloyd Agor | Stafford Motor Speedway | 21 | 2 | 14 | 15 | 3 | ||
14 | Richard Martin | Seekonk Speedway | 17 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 2 | ||
15 | Jeff Strunk | Grandview Speedway | 17 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 2 | ||
16 | Bucky Demers | Claremont Speedway | 18 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 2 | ||
17 | Mike Maietta | Beech Ridge Motor Speedway | 21 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 2 | ||
18 | Ed Reed | Waterford Speedbowl | 19 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 2 | ||
19 | Damon Tavoularis | Lee USA Speedway | 18 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 3 | ||
21 | Eric Berndt | Stafford Motor Speedway | 21 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 4 | ||
22 | Scott Watts | Lee USA Speedway | 18 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 2 | ||
23 | Ron Yuhas | Waterford Speedbowl | 19 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 4 | ||
24 | Dick Houlihan | Seekonk Speedway | 19 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 3 | ||
25 | Jarod Robie | Claremont Speedway | 18 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 3 | ||
26 | Bobby Babb, Jr. | Beech Ridge Motor Speedway | 21 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 3 | ||
27 | Meme Desantis | Grandview Speedway | 17 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 3 | ||
28 | Todd Ceravolo | Thompson International Speedway | 20 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 3 | ||
29 | Jeff Crowley | Star Speedway | 16 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 3 | ||
31 | Willie Hardie | Stafford Motor Speedway | 21 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 5 | ||
32 | Vinny Annarummo | Seekonk Speedway | 19 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 4 | ||
33 | Dave Pinkham | Beech Ridge Motor Speedway | 21 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 4 | ||
34 | Curt Brainard | Thompson International Speedway | 20 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 5 | ||
35 | Doug Manmiller | Grandview Speedway | 17 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 4 | ||
36 | Richard Wolf | Lee USA Speedway | 18 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 4 | ||
37 | Thomas Patenaude | Claremont Speedway | 18 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 4 | ||
38 | Jeff Pearl | Waterford Speedway | 19 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 5 | ||
39 | Billy Clarke | Star Speedway | 16 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 4 | ||
41 | Kerry Malone | Thompson International Speedway | 19 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 4 | ||
42 | John Brouwer | Waterford Speedway | 18 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 6 | ||
43 | Jeffrey Morgan | Beech Ridge Motor Speedway | 21 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 5 | ||
44 | Donny Travaglin | Stafford Motor Speedway | 21 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 6 | ||
45 | Matt Dewey | Seekonk Speedway | 18 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 5 | ||
46 | Billy Plourde | Star Speedway | 16 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 5 | ||
47 | Terry Meitzler | Grandview Speedway | 17 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 5 | ||
48 | GeGe Gravel | Lee USA Speedway | 18 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 6 | ||
49 | Dan Stebbins | Claremont Speedway | 18 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 5 | ||
ATLANTIC SEABOARD REGION | |||||||||
1 | Brandon Butler | South Boston Speedway | 19 | 9 | 18 | 18 | 1 | ||
2 | Dustin Storm | Old Dominion Speedway | 20 | 9 | 16 | 19 | 1 | ||
3 | Doug Godsey | Southampton Motor Speedway | 19 | 10 | 19 | 19 | 2 | ||
4 | Robert Powell | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 18 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 1 | ||
5 | Frank Deiny, Jr. | Orange County Speedway | 19 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 1 | ||
6 | Billy Morris | Southside Speedway | 19 | 11 | 14 | 16 | 1 | ||
7 | Phil Warren | Langley Speedway | 19 | 8 | 15 | 17 | 1 | ||
8 | Billy Lucas | Southern National Raceway Park | 17 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 1 | ||
9 | Jerry Williams | Florence Motor Speedway | 15 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 1 | ||
11 | Timothy Peters | South Boston Speedway | 19 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 2 | ||
12 | Stuart Ricks | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 18 | 8 | 15 | 17 | 2 | ||
13 | Mark McFarland | Old Dominion Speedway | 20 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 2 | ||
14 | Rusty Wood | Southside Speedway | 19 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 2 | ||
15 | Terry Dease | Orange County Speedway | 19 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 2 | ||
16 | Jim Kelley | Southern National Raceway Park | 17 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 2 | ||
17 | Woody Howard | Langley Speedway | 19 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 2 | ||
18 | Mike Shearin | Southampton Motor Speedway | 22 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 3 | ||
19 | Michael Elliott | Florence Motor Speedway | 15 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 2 | ||
21 | Ricky Smith | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 19 | 2 | 15 | 18 | 3 | ||
22 | David Triplett | Orange County Speedway | 19 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 3 | ||
23 | Bret Hamilton | Southside Speedway | 18 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 3 | ||
24 | Tommy Cherry | Langley Speedway | 19 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 3 | ||
25 | H.C. Sellers | South Boston Speedway | 19 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 3 | ||
26 | Earl Case | Old Dominion Speedway | 20 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 3 | ||
27 | Ronnie Truesdale | Florence Motor Speedway | 15 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 3 | ||
28 | Terry Allison, Jr. | Southampton Motor Speedway | 22 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 5 | ||
29 | Ryan Rhodes | Southern National Raceway Park | 17 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 3 | ||
31 | Barry Beggarly | Orange County Speedway | 17 | 2 | 14 | 15 | 4 | ||
32 | Eddie Johnson | South Boston Speedway | 19 | 1 | 13 | 16 | 4 | ||
33 | Robert Elliott | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 19 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 4 | ||
34 | Danny Fair | Old Dominion Speedway | 20 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 4 | ||
35 | John Staton | Langley Speedway | 19 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 4 | ||
36 | Craig Oliver | Southside Speedway | 19 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 4 | ||
37 | Stephen Rhodes | Southern National Raceway Park | 14 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 4 | ||
38 | Bud Kenny | Southampton Motor Speedway | 22 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 4 | ||
39 | Ronnie Daniels | Florence Motor Speedway | 11 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 4 | ||
41 | Scott Kirkpatrick | Orange County Speedway | 19 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 5 | ||
42 | Jamey Lee | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 18 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 5 | ||
43 | Scott Worley | South Boston Speedway | 19 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 5 | ||
44 | Tiger Williams | Southside Speedway | 18 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 5 | ||
45 | Stan Owens, III | Old Dominion Speedway | 20 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 5 | ||
46 | Tom Elliott | Southern National Raceway Park | 17 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 5 | ||
47 | Jim Williams | Southampton Motor Speedway | 22 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | ||
48 | Jammie Goode | Langley Speedway | 17 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | ||
49 | Jamie Weatherford | Florence Motor Speedway | 9 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 5 | ||
BLUE RIDGE REGION | |||||||||
1 | Philip Morris | New River Valley Speedway | 19 | 13 | 16 | 16 | 1 | ||
2 | Mark Vineyard | Atomic Motor Speedway | 19 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 1 | ||
3 | Todd Massey | Ace Speedway | 20 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 1 | ||
4 | Pete Silva | Greenville-Pickens Speedway | 20 | 3 | 18 | 19 | 1 | ||
5 | Shane Chastain | Lanier National Speedway | 19 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 2 | ||
6 | Billy Hogan | Caraway Speedway | 21 | 4 | 16 | 21 | 2 | ||
7 | Jeff Berry | Kingsport Speedway | 18 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 1 | ||
8 | Burt Myers | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 20 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 1 | ||
9 | Chuck Crump | Concord Motorsports Park | 23 | 1 | 17 | 20 | 2 | ||
11 | Kevin Love | Concord Motorsports Park | 22 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 1 | ||
12 | Randy Weaver | Atomic Motor Speedway | 17 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 2 | ||
13 | Jason York | Caraway Speedway | 21 | 8 | 17 | 19 | 1 | ||
14 | Chad Harris | New River Valley Speedway | 19 | 1 | 14 | 18 | 2 | ||
15 | Brian King | Ace Speedway | 20 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 2 | ||
16 | Jamie Stephens | Lanier National Speedway | 19 | 3 | 15 | 19 | 1 | ||
17 | Wade Lopez | Kingsport Speedway | 18 | 1 | 13 | 18 | 2 | ||
18 | Junior Miller | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 20 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 2 | ||
19 | Kenneth Headen | Greenville-Pickens Speedway | 22 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 2 | ||
21 | Donnie Bishop | Greenvile-Pickens Speedway | 19 | 12 | 15 | 16 | 3 | ||
22 | Wade Day | New River Valley Speedway | 20 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 3 | ||
23 | Mike Love | Lanier National Speedway | 19 | 3 | 15 | 19 | 3 | ||
24 | Jerry Burr | Caraway Speedway | 22 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 3 | ||
25 | Tim Brown | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 20 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 3 | ||
26 | Jason Welsham | Atomic Motor Speedway | 19 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 3 | ||
27 | Shaun Mangum | Concord Motorsports Park | 23 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 3 | ||
28 | Speedy Faucette | Ace Speedway | 20 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 4 | ||
29 | Kres Vandyke | Kingsport Speedway | 17 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 3 | ||
31 | Tink Reedy | New River Valley Speedway | 20 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 4 | ||
32 | Tony Bennett | Lanier National Speedway | 19 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 4 | ||
33 | Corey Norman | Atomic Motor Speedway | 19 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 4 | ||
34 | Steve Loftin | Caraway Speedway | 22 | 0 | 13 | 19 | 4 | ||
35 | Al Hill | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 20 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 4 | ||
36 | David Roberts | Greenville-Pickens Speedway | 21 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 4 | ||
37 | Richard Bailey | Ace Speedway | 20 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 5 | ||
38 | Wayne Hale | Kingsport Speedway | 18 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 4 | ||
39 | Buster Bennet | Concord Motorsports Park | 23 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 5 | ||
41 | Marty Ward | Greenville-Pickens Speedway | 18 | 2 | 14 | 17 | 5 | ||
42 | Butch Hamlet | New River Valley Speedway | 19 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 6 | ||
43 | Puddin Swisher | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 20 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 5 | ||
44 | Tom Hardy | Lanier National Speedway | 19 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 5 | ||
45 | Shane Brafford | Concord Motorsports Park | 22 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 4 | ||
46 | Mark Rumley | Ace Speedway | 20 | 0 | 12 | 17 | 6 | ||
47 | Rick Williams | Atomic Motor Speedway | 18 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 5 | ||
48 | Adam Dean | Kingsport Speedway | 18 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 5 | ||
49 | Junior Cox | Caraway Speedway | 22 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 5 | ||
GREAT WEST REGION | |||||||||
1 | Tom Moriarity | Evergreen Speedway | 20 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 1 | ||
2 | Lynn Hardy | Rocky Mountain Raceway | 18 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 1 | ||
3 | Jason Jefferson | Yakima Speedway | 12 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 1 | ||
4 | Bruce Yackey | Colorado National Speedway | 17 | 2 | 15 | 16 | 1 | ||
5 | Bruce Quale | Magic Valley Speedway | 18 | 8 | 17 | 18 | 1 | ||
6 | Shane Mitchell | Wenatchee Valley Super Oval | 17 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 1 | ||
7 | Marc Beebe | South Sound Speedway | 11 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 1 | ||
8 | Tom Pinkowsky | Portland Speedway | 16 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 1 | ||
9 | Brandon Riehl | Tri-City Raceway | 12 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 2 | ||
11 | Eric Winslow | Portland Speedway | 16 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 2 | ||
12 | Brent Harris | Wenatchee Valley Super Oval | 17 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 2 | ||
13 | Gary Madsen | Rocky Mountain Raceway | 18 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 2 | ||
14 | Darren Crocker | Colorado National Speedway | 18 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 2 | ||
15 | Steve Jones | Magic Valley Speedway | 18 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 2 | ||
16 | Wade Archer | Evergreen Speedway | 20 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 2 | ||
17 | Mike Zamora | Tri-City Raceway | 12 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 3 | ||
18 | Rod Schultz | Yakima Speedway | 12 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 2 | ||
19 | Nick Behn | South Sound Speedway | 10 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 2 | ||
21 | Jim Wysong | Rocky Mountain Raceway | 18 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 3 | ||
22 | Rick Corbridge | Magic Valley Speedway | 18 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 3 | ||
23 | Lex Johnson | Evergreen Speedway | 20 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 3 | ||
24 | Don Jenner | Portland Speedway | 16 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 3 | ||
25 | Richard Burton | Colorado National Speedway | 18 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 3 | ||
26 | Ted Mickelson | Yakima Speedway | 12 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | ||
27 | Gary Shales | Wenatchee Valley Super Oval | 17 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 3 | ||
28 | Jeffrey Walcker | South Sound Speedway | 10 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 3 | ||
29 | Alden Hamilton | Tri-City Raceway | 12 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | ||
31 | Jerry Robertson | Colorado National Speedway | 17 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 4 | ||
32 | John Pierce | Evergreen Speedway | 18 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 4 | ||
33 | Michael Hale | Rocky Mountain Raceway | 18 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 4 | ||
34 | Gary Morris | Portland Speedway | 16 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 4 | ||
35 | Rob Vest | Magic Valley Speedway | 18 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 4 | ||
36 | Ben Reid | Wenatchee Valley Super Oval | 17 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 4 | ||
37 | Brad Rhoads | Yakima Speedway | 11 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | ||
38 | Greg Martinell | South Sound Speedway | 9 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 4 | ||
39 | Jerry Markee | Tri-City Raceway | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | ||
41 | Roger Avants | Colorado National Speedway | 17 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 5 | ||
42 | Jim Campbell | Rocky Mountain Raceway | 18 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 5 | ||
43 | Joel Cox | Evergreen Speedway | 19 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 5 | ||
44 | Richard Whiteman | Portland Speedway | 16 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 5 | ||
45 | Dana Pruett | Magic Valley Speedway | 16 | 1 | 13 | 16 | 5 | ||
46 | Ron Bemis | Yakima Speedway | 11 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | ||
47 | Tom Wentz | Wenatchee Valley Super Oval | 17 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 5 | ||
48 | Mike Nelson | Tri-City Raceway | 8 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | ||
49 | Mike Walters | South Sound Speedway | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||
HEARTLAND REGION | |||||||||
1 | John O'Neal, Jr. | I-70 Speedway | 18 | 13 | 17 | 17 | 1 | ||
2 | Clint Bowyer | Lakeside Speedway | 17 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 1 | ||
3 | Robbie Dean | Columbus Motor Speedway | 22 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 1 | ||
4 | Kris Stump | Kil-Kare Speedway | 17 | 7 | 16 | 17 | 1 | ||
5 | Andy Bozell | Kalamazoo Speedway | 16 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 1 | ||
6 | Chuck Winders | Louisville Motor Speedway | 18 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 1 | ||
7 | Tim Swearengin | Lebanon I-44 Speedway | 21 | 8 | 18 | 20 | 1 | ||
8 | Jeff Letson | Nashville Speedway USA | 20 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 1 | ||
9 | Andy Antinoro | Birmingham International Raceway | 18 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 1 | ||
11 | Mike Reynolds | Nashville Speedway USA | 20 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 2 | ||
12 | Jeff Bozell | Kalamazoo Speedway | 16 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 2 | ||
13 | Gene Claxton | Lakeside Speedway | 17 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 2 | ||
14 | Scott Martin | I-70 Speedway | 18 | 1 | 14 | 17 | 2 | ||
15 | Ken Dickinson | Lebanon I-44 Speedway | 21 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 2 | ||
16 | Jerry Stapleton | Kil-Kare Speedway | 17 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 2 | ||
17 | Jim Bartley | Louisville Motor Speedway | 18 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 2 | ||
18 | Jerry Mitchell | Columbus Motor Speedway | 22 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 2 | ||
19 | Stephen Mitchell | Birmingham International Raceway | 18 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 2 | ||
21 | Tom Charles | Lakeside Speedway | 17 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 3 | ||
22 | Kenneth Scheffler | Kalamazoo Speedway | 16 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 3 | ||
23 | Michael Green | Nashville Speedway USA | 20 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 3 | ||
24 | Don Whetnall | Columbus Motor Speedway | 22 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 3 | ||
25 | Chris Harmon | Louisville Motor Speedway | 18 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 3 | ||
26 | Dave Barnhart | Kil-Kare Speedway | 16 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 3 | ||
27 | Jenny White | I-70 Speedway | 17 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 3 | ||
28 | Eric Covington | Lebanon I-44 Speedway | 21 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 3 | ||
29 | Jimmy Hartley | Birmingham International Raceway | 18 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 3 | ||
31 | Roy Binkley | Nashville Speedway USA | 18 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 4 | ||
32 | Tim Karrick | Lakeside Speedway | 17 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 4 | ||
33 | Allan Williams | Louisville Motor Speedway | 18 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 4 | ||
34 | Ken Warner | Kalamazoo Speedway | 16 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 3 | ||
35 | Dominic Bando | Columbus Motor Speedway | 21 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 4 | ||
36 | Paul Wallen | Lebanon I-44 Speedway | 21 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 4 | ||
37 | Russ Bobb | Kil-Kare Speedway | 17 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 4 | ||
38 | Jon Knoll | I-70 Speedway | 18 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 4 | ||
39 | David Harvey | Birmingham International Raceway | 18 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 4 | ||
41 | Justin Boney | Lakeside Speedway | 16 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 5 | ||
42 | Steadman Marlin | Nashville Speedway USA | 20 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 5 | ||
43 | Buddy Schrock | Columbus Motor Speedway | 20 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 5 | ||
44 | Tim Parkerson | Louisville Motor Speedway | 18 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 5 | ||
45 | Billy Shannon | Kalamazoo Speedway | 16 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 5 | ||
46 | Jack Dean | I-70 Speedway | 15 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 5 | ||
47 | Greg Stapleton | Kil-Kare Speedway | 17 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 5 | ||
48 | Jerry Kelley | Lebanon I-44 Speedway | 21 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 5 | ||
49 | Roger Reuse | Birmingham International Raceway | 14 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 5 | ||
MID-AMERICA REGION | |||||||||
1 | Ricky Bilderback | Rockford Speedway | 19 | 10 | 15 | 17 | 1 | ||
2 | Gary Webb | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 18 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 1 | ||
3 | Bradley Powell | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 3 | 15 | 19 | 1 | ||
4 | Gary Blackburn | Capital Speedway | 24 | 7 | 18 | 21 | 1 | ||
5 | Jeff Martin | Elko Speedway | 17 | 2 | 14 | 17 | 1 | ||
6 | Scott Lawver | Rockford Speedway | 19 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 1 | ||
7 | Steve Murgic | Raceway Park | 18 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 1 | ||
8 | Thomas Rients | Peoria Speedway | 20 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 1 | ||
9 | Terry James | Tri-City Speedway | 21 | 1 | 14 | 21 | 1 | ||
11 | Denny Eckrich | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 18 | 6 | 15 | 17 | 2 | ||
12 | Rick Kimberling | Capital Speedway | 22 | 9 | 19 | 21 | 2 | ||
13 | Mark Lamoreaux | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 2 | ||
14 | Dan Ryan | Elko Speedway | 19 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 1 | ||
15 | Jeremy Miller | Rockford Speedway | 19 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 2 | ||
16 | Adam Royle | Raceway Park | 18 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 2 | ||
17 | Darrell Williams | Rockford Speedway | 19 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 2 | ||
18 | William Tuckwell | Peoria Speedway | 19 | 2 | 15 | 19 | 2 | ||
19 | Terry McClintock | Tri-City Speedway | 21 | 3 | 16 | 20 | 2 | ||
21 | Darren Miller | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 18 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 3 | ||
22 | Kevin Nuttleman | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 3 | ||
23 | Robert Hansberry | Rockford Speedway | 19 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 3 | ||
24 | Brian Johnson | Elko Speedway | 19 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 3 | ||
25 | Jon Reynolds, Jr. | Rockford Speedway | 19 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 3 | ||
26 | Brad Miller | Raceway Park | 18 | 1 | 13 | 18 | 3 | ||
27 | Robert Knaebal | Capital Speedway | 23 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 3 | ||
28 | Sean Gray | Peoria Speedway | 20 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 3 | ||
29 | Scott Sterling | Tri-City Speedway | 21 | 2 | 10 | 19 | 3 | ||
31 | Donny Reuvers | Elko Speedway | 19 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 4 | ||
32 | Mike Belling | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 4 | ||
33 | Tom Gille | Rockford Speedway | 19 | 1 | 12 | 15 | 4 | ||
34 | Luke Merfield | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 18 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 4 | ||
35 | Roger Moser | Capital Speedway | 22 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 4 | ||
36 | Bobby Frisch | Rockford Speedway | 19 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 4 | ||
37 | Charlie Hess | Peoria Speedway | 20 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 4 | ||
38 | Jeremy Wolff | Raceway Park | 17 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 5 | ||
39 | Michael Baggett | Tri-City Speedway | 19 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 4 | ||
41 | Todd Bennett | Peoria Speedway | 18 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 4 | ||
42 | Steve Anderson (MN) | Elko Speedway | 19 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 5 | ||
43 | Darren Mish | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 18 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 5 | ||
44 | George Bohn | Rockford Speedway | 19 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 5 | ||
45 | Rick Wateski | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 5 | ||
46 | Bert Jacoby | Tri-City Speedway | 19 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 5 | ||
47 | Matt Lundberg | Rockford Speedway | 18 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 5 | ||
48 | David Payne | Capital Speedway | 22 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 5 | ||
49 | David Goldman | Raceway Park | 17 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 7 | ||
MIDWEST REGION | |||||||||
1 | Jeff Aikey | Farley Speedway | 18 | 9 | 16 | 16 | 1 | ||
2 | Denny Eckrich | West Liberty Raceway | 18 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 1 | ||
3 | Clint Bowyer | O'Reilly Auto Parts Speedway | 18 | 9 | 15 | 16 | 1 | ||
4 | Leon Zeitner | Crawford County Speedway | 18 | 10 | 15 | 16 | 1 | ||
5 | Joe Kosiski | Nebraska Raceway Park | 19 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 1 | ||
6 | Chris Spieker | Adams County Speedway | 18 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 11 | ||
7 | Kelly Shyrock | Madison Speedway | 18 | 5 | 12 | 18 | N/A | ||
8 | Don Shaw | Viking Speedway | 18 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 1 | ||
9 | Bob Moore (IA) | Park Jefferson Speedway | 16 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 1 | ||
11 | Tim Karrick | O'Reilly Auto Parts Speedway | 18 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 2 | ||
12 | Luke Merfield | Farley Speedway | 18 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 16 | ||
13 | Ed Kosiski | Nebraska Raceway Park | 19 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 2 | ||
14 | Mark Wyman | Adams County Speedway | 18 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 2 | ||
15 | Michael Collins | Crawford County Speedway | 18 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 2 | ||
16 | Tom Thompson | Viking Speedway | 16 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 2 | ||
17 | Dave Storck | Madison Speedway | 18 | 0 | 12 | 16 | 1 | ||
18 | Tom Svoboda | Park Jefferson Speedway | 15 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 2 | ||
19 | Gary Webb | West Liberty Raceway | 14 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 2 | ||
21 | Gene Claxton | O'Reilly Auto Parts Speedway | 18 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 3 | ||
22 | Terry Neal | Farley Speedway | 16 | 2 | 10 | 14 | N/A | ||
23 | Gary Hopp | Crawford County Speedway | 18 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 3 | ||
24 | Dave Eckrich | West Liberty Raceway | 16 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 3 | ||
25 | Al Zeitner | Adams County Speedway | 17 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 6 | ||
26 | Scott Koskovich | Nebraska Raceway Park | 19 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 4 | ||
27 | Kevin Klemm | Madison Speedway | 18 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 4 | ||
28 | Jeff Hinkemeyer | Viking Speedway | 16 | 0 | 12 | 16 | 3 | ||
29 | Mike Benson | Park Jefferson Speedway | 16 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 3 | ||
31 | Tom Charles | O'Reilly Auto Parts Speedway | 18 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 4 | ||
32 | Josh McGowan | Farley Speedway | 18 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 15 | ||
33 | John Hampel | Nebraska Raceway Park | 19 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 7 | ||
34 | Mike Klinkhammer | West Liberty Raceway | 17 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 4 | ||
35 | Phil Miller | Crawford County Speedway | 18 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 5 | ||
36 | Terry Golder | Park Jefferson Speedway | 16 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 4 | ||
37 | Terry Engebretson | Madison Speedway | 18 | 0 | 7 | 16 | N/A | ||
38 | Todd McKee | Adams County Speedway | 17 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 4 | ||
39 | Chuck Kelly | Viking Speedway | 16 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 4 | ||
41 | Greg Hanna | O'Reilly Auto Parts Speedway | 18 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 5 | ||
42 | Rick Wendling | Farley Speedway | 18 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 14 | ||
43 | Jason Hobscheidt | Nebraska Raceway Park | 19 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 9 | ||
44 | Steve Johnson | West Liberty Raceway | 18 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | ||
45 | Scott Tofte | Madison Speedway | 16 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 3 | ||
46 | Sid Mosher | Park Jefferson Speedway | 16 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 5 | ||
47 | Troy McKee | Adams County Speedway | 18 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | ||
48 | Jeff Segebart | Crawford County Speedway | 17 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 6 | ||
49 | Jon Chrest | Viking Speedway | 14 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 5 | ||
NORTHEAST REGION | |||||||||
1 | Vern Bliss | Holland International Speedway | 19 | 10 | 17 | 19 | 1 | ||
2 | J.R. Kent | Chemung Speedrome | 19 | 8 | 15 | 18 | 1 | ||
3 | Keith Hoffman | Big Diamond Raceway | 17 | 3 | 14 | 16 | 1 | ||
4 | Mark Cottone | Motordrome Speedway | 18 | 2 | 16 | 17 | 1 | ||
5 | Todd Patnode | Monadnock Speedway | 18 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 1 | ||
6 | Neil Brown | Jennerstown Speedway | 20 | 2 | 15 | 20 | 1 | ||
7 | Rick Groetsch | Lorain County Speedway | 18 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 1 | ||
8 | John Fortin | Riverhead Raceway | 18 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 1 | ||
9 | Buck Catalano | Spencer Speedway | 16 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 1 | ||
11 | Mark Smith | Jennerstown Speedway | 20 | 9 | 17 | 17 | 2 | ||
12 | Duane Howard | Big Diamond Raceway | 17 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 2 | ||
13 | Phil Rozum | Lorain County Speedway | 19 | 7 | 18 | 19 | 2 | ||
14 | Barry Gray | Monadnock Speedway | 18 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 2 | ||
15 | Jeff Dunmyer | Motordrome Speedway | 18 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 2 | ||
16 | Mark Bliss | Holland International Speedway | 19 | 1 | 14 | 18 | 2 | ||
17 | T.J. Potrzebowski | Chemung Speedrome | 18 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 2 | ||
18 | Joe Hartmann | Riverhead Raceway | 18 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 2 | ||
19 | Chris Finocchario | Spencer Speedway | 16 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 2 | ||
21 | Craig Von Dohren | Big Diamond Raceway | 17 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 3 | ||
22 | Bobby Henry | Jennerstown Speedway | 20 | 2 | 12 | 19 | 3 | ||
23 | Rob Goodenough | Monadnock Speedway | 18 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 3 | ||
24 | Norm Taylor | Lorain County Speedway | 19 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 3 | ||
25 | Ed Densieski | Riverhead Raceway | 18 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 3 | ||
26 | Garry Wiltrout | Motordrome Speedway | 18 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 3 | ||
27 | Troy Williams | Holland International Speedway | 19 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 3 | ||
28 | John Deminck | Spencer Speedway | 16 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 3 | ||
29 | Travis Grover | Chemung Speedrome | 19 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 3 | ||
31 | Kirk Alexander | Monadnock Speedway | 18 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 4 | ||
32 | Barry Awtey | Jennerstown Speedway | 20 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 5 | ||
33 | Charles Keslar | Motordrome Speedway | 18 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 4 | ||
34 | J.R. Bertuccio, Jr. | Riverhead Raceway | 16 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 4 | ||
35 | Marty Kling | Holland International Speedway | 19 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 4 | ||
36 | Dan Kurzejewski | Chemung Speedrome | 19 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 4 | ||
37 | Kyle Weiss | Big Diamond Raceway | 17 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 4 | ||
38 | Daryl Lewis | Spencer Speedway | 16 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 5 | ||
39 | Mike Lawson | Lorain County Speedway | 18 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 4 | ||
41 | Chris Young | Riverhead Raceway | 18 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 5 | ||
42 | Todd Owen | Monadnock Speedway | 17 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 5 | ||
43 | Robert Arsenberger | Motordrome Speedway | 18 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 6 | ||
44 | Jeff Strunk | Big Diamond Raceway | 16 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 5 | ||
45 | Rick Jones | Holland International Speedway | 19 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 5 | ||
46 | Tim McMullen | Spencer Speedway | 16 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 6 | ||
47 | Robert Osgood | Chemung Speedrome | 18 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 5 | ||
48 | Brad Creighton | Jennerstown Speedway | 20 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 6 | ||
49 | Jeremie Burke-Wiggins | Lorain County Speedway | 17 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 5 | ||
PACIFIC COAST REGION | |||||||||
1 | Aaron Days | Altamont Raceway Park | 18 | 9 | 15 | 16 | 1 | ||
2 | Mark Welch | Madera Speedway | 18 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 1 | ||
3 | Bobby Scott | Watsonville Speedway | 20 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 1 | ||
4 | Gary Tamborelli | Orange Show Speedway | 18 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 1 | ||
5 | Steve Belletto | Stockton 99 Speedway | 20 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 1 | ||
6 | J.P. Hoff | North Star Speedway | 21 | 14 | 19 | 21 | 1 | ||
7 | Sean Woodside | Irwindale Speedway | 17 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 1 | ||
8 | Dan Holtz | Mesa Marin Raceway | 18 | 3 | 15 | 16 | 1 | ||
9 | Todd McLauchlan | Cajon Speedway | 18 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 1 | ||
11 | Bobby Hogge, IV | Watsonville Speedway | 20 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 2 | ||
12 | Kenny Sapper | Orange Show Speedway | 18 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 2 | ||
13 | Ron Overman | Cajon Speedway | 18 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 2 | ||
14 | Hurricane Nevens | Altamont Raceway Park | 18 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 2 | ||
15 | Mike Swanson | Madera Speedway | 18 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 2 | ||
16 | Nathan Wulff | Irwindale Speedway | 18 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 2 | ||
17 | Jeff Belletto | Stockton 99 Speedway | 20 | 2 | 15 | 20 | 3 | ||
18 | John Hecht | North Star Speedway | 21 | 3 | 20 | 21 | 2 | ||
19 | Brandon Miller | Mesa Marin Raceway | 17 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 2 | ||
21 | Mike Mendenhall | Cajon Speedway | 18 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 3 | ||
22 | Tommy Fry | Irwindale Speedway | 17 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 3 | ||
23 | Troy Shirk | Altamont Raceway Park | 19 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 3 | ||
24 | Dave Byrd | Watsonville Speedway | 20 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 2 | ||
25 | Harry Belletto | Stockton 99 Speedway | 20 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 4 | ||
26 | Frankie Gould | Orange Show Speedway | 16 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 3 | ||
27 | Richard Herzog | Madera Speedway | 17 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 3 | ||
28 | Kevin Patrick | North Star Speedway | 21 | 1 | 19 | 21 | 3 | ||
29 | Kevin Thompson | Mesa Marin Raceway | 18 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 3 | ||
31 | David Gilliland | Irwindale Speedway | 18 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 4 | ||
32 | Verg Beaty | Altamont Raceway Park | 19 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 4 | ||
33 | Bryan Herzog | Madera Speedway | 17 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | ||
34 | Jerry Gay | Cajon Speedway | 18 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 4 | ||
35 | Jeff Silva | Watsonville Speedway | 19 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 4 | ||
36 | Corey Lacosta | North Star Speedway | 21 | 3 | 17 | 21 | 4 | ||
37 | Joe Zampa | Stockton 99 Speedway | 20 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 5 | ||
38 | Kevin Small | Mesa Marin Raceway | 18 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 4 | ||
39 | Joe Perez | Orange Show Speedway | 18 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 4 | ||
41 | Brent Reynolds | Irwindale Speedway | 18 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 5 | ||
42 | Rusty Buholz | Altamont Raceway Park | 19 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 5 | ||
43 | Danny Gay | Cajon Speedway | 18 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 5 | ||
44 | A.J. Kirkpatrick | Watsonville Speedway | 19 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 5 | ||
45 | Joel Theisen | Madera Speedway | 18 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 5 | ||
46 | Bud Black | North Star Speedway | 21 | 0 | 17 | 21 | 5 | ||
47 | Chris Wadsworth | Stockton 99 Speedway | 20 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 6 | ||
48 | Lance Wilson | Mesa Marin Raceway | 18 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 5 | ||
49 | Wade Riddering | Orange Show Speedway | 18 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 5 | ||
SUNBELT REGION | |||||||||
1 | Brandon Bendele | San Antonio Speedway | 18 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 1 | ||
2 | Jerry Williams | Summerville Speedway | 18 | 13 | 18 | 18 | 1 | ||
3 | Carl Trimmer | Tuscon Raceway Park | 19 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 1 | ||
4 | Norman Uptain, Sr. | Thunder Raceway | 18 | 10 | 17 | 18 | 1 | ||
5 | Bobby Oglesby | Oglethorpe Speedway | 21 | 7 | 20 | 21 | 1 | ||
6 | David Lafleur | Thunder Valley Speedway | 18 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 1 | ||
7 | Jason Allen | Bullring @ LVMS | 18 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 1 | ||
8 | Terry Breese | Sandia Motorsports Park | 18 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 1 | ||
9 | Steve Whitener | Jax Raceways | 22 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 1 | ||
11 | Ron Norman | Tuscon Raceway Park | 19 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 2 | ||
12 | Larry Hunter | Sandia Motorsports Park | 18 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 2 | ||
13 | Robert Barker | San Antonio Speedway | 18 | 2 | 14 | 17 | 2 | ||
14 | Steve Anderson (NV) | Bullring @ LVMS | 18 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 2 | ||
15 | Kent Strickland | Oglethorpe Speedway | 21 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 2 | ||
16 | Eric Platt | Jax Raceways | 21 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 2 | ||
17 | Keith Strother | Thunder Valley Speedway | 18 | 2 | 13 | 18 | 2 | ||
18 | Ronnie Daniels | Summerville Speedway | 18 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 2 | ||
19 | Norman Uptain, Jr. | Thunder Raceway | 18 | 1 | 14 | 17 | 2 | ||
21 | Mike Buckner | Tuscon Raceway Park | 18 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 4 | ||
22 | Ray Hooper, Jr. | Bullring @ LVMS | 18 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 3 | ||
23 | J.R. Fanelli | Sandia Motorsports Park | 18 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 3 | ||
24 | David Browning | Jax Raceways | 20 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 3 | ||
25 | Donny Horelka | San Antonio Speedway | 18 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 3 | ||
26 | Sean Graham | Summerville Speedway | 18 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 3 | ||
27 | Donnie Bazemore | Oglethorpe Speedway | 21 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 3 | ||
28 | Jack Moore | Thunder Raceway | 18 | 0 | 12 | 18 | 3 | ||
29 | Kevin Ray | Thunder Valley Speedway | 17 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 3 | ||
31 | Chuck Wares | Tuscon Raceway Park | 19 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 3 | ||
32 | Keith Mancil | Thunder Valley Speedway | 16 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 4 | ||
33 | Mike Balzer | San Antonio Speedway | 18 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 4 | ||
34 | Bennie Saiz | Sandia Motorsports Park | 18 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 4 | ||
35 | Chuck Chitty | Jax Raceways | 20 | 1 | 13 | 19 | 4 | ||
36 | Bill Newman | Bullring @ LVMS | 18 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 4 | ||
37 | James Norris | Oglethorpe Speedway | 21 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 4 | ||
38 | Rod Wright | Thunder Raceway | 14 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 4 | ||
39 | Steve Grooms | Summerville Speedway | 14 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 4 | ||
41 | Kyle Busch | Las Vegas Motor Speedway | 15 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 5 | ||
42 | John Foley | Tuscon Raceway Park | 19 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 5 | ||
43 | Butch Reid | Sandia Motorsports Park | 18 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 5 | ||
44 | Mark Davis | Oglethorpe Speedway | 21 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 5 | ||
45 | Ronnie Smith | San Antonio Speedway | 18 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 5 | ||
46 | Charles Nash | Thunder Valley Speedway | 18 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 5 | ||
47 | Allan MacCurrach | Jax Raceways | 21 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 5 | ||
48 | Dan Radcliffe | Thunder Raceway | 14 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 5 | ||
49 | Roland Ziegler | Summerville Speedway | 12 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 5 |