FINAL POINT STANDINGS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
National Champion: Jeffrey Leka | |||||||||
HEARTLAND REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
ATLANTIC SEABOARD REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Danny Edwards, Jr. | Langley Speedway | 18 | 10 | 16 | 17 | 1 | ||
2 | Forrest Urban, Jr. | South Boston Speedway | 19 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 1 | ||
3 | Kevin Love | Concord Motorsports Park | 24 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 1 | ||
4 | Jason Sarvis | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 19 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 1 | ||
5 | Steve Loftin | Caraway Speedway | 24 | 5 | 20 | 22 | 1 | ||
6 | Ray Young | Ace Speedway | 22 | 4 | 19 | 21 | 1 | ||
7 | Jamey Caudill | Southern National Raceway Park | 17 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 1 | ||
8 | John Driggers | Summerville Speedway | 17 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 1 | ||
9 | Phil Warren | Southside Speedway | 21 | 2 | 15 | 21 | 1 | ||
11 | David Blankenship | South Boston Speedway | 17 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 3 | ||
12 | Chad Mullis | Concord Motorsports Park | 23 | 9 | 18 | 20 | 2 | ||
13 | Eddie Johnson | Southside Speedway | 21 | 11 | 16 | 16 | 2 | ||
14 | Robert Powell | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 19 | 7 | 16 | 16 | 2 | ||
15 | James Mullins | Caraway Speedway | 24 | 5 | 20 | 22 | 2 | ||
16 | Richard Landreth | Ace Speedway | 22 | 4 | 19 | 20 | 2 | ||
17 | Charles Burbage | Summerville Speedway | 17 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 2 | ||
18 | Tommy Cherry | Langley Speedway | 18 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 3 | ||
19 | Billy Lucas | Southern National Raceway Park | 17 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 2 | ||
21 | Gilbert King | South Boston Speedway | 19 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 2 | ||
22 | Jason York | Caraway Speedway | 24 | 10 | 18 | 18 | 3 | ||
23 | Dell Murphy | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 18 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 3 | ||
24 | Greg Edwards | Langley Speedway | 16 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 9 | ||
25 | Keith Wells | Summerville Speedway | 16 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 3 | ||
26 | Mike Lee | Southside Speedway | 21 | 4 | 15 | 18 | 3 | ||
27 | Robert Turner | Ace Speedway | 22 | 2 | 12 | 20 | 3 | ||
28 | Shane Brafford | Concord Motorsports Park | 24 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 3 | ||
29 | Cam Strader | Southern National Raceway Park | 17 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 3 | ||
31 | Stacy Puryear | South Boston Speedway | 19 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 4 | ||
32 | Robert Elliott | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 19 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 4 | ||
33 | Davin Scites | Concord Motorsports Park | 24 | 1 | 13 | 18 | 4 | ||
34 | Gene Kepley | Caraway Speedway | 24 | 1 | 10 | 23 | 4 | ||
35 | Keith Woody, Jr. | Ace Speedway | 22 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 4 | ||
36 | Leon Vinson | Summerville Speedway | 17 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 4 | ||
37 | Lin O'Neill | Southside Speedway | 21 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 5 | ||
38 | Buddy Malish | Langley Speedway | 16 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 4 | ||
39 | Tony Grady | Southern National Raceway Park | 17 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 4 | ||
41 | Dean Ward | South Boston Speedway | 19 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 8 | ||
42 | Brad Kurth | Concord Motorsports Park | 24 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 5 | ||
43 | Mark Rumley | Ace Speedway | 22 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 5 | ||
44 | Sean Graham | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 16 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 5 | ||
45 | Lewis Moore, Jr. | Caraway Speedway | 24 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 5 | ||
46 | Jody McCormick | Langley Speedway | 17 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 5 | ||
47 | Donald Clark | Summerville Speedway | 17 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 5 | ||
48 | Chris Dodson | Southside Speedway | 20 | 0 | 15 | 17 | 4 | ||
49 | Glenn Sears | Southern National Raceway Park | 16 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 5 | ||
BLUE RIDGE REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
GREAT WEST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
MID-AMERICA REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
MIDWEST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
NEW ENGLAND REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
NORTHEAST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
PACIFIC COAST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
SUNBELT REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Brandon Bendele | San Antonio Speedway | 21 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 1 | ||
2 | Carl Trimmer | Tuscon Raceway Park | 18 | 7 | 16 | 17 | 1 | ||
3 | Jamey Lee | Florence Motor Speedway | 22 | 14 | 21 | 21 | 1 | ||
4 | Tom Hardy | Lanier National Speedway | 18 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 1 | ||
5 | Jeff Godbee | Jax Raceways | 25 | 14 | 23 | 25 | 1 | ||
6 | Chris Lowden | Bullring @ LVMS | 19 | 2 | 18 | 18 | 1 | ||
7 | Kenny Hall | St. Augustine Speedway | 20 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 1 | ||
8 | Kent Strickland | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 19 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 1 | ||
9 | Mike Harmon | Montgomery Motor Speedway | 14 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 1 | ||
10 | Mike Hansen | North Star Speedway | 13 | 7 | 13 | 13 | 1 | ||
11 | Scott Gafforini | Bullring @ LVMS | 19 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 2 | ||
12 | Shane Chastain | Lanier National Speedway | 18 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 2 | ||
13 | Chuck Wares | Tuscon Raceway Park | 18 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 2 | ||
14 | Mike Balzer | San Antonio Speedway | 21 | 1 | 16 | 18 | 2 | ||
15 | Donnie Bazemore | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 19 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 2 | ||
16 | Tiny Cline | St. Augustine Speedway | 20 | 1 | 13 | 20 | 2 | ||
17 | Glenn Smith | Florence Motor Speedway | 22 | 1 | 15 | 21 | 2 | ||
18 | Steve Whitener | Jax Raceways | 25 | 3 | 17 | 22 | 3 | ||
19 | Heath Clark | Montgomery Motor Speedway | 15 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 2 | ||
20 | J.P. Hoff | North Star Speedway | 13 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 2 | ||
21 | Todd Ponce | St. Augustine Speedway | 18 | 10 | 12 | 15 | 3 | ||
22 | Paul Kelley | Lanier National Speedway | 18 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 4 | ||
23 | Curtis Lansing | Tuscon Raceway Park | 18 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 3 | ||
24 | Chuck Trickle | Bullring @ LVMS | 19 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 3 | ||
25 | Robert L. Davis, Jr. | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 19 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 3 | ||
26 | Donny Horelka | San Antonio Speedway | 21 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 3 | ||
27 | Rudy Branham | Florence Motor Speedway | 22 | 0 | 11 | 20 | 3 | ||
28 | Buster Delay | Jax Raceways | 26 | 0 | 12 | 26 | 2 | ||
29 | Bruce Clark | Montgomery Motor Speedway | 13 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | ||
30 | Tony Salomone | North Star Speedway | 13 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 4 | ||
31 | John Sweeney, III | Tuscon Raceway Park | 18 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 4 | ||
32 | Jamie Stephens | Lanier National Speedway | 18 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 3 | ||
33 | Jerry Spilsbury | Bullring @ LVMS | 19 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 4 | ||
34 | Jim Blevins, Jr. | San Antonio Speedway | 21 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 4 | ||
35 | Bo Allen | St. Augustine Speedway | 17 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 4 | ||
36 | Frank Brantley | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 19 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 4 | ||
37 | Dange Hanniford | Florence Motor Speedway | 21 | 0 | 13 | 19 | 4 | ||
38 | Joel Nobles | Jax Raceways | 24 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 4 | ||
39 | James Middlebrooks | Montgomery Motor Speedway | 11 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 4 | ||
40 | John Hecht | North Star Speedway | 13 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 3 | ||
41 | Frankie Farmer | Lanier National Speedway | 18 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 6 | ||
42 | Robert Barker | San Antonio Speedway | 20 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 5 | ||
43 | Joe Kirsch | Bullring @ LVMS | 18 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 5 | ||
44 | Ronnie Searle, Jr. | Tuscon Raceway Park | 16 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 5 | ||
45 | Leslie Burl | St. Augustine Speedway | 20 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 5 | ||
46 | Frampton Ferguson | Florence Motor Speedway | 21 | 1 | 12 | 21 | 5 | ||
47 | Robert Geiger | Jax Raceways | 19 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 8 | ||
48 | Robbie Ward | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 18 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5 | ||
49 | John Wilkinson, III | Montgomery Motor Speedway | 11 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 5 | ||
50 | Corey Lacosta | North Star Speedway | 12 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 5 |
Advertisement
1999 Winston Racing Series Central
Advertisement