FINAL POINT STANDINGS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
National Champion: Larry Phillips | |||||||||
PACIFIC COAST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Larry Phillips | Lebanon I-44 Speedway | 40 | 32 | 38 | 39 | 1 | ||
2 | Greg Biffle | Portland Speedway | 43 | 27 | 34 | 37 | 1 | ||
3 | Dave Byrd | Altamont Raceway Park | 44 | 14 | 35 | 39 | 1 | ||
4 | Scott Busby | Watsonville Speedway | 42 | 14 | 28 | 32 | 2 | ||
5 | David Philpott | Stockton 99 Speedway | 37 | 10 | 27 | 34 | 2 | ||
6 | Chuck Ogle | Wenatchee Valley Super Oval | 22 | 7 | 21 | 22 | 1 | ||
7 | Bobby Hogge, IV | Antioch Speedway | 42 | 7 | 26 | 33 | 1 | ||
8 | Todd Ellison | Suntana Speedway | 26 | 5 | 18 | 24 | 1 | ||
9 | James Eaton | Suntana Raceway | 21 | 7 | 18 | 20 | 2 | ||
10 | Doug Homer | Wenatchee Valley Super Oval | 22 | 4 | 20 | 22 | 2 | ||
11 | Rick Ellison | Suntana Raceway | 25 | 6 | 16 | 23 | 3 | ||
12 | Harry Belletto | Stockton 99 Speedway | 26 | 4 | 17 | 24 | 1 | ||
13 | Robert Webster | Bolivar Speedway USA | 36 | 3 | 19 | 31 | 6 | ||
14 | Kenny Nott | Watsonville Speedway | 21 | 2 | 20 | 20 | 3 | ||
15 | Archie Griffin | Bolivar Speedway USA | 35 | 0 | 20 | 32 | 3 | ||
16 | Steve Belletto | Altamont Raceway Park | 23 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 2 | ||
17 | Robert Hansen | Watsonville Speedway | 43 | 1 | 26 | 39 | 4 | ||
18 | Jim Pettit, II | Altamont Raceway Park | 22 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 6 | ||
19 | Mike Goldsberry | Bolivar Speedway USA | 36 | 0 | 19 | 29 | 2 | ||
20 | Paul Wallen | Lebanon I-44 Speedway | 38 | 1 | 20 | 27 | 2 | ||
21 | Dennis Furia | Antioch Speedway | 25 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 4 | ||
22 | Dick Raper | Wenatchee Valley Super Oval | 22 | 0 | 16 | 22 | 3 | ||
23 | Travis Metz | Magic Valley Speedway | 22 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 2 | ||
24 | Eddy McKean | Magic Valley Speedway | 25 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 2 | ||
25 | Tom Finch | Wenatchee Valley Super Oval | 21 | 1 | 14 | 21 | 4 | ||
26 | Ross Kusah | Portland Speedway | 22 | 2 | 15 | 18 | 2 | ||
27 | Ken Dickinson | Lebanon I-44 Speedway | 29 | 1 | 12 | 22 | 10 | ||
28 | Brian Balmelli | South Sound Speedway | 19 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 1 | ||
29 | John Gaalswyk | Stockton 99 Speedway | 21 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 4 | ||
30 | Clint Kidd | Magic Valley Speedway | 22 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 3 | ||
31 | Steve Simmons | Bolivar Speedway USA | 32 | 0 | 9 | 22 | 7 | ||
32 | Darvin Ackerland | Magic Valley Speedway | 22 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 4 | ||
33 | Bob Gardner | Tri-City Raceway | 20 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 3 | ||
34 | Royal Chism | Lebanon I-44 Speedway | 35 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 5 | ||
35 | Troy Dastrup | Suntana Raceway | 19 | 1 | 13 | 18 | 4 | ||
36 | Jerry Langbraaten | South Sound Speedway | 19 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 2 | ||
37 | Rick Suran | Portland Speedway | 22 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 3 | ||
38 | Brad Rhoads | Tri-City Raceway | 19 | 1 | 13 | 18 | 2 | ||
39 | Dave Parkin | Portland Speedway | 21 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 4 | ||
40 | David Furia | Antioch Speedway | 26 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 6 | ||
41 | James Kelley | Bolivar Speedway USA | 32 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 4 | ||
42 | Bob Strandwold | Stockton 99 Speedway | 23 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 6 | ||
43 | Andy Miller | Portland Speedway | 22 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 5 | ||
44 | Steve Holt | Lebanon I-44 Speedway | 25 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 12 | ||
45 | Harold Wartluft | Magic Valley Speedway | 25 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 7 | ||
46 | Ray Wallace | South Sound Speedway | 19 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 3 | ||
47 | Tim Swearengin | Lebanon I-44 Speedway | 37 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 6 | ||
48 | Rod Schultz | Portland Speedway | 20 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 8 | ||
49 | Steve Fusi | Madera Speedway | 18 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 1 | ||
50 | John Chadwick | Antioch Speedway | 22 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 5 | ||
CENTRAL REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Ray Guss, Jr. | Farley Speedway | 44 | 18 | 32 | 39 | 1 | ||
2 | Mark Burgtorf | Moberly Speedway | 44 | 14 | 38 | 41 | 1 | ||
3 | Joe Kosiski | Sunset Speedway | 41 | 14 | 29 | 35 | 2 | ||
4 | Jeff Aikey | Hamilton County Speedway | 28 | 9 | 22 | 26 | 1 | ||
5 | Lonnie Bailey | Quincy Raceways | 44 | 9 | 36 | 43 | 1 | ||
6 | Terry Gallaher | Capital Speedway | 44 | 2 | 34 | 41 | 1 | ||
7 | Brian Birkhofer | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 44 | 4 | 27 | 39 | 3 | ||
8 | Dave Chase | Adams County Speedway | 35 | 5 | 22 | 31 | 1 | ||
9 | Denny Osborn | Hamilton County Speedway | 44 | 6 | 26 | 38 | 2 | ||
10 | Ryan Dolan | Farley Speedway | 34 | 5 | 20 | 27 | 3 | ||
11 | Greg Kastli | Farley Speedway | 34 | 4 | 20 | 29 | 6 | ||
12 | Darin Walker | Capital Speedway | 37 | 6 | 21 | 32 | 5 | ||
13 | Ryan Fierge | Capital Speedway | 44 | 4 | 23 | 38 | 3 | ||
14 | John Hampel | Adams County Speedway | 31 | 4 | 11 | 24 | 3 | ||
15 | Jerry Wancewicz | Adams County Speedway | 29 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 6 | ||
16 | Denny Eckrich | West Liberty Raceway | 42 | 1 | 15 | 30 | 5 | ||
17 | Al Zeitner | Adams County Speedway | 35 | 2 | 17 | 30 | 2 | ||
18 | Steve Johnson | West Liberty Raceway | 41 | 0 | 14 | 32 | 9 | ||
19 | Jason Frankel | Quincy Raceways | 30 | 1 | 11 | 25 | 4 | ||
20 | Ed Kosiski | Sunset Speedway | 20 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 1 | ||
21 | Todd Bennett | Peoria Speedway | 19 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 1 | ||
22 | Mark Holtmeyer | Moberly Speedway | 31 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 6 | ||
23 | Melvin Zeitner | Sunset Speedway | 32 | 1 | 11 | 22 | 6 | ||
24 | Dale Zeitner | Adams County Speedway | 33 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 5 | ||
25 | Marty Beckler | Farley Speedway | 41 | 1 | 10 | 23 | 11 | ||
26 | Mike Cothran | Farley Speedway | 40 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 9 | ||
27 | Al Humphrey | Mid-Continent Race Track | 20 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 5 | ||
28 | Scott Koskovich | Sunset Speedway | 35 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 11 | ||
29 | Roy Miller | Moberly Speedway | 29 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 5 | ||
30 | Mark Wyman | Adams County Speedway | 30 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 9 | ||
31 | Rick Wendling | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 19 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 2 | ||
32 | Rick Hurst | Farley Speedway | 38 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 5 | ||
33 | Craig Jacobs | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 34 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 6 | ||
34 | Tom Schony | Hamilton County Speedway | 30 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 12 | ||
35 | Dave Eckrich | West Liberty Raceway | 44 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 8 | ||
36 | Frank Shickel, Jr. | Peoria Speedway | 19 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 2 | ||
37 | Rollie Frink | Farley Speedway | 25 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 16 | ||
38 | Ron Elbe | Quincy Speedways | 25 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 8 | ||
39 | Terry Ryan | Farley Speedway | 27 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 14 | ||
40 | Rick Standridge | Peoria Speedway | 19 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 3 | ||
41 | Dennis Gray | Peoria Speedway | 20 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | ||
42 | Mike Graham | Mid-Continent Race Track | 21 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | ||
43 | Jason Krigbaum | Quincy Raceways | 20 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | ||
44 | Tom Svoboda | Sunset Speedway | 19 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 5 | ||
45 | Tony Gregg | Mid-Continent Race Track | 16 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 1 | ||
46 | Steve Lance, Jr. | Peoria Speedway | 18 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 5 | ||
47 | Bill Mlnarik | Adams County Speedway | 26 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 13 | ||
48 | Jamie Wilson | Quincy Raceways | 18 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 7 | ||
49 | Mike Dyche | Quincy Raceways | 19 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 9 | ||
50 | Robert Wood | Peoria Speedway | 18 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 6 | ||
EASTERN SEABOARD REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Jon Campagnone, Jr. | Volusia County Speedway | 22 | 11 | 20 | 21 | 1 | ||
2 | Steve Whitener | Jax Raceways | 22 | 9 | 19 | 21 | 1 | ||
3 | Greg Pope | Concord Motorsports Park | 22 | 6 | 19 | 21 | 1 | ||
4 | Jimmy Garmon | Lanier Naitonal Speedway | 22 | 9 | 18 | 21 | 1 | ||
5 | Terry Brooks | Concord Motorsports Park | 21 | 11 | 18 | 19 | 2 | ||
6 | Strom Altman | Summerville Speedway | 22 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 1 | ||
7 | Mike Johnson (ME) | Beech Ridge Motor Speedway | 22 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 1 | ||
8 | Chad Chaffin | Nashville Speedway USA | 22 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 1 | ||
9 | David Browning | Jax Raceways | 22 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 4 | ||
10 | Johnny Dangerfield | Summerville Speedway | 22 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 3 | ||
11 | Wray Shaffer | Volusia County Speedway | 22 | 0 | 18 | 22 | 2 | ||
12 | Ricky Turner | Lanier National Speedway | 22 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 3 | ||
13 | Brian Turner | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 20 | 0 | 17 | 20 | 1 | ||
14 | Donnie Hall | Jax Raceways | 21 | 3 | 17 | 19 | 2 | ||
15 | Ronnie Daniels | Summerville Speedway | 22 | 2 | 13 | 21 | 2 | ||
16 | Robbie Dean | Columbus Motor Speedway | 22 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 1 | ||
17 | Glenn Cusack | Beech Ridge Motor Speedway | 22 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | ||
18 | Tom Hardy | Lanier National Speedway | 22 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 2 | ||
19 | Robert L. Davis, Jr. | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 22 | 0 | 14 | 19 | 6 | ||
20 | Derek Dale | Lanier National Speedway | 22 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 8 | ||
21 | John Carter, Jr. | Volusia County Speedway | 21 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 4 | ||
22 | Archie Sanders, Jr. | Concord Motorsports Park | 22 | 1 | 13 | 21 | 4 | ||
23 | Danny Furr | Concord Motorsports Park | 22 | 0 | 13 | 20 | 3 | ||
24 | Jeff Godbee | Jax Raceways | 22 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 3 | ||
25 | Robert Jeffreys | Bowman Gray Stadium | 20 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 1 | ||
26 | Jerry Coble | Nashville Speedway USA | 22 | 0 | 15 | 17 | 2 | ||
27 | Hubert Into | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 19 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | ||
28 | Paul Johnson | Beech Ridge Motor Speedway | 22 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 3 | ||
29 | Gary Salvatore | Volusia County Speedway | 22 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 3 | ||
30 | Donnie Bazemore | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 20 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 3 | ||
31 | Tim Brown | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 20 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 2 | ||
32 | Randy Maynard, Jr. | Columbus Motor Speedway | 22 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 2 | ||
33 | Billy James | Nashville Speedway USA | 22 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 4 | ||
34 | Michael Green | Nashville Speedway USA | 22 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 3 | ||
35 | Junior Miller | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 20 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 3 | ||
36 | Jody Turner | Jax Raceways | 22 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 6 | ||
37 | Larry Lee | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 20 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 5 | ||
38 | Danny Bubar | Beech Ridge Motor Speedway | 22 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 4 | ||
39 | David Bradshaw | Jax Raceways | 21 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 5 | ||
40 | Donnie Renner | Columbus Motor Speedway | 21 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 3 | ||
41 | Don Howe | Riverhead Raceway | 18 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 1 | ||
42 | Steve Smith | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 18 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 4 | ||
43 | Terry Humphrey | Columbus Motor Speedway | 22 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 5 | ||
44 | David Littleton | Nashville Speedway USA | 22 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 5 | ||
45 | Tim Dwiggins | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 20 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 4 | ||
46 | Robert Libby | Beech Ridge Motor Speedway | 22 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 6 | ||
47 | Clete Caywood | Concord Motor Speedway | 19 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 5 | ||
48 | Barry Babb | Beech Ridge Motor Speedway | 22 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 5 | ||
49 | Gary Carter | Columbus Motor Speedway | 22 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 6 | ||
50 | James Cruse, II | Columbus Motor Speedway | 21 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 7 | ||
GREAT NORTHERN REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Mel Walen | Raceway Park | 22 | 13 | 22 | 22 | 1 | ||
2 | Frank Reaber | Santa Fe Speedway | 22 | 8 | 20 | 21 | 1 | ||
3 | Bobby Wilberg | Rockford Speedway | 22 | 9 | 17 | 21 | 1 | ||
4 | Jeff Hubbard | Evergreen Speedway | 22 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 1 | ||
5 | Shane Biles | Evergreen Speedway | 22 | 12 | 17 | 18 | 2 | ||
6 | John Provenzano | Sante Fe Speedway | 2 | 7 | 16 | 19 | 2 | ||
7 | Tim Johnson | Raceway Park | 20 | 7 | 15 | 19 | 4 | ||
8 | Christian Elder | Raceway Park | 22 | 1 | 19 | 22 | 2 | ||
9 | Mike Vansparrentak | Kalamazoo Speedway | 20 | 7 | 16 | 16 | 1 | ||
10 | Mike Tuma | Elko Speedway | 22 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 2 | ||
11 | Jeff Martin | Elko Speedway | 22 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 1 | ||
12 | Paul Proksch | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 22 | 3 | 14 | 20 | 2 | ||
13 | Mike Belling | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 22 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 1 | ||
14 | Kevin Nuttleman | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 22 | 3 | 14 | 22 | 3 | ||
15 | Rick Wateski | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 4 | ||
16 | Brad Wagner | Rockford Speedway | 22 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 2 | ||
17 | Steve Sheppard | Macon Speedway | 20 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 1 | ||
18 | Josh Vadnais | Raceway Park | 22 | 0 | 14 | 21 | 3 | ||
19 | Andy Bozell | Kalamazoo Speedway | 20 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 2 | ||
20 | Brian Johnson | Elko Speedway | 22 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 3 | ||
21 | Bill Knipperberg | Santa Fe Speedway | 22 | 1 | 10 | 20 | 3 | ||
22 | Tom Gille | Rockford Speedway | 22 | 0 | 13 | 22 | 3 | ||
23 | Justin Elder | Raceway Park | 22 | 0 | 13 | 21 | 5 | ||
24 | Brian Millhuff | Evergreen Speedway | 22 | 1 | 13 | 18 | 3 | ||
25 | Jason Schneider | Rockford Speedway | 20 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 6 | ||
26 | Brian Ater | Macon Speedway | 20 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 2 | ||
27 | Roger Avants | Colorado National Speedway | 19 | 1 | 16 | 17 | 1 | ||
28 | Bobby Hacker | Rockford Speedway | 22 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 4 | ||
29 | Ray Genzler | Elko Speedway | 20 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 4 | ||
30 | Mike Koeneke | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 7 | ||
31 | Skip Martin | Sante Fe Speedway | 22 | 0 | 9 | 22 | 4 | ||
32 | Rick Johnson (WI) | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 22 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 5 | ||
33 | Mike Murgic | Elko Speedway | 22 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 5 | ||
34 | Tom Moriarity | Evergreen Speedway | 21 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 5 | ||
35 | John Pierce | Evergreen Speedway | 22 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 4 | ||
36 | Mike Opperman | Colorado National Speedway | 19 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 3 | ||
37 | Ricky Bilderback | Rockford Speedway | 21 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 5 | ||
38 | Vince Conwell | Evergreen Speedway | 21 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 6 | ||
39 | John Metcalf | Colorado National Speedway | 19 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 2 | ||
40 | Jim Partipilo | Santa Fe Speedway | 21 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 5 | ||
41 | Tim Nelson | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 21 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 8 | ||
42 | Paul Paine | Elko Speedway | 22 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 7 | ||
43 | Michael Reniger | Kalamazoo Speedway | 20 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 3 | ||
44 | Frank Heckenast | Santa Fe Speedway | 22 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 6 | ||
45 | Shawn Pfaff | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 22 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 6 | ||
46 | Randy Waibel | Elko Speedway | 22 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 6 | ||
47 | Jerry Gille | Rockford Speedway | 21 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 7 | ||
48 | Dennis Miller | Rockford Speedway | 22 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 6 | ||
49 | Rick Hager | Evergreen Speedway | 22 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 7 | ||
50 | Brian Johnson (IL) | Rockford Speedway | 21 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 8 | ||
MID-AMERICA REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Dale Planck | Utica-Rome Speedway | 42 | 17 | 32 | 36 | 1 | ||
2 | Robert Elliott | Florence Motor Speedway | 34 | 10 | 23 | 29 | 1 | ||
3 | Billy Kimmel | Louisville Motor Speedway | 41 | 10 | 26 | 31 | 1 | ||
4 | Charles Powell, III | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 23 | 10 | 20 | 21 | 1 | ||
5 | Tom Kinsella | Fulton Speedway | 42 | 10 | 24 | 34 | 2 | ||
6 | Sean Graham | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 30 | 11 | 20 | 24 | 3 | ||
7 | Larry Harvey, Jr. | Lakeside Speedway | 31 | 5 | 21 | 28 | 1 | ||
8 | Chuck Winders | Louisville Motor Speedway | 39 | 7 | 21 | 27 | 2 | ||
9 | Craig Von Dohren | Penn National Speedway | 38 | 5 | 21 | 32 | 1 | ||
10 | Mike Romano | Fulton Speedway | 33 | 3 | 22 | 27 | 3 | ||
11 | Joseph Hill | Kil-Kare Speedway | 20 | 2 | 18 | 20 | 1 | ||
12 | Chuck Barnes | Louisville Motor Speedway | 22 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 1 | ||
13 | Jeff Strunk | Big Diamond Raceway | 29 | 5 | 14 | 22 | 1 | ||
14 | Todd Kelley | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 31 | 3 | 21 | 27 | 6 | ||
15 | Chad Nolting | I-70 Speedway | 20 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 5 | ||
16 | Robert Powell | Florence Motor Speedway | 24 | 4 | 18 | 23 | 4 | ||
17 | Mike Klem | Lakeside Speedway | 29 | 3 | 18 | 25 | 2 | ||
18 | Paul Jensen | Big Diamond Raceway | 42 | 3 | 19 | 32 | 7 | ||
19 | Ray Swinehart | Grandview Speedway | 44 | 0 | 20 | 30 | 1 | ||
20 | Duane Howard | Big Diamond Raceway | 43 | 2 | 20 | 35 | 3 | ||
21 | Gordon Button | Fulton Speedway | 42 | 2 | 22 | 32 | 5 | ||
22 | John Barker, Jr. | Fulton Speedway | 42 | 2 | 16 | 37 | 4 | ||
23 | Ron Holmes | Fulton Speedway | 42 | 1 | 16 | 31 | 6 | ||
24 | Tom Mayberry | Penn National Speedway | 32 | 4 | 12 | 24 | 5 | ||
25 | Glenn Strunk | Grandview Speedway | 43 | 0 | 15 | 31 | 3 | ||
26 | Doug Richards | I-70 Speedway | 31 | 1 | 15 | 28 | 2 | ||
27 | Carl Stapleton | Kil-Kare Speedway | 21 | 0 | 16 | 19 | 2 | ||
28 | Rick Schaffer | Penn National Speedway | 38 | 2 | 12 | 23 | 3 | ||
29 | Gary Estes | Kil-Kare Speedway | 20 | 2 | 13 | 19 | 3 | ||
30 | Kevin Hartnett | Big Diamond Raceway | 43 | 2 | 12 | 19 | 8 | ||
31 | Donnie Wetmore | Fulton Speedway | 40 | 1 | 10 | 25 | 10 | ||
32 | Jeff Stith | Louisville Motor Speedway | 22 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 2 | ||
33 | Meme Desantis | Big Diamond Raceway | 27 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 5 | ||
34 | Roger Phelps | Fulton Speedway | 41 | 1 | 10 | 22 | 8 | ||
35 | Steve Bottcher | Penn National Speedway | 44 | 2 | 10 | 24 | 4 | ||
36 | Tim Rauch | Kil-Kare Speedway | 19 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 4 | ||
37 | Daryl Hadley | Louisville Motor Speedway | 22 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 4 | ||
38 | Kevin Prince | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 21 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 2 | ||
39 | Jeff Walton | Utica-Rome Speedway | 22 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 4 | ||
40 | Dale Earnhardt, Jr. | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 24 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 4 | ||
41 | Jamey Lee | Florence Motor Speedway | 21 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 2 | ||
42 | Wayne Watercutter | Kil-Kare Speedway | 19 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 5 | ||
43 | Troy Backlund | Lakeside Speedway | 19 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 11 | ||
44 | Tony Pittman | Lakeside Speedway | 22 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 12 | ||
45 | Dennis Bailey | Big Diamond Raceway | 41 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 6 | ||
46 | David House | Fulton Speedway | 36 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 11 | ||
47 | Heyward Smith | Florence Motor Speedway | 24 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 3 | ||
48 | Edward Jordan | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 20 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 5 | ||
49 | Steve Mack | Louisville Motor Speedway | 22 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 3 | ||
50 | Kenny Gilmore | Grandview Speedway | 27 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 6 | ||
MID-ATLANTIC REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Phil Warren | Langley Speedway | 39 | 16 | 28 | 32 | 1 | ||
2 | Elliott Sadler | South Boston Speedway | 39 | 13 | 27 | 31 | 1 | ||
3 | Max Prestwood | Tri-County Motor Speedway | 42 | 12 | 34 | 39 | 1 | ||
4 | Greg Marlowe | Caraway Speedway | 44 | 11 | 28 | 37 | 3 | ||
5 | Bugs Hairfield | Southside Speedway | 35 | 9 | 29 | 30 | 2 | ||
6 | Andy Houston | Hickory Motor Speedway | 42 | 7 | 25 | 36 | 2 | ||
7 | Stephen Grimes | Caraway Speedway | 25 | 8 | 17 | 21 | 1 | ||
8 | Nathan Buttke | Caraway Speedway | 43 | 5 | 28 | 39 | 2 | ||
9 | Jeff Agnew | New River Valley Speedway | 25 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 1 | ||
10 | Pete Silva | Greenville-Pickens Speedway | 38 | 8 | 19 | 21 | 8 | ||
11 | Tommy Spangler | Lonesome Pine International Raceway | 23 | 7 | 17 | 21 | 1 | ||
12 | Shayne Lockhart | Southside Speedway | 22 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 1 | ||
13 | Dexter Canipe | Hickory Motor Speedway | 44 | 3 | 28 | 36 | 3 | ||
14 | Kelly Denton | Lonesome Pine International Raceway | 21 | 8 | 16 | 20 | 3 | ||
15 | Forrest Urban, Jr. | South Boston Speedway | 37 | 1 | 22 | 32 | 6 | ||
16 | Franklin Butler | Southside Speedway | 29 | 1 | 17 | 24 | 3 | ||
17 | Dean Ward | Ace Speedway | 25 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 1 | ||
18 | Tim Roberts | Asheville Motor Speedway | 22 | 2 | 13 | 19 | 1 | ||
19 | Binky Bollinger | Hickory Motor Speedway | 37 | 2 | 16 | 28 | 4 | ||
20 | Ray Young | New River Valley Speedway | 22 | 1 | 13 | 21 | 3 | ||
21 | Danny Willis | South Boston Speedway | 21 | 3 | 14 | 20 | 2 | ||
22 | Eddie Johnson | Southside Speedway | 21 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 11 | ||
23 | Marty Houston | Tri-County Motor Speedway | 43 | 2 | 16 | 30 | 4 | ||
24 | Donnie Apple | Ace Speedway | 42 | 2 | 16 | 34 | 5 | ||
25 | Mike Porter | Lonesome Pine International Raceway | 24 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 9 | ||
26 | Martin Nesbitt | Asheville Motor Speedway | 43 | 1 | 16 | 28 | 5 | ||
27 | Bobby Hall | Lonesome Pine International Raceway | 22 | 0 | 14 | 22 | 2 | ||
28 | Tony McGuire | New River Valley Speedway | 22 | 3 | 13 | 19 | 2 | ||
29 | Jason Gullie | Ace Speedway | 21 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 2 | ||
30 | Charlie Bryant, Jr. | Langley Speedway | 22 | 1 | 14 | 19 | 2 | ||
31 | Lloyd Slagle | Asheville Motor Speedway | 22 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 2 | ||
32 | Jimmy Doyle | Asheville Motor Speedway | 24 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 4 | ||
33 | Jeff Caldwell | Tri-County Motor Speedway | 35 | 2 | 12 | 21 | 9 | ||
34 | Larry Ogle | Asheville Motor Speedway | 28 | 0 | 12 | 23 | 3 | ||
35 | Stacy Puryear | South Boston Speedway | 22 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 5 | ||
36 | Harley Hamby | Tri-County Motor Speedway | 22 | 1 | 12 | 18 | 2 | ||
37 | Ronnie Thomas | New River Speedway | 21 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 5 | ||
38 | Colan Ingle | Ace Speedway | 22 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 3 | ||
39 | Charlie Ford | Old Dominion Speedway | 19 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 1 | ||
40 | Philip Morris | New River Valley Speedway | 23 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 4 | ||
41 | Gene Kepley | Caraway Speedway | 26 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 5 | ||
42 | Charlie Brown | Asheville Motor Speedway | 21 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 6 | ||
43 | Scott Kilby | Hickory Motor Speedway | 19 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 6 | ||
44 | Rodney Sawyers | South Boston Speedway | 30 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 4 | ||
45 | Harold Wood | Southside Speedway | 22 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 5 | ||
46 | Stacy Compton | South Boston Speedway | 20 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 3 | ||
47 | Rodney Cundiff | New River Valley Speedway | 22 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 6 | ||
48 | Randy Ratliff | Lonesome Pine International Raceway | 24 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 14 | ||
49 | Brian Ramsey | Lonesome Pine International Raceway | 21 | 1 | 15 | 18 | 4 | ||
50 | Melvin Dozier, Jr. | Langley Speedway | 21 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 3 | ||
NORTHEAST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Jeff Wildung | Madison Speedway | 44 | 18 | 36 | 41 | 1 | ||
2 | Jeff Dunmyer | Jennerstown Speedway | 40 | 11 | 32 | 37 | 1 | ||
3 | Mark Cottone | Motordrome Speedway | 40 | 11 | 30 | 38 | 1 | ||
4 | Mike Weeden | Lee USA Speedway | 44 | 6 | 39 | 42 | 1 | ||
5 | Dan Koonmen | Apple Valley Speedway | 31 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 1 | ||
6 | Dwayne Clarke | Madison Speedway | 41 | 7 | 22 | 37 | 4 | ||
7 | Jesse Klug | Madison Speedway | 38 | 4 | 23 | 34 | 5 | ||
8 | Bobby Henry | Motordrome Speedway | 40 | 5 | 23 | 36 | 3 | ||
9 | Rick Thoennes | Viking Speedway | 39 | 3 | 25 | 35 | 3 | ||
10 | Steve Park | Thompson International Speedway | 39 | 6 | 19 | 26 | 8 | ||
11 | Danny Mason | Apple Valley Speedway | 24 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 2 | ||
12 | Brad Tollakson | Madison Speedway | 32 | 2 | 30 | 31 | 3 | ||
13 | Dan Bezanson | Star Speedway | 31 | 5 | 13 | 28 | 5 | ||
14 | Jim McCallum | Thompson International Speedway | 28 | 7 | 15 | 18 | 11 | ||
15 | Scott Hillig | Viking Speedway | 22 | 3 | 14 | 22 | 2 | ||
16 | Roger Raymond | Monadnock Speedway | 36 | 2 | 15 | 30 | 2 | ||
17 | Michael Hemminger | Jennerstown Speedway | 32 | 3 | 14 | 23 | 6 | ||
18 | Snooky Williams | Motordrome Speedway | 39 | 0 | 16 | 31 | 4 | ||
19 | John Schloegl | Madison Speedway | 34 | 1 | 15 | 31 | 7 | ||
20 | Chuck Kelly | Viking Speedway | 27 | 3 | 13 | 24 | 7 | ||
21 | Mitch Wendell | Star Speedway | 20 | 1 | 16 | 19 | 3 | ||
22 | David Houpt | Jennerstown Speedway | 27 | 1 | 14 | 22 | 3 | ||
23 | Rick Wylie | Holland International Speedway | 19 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 1 | ||
24 | Charlie Rose | Star Speedway | 20 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 2 | ||
25 | Tommy Keyes | Apple Valley Speedway | 28 | 1 | 11 | 21 | 9 | ||
26 | Dan Avery | Riverside Park Speedway | 19 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 1 | ||
27 | Butch Derkas | Motordrome Speedway | 37 | 1 | 11 | 23 | 5 | ||
28 | David Heitzhaus | Holland International Speedway | 19 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 2 | ||
29 | Tom Thompson | Viking Speedway | 21 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 5 | ||
30 | Kelly Timm | Madison Speedway | 21 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 2 | ||
31 | Pete Fiandaca | Monadnock Speedway | 27 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 5 | ||
32 | Eric Corbett | Motordrome Speedway | 32 | 0 | 11 | 25 | 5 | ||
33 | Kirk Alexander | Monadnock Speedway | 20 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 4 | ||
34 | Doug Meservey | Riverside Park Speedway | 20 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 3 | ||
35 | Eric Hudson | Star Speedway | 21 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 4 | ||
36 | Dave Berube | Riverside Park Speedway | 20 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 2 | ||
37 | William Bry | Monadnock Speedway | 19 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 1 | ||
38 | Vern Bliss | Holland International Speedway | 20 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 3 | ||
39 | Buck Catalano | Apple Valley Speedway | 31 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 5 | ||
40 | Leroy Schuelke | Madison Speedway | 23 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 9 | ||
41 | Brad Cole | Jennerstown Speedway | 21 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 5 | ||
42 | Eddy Spiers | Riverside Park Speedway | 20 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 4 | ||
43 | Robert Arsenberger | Motordrome Speedway | 23 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 9 | ||
44 | Rob Goodenough | Monadnock Speedway | 19 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 3 | ||
45 | Scott Patton | Viking Speedway | 22 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 11 | ||
46 | Bill Whittaker | Apple Valley Speedway | 20 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 6 | ||
47 | Clarence Washburn | Viking Speedway | 20 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 9 | ||
48 | Marty Edwards | Motordome Speedway | 21 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10 | ||
49 | Ted Riggott | Riverside Park Speedway | 19 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 5 | ||
50 | John Barber | Holland International Speedway | 21 | 0 | 6 | 1- | 7 | ||
SUNBELT REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Paul White | Heart O'Texas Speedway | 22 | 12 | 21 | 22 | 1 | ||
2 | Carl Trimmer | Tuscon Raceway Park | 21 | 10 | 19 | 19 | 1 | ||
3 | Jimmy Littlejohn | Boyd Raceway | 22 | 8 | 18 | 20 | 1 | ||
4 | Dennis Andrews | Orange Show Speedway | 22 | 6 | 19 | 21 | 1 | ||
5 | Don Williams | Las Vegas Speedway Park | 22 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 1 | ||
6 | Guy Young | Shasta Speedway | 22 | 3 | 18 | 22 | 1 | ||
7 | Chris Trickle | Las Vegas Speedway Park | 22 | 11 | 17 | 18 | 1 | ||
8 | George Bragg | Shasta Speedway | 21 | 5 | 19 | 21 | 2 | ||
9 | Greg Scheidecker | Orange Show Speedway | 21 | 8 | 17 | 17 | 2 | ||
10 | Rick Johnson (CA) | Cajon Speedway | 20 | 4 | 14 | 19 | 1 | ||
11 | Tim Clark | Orange Show Speedway | 20 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 3 | ||
12 | Michael Ray | Las Vegas Speedway Park | 22 | 2 | 19 | 20 | 3 | ||
13 | Jeff Smith | Shasta Speedway | 20 | 1 | 16 | 20 | 4 | ||
14 | James Lopez, Sr. | Boyd Raceway | 22 | 4 | 14 | 20 | 3 | ||
15 | Jay Bransom | Boyd Raceway | 22 | 1 | 15 | 21 | 2 | ||
16 | Kevin Vernon | Mesa Marin Raceway | 22 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 1 | ||
17 | Paul Banghart | Tuscon Raceway Park | 22 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 2 | ||
18 | Claud Estes, III | Heart O' Texas Speedway | 22 | 0 | 16 | 20 | 2 | ||
19 | Jim Wulfenstein | Las Vegas Speedway Park | 20 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 5 | ||
20 | Jerry Gay | Cajon Speedway | 20 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 2 | ||
21 | Mark Allison | Las Vegas Speedway Park | 22 | 2 | 12 | 20 | 4 | ||
22 | Ivan Russell | Tuscon Raceway Park | 20 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 4 | ||
23 | Jeff Huebner | Tuscon Raceway Park | 22 | 0 | 15 | 20 | 3 | ||
24 | Ron Homings | Shasta Speedway | 22 | 1 | 12 | 22 | 3 | ||
25 | Mike Mendenhall | Cajon Speedway | 20 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 3 | ||
26 | Mitch McMillin | Boyd Raceway | 22 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 4 | ||
27 | Lee Harris | N/A | 20 | 2 | 12 | 18 | NR | ||
28 | John McNeil | Boyd Raceway | 22 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 5 | ||
29 | Bill Brandon | Las Vegas Speedway Park | 21 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 5 | ||
30 | Keith White | Heart O' Texas Speedway | 22 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 3 | ||
31 | Richard Gregory | Shasta Speedway | 21 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 5 | ||
32 | Bill Ward | Shasta Speedway | 19 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 6 | ||
33 | Sean Monroe | Mesa Marin Raceway | 22 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 3 | ||
34 | Bruce Ellingwood | Orange Show Speedway | 20 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 5 | ||
35 | Bruce Erickson | Mesa Marin Raceway | 22 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 2 | ||
36 | Mike Lambert | Orange Show Speedway | 21 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 4 | ||
37 | David Suggs | Heart O' Texas Speedway | 22 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 5 | ||
38 | J.T. Gallant | Boyd Raceway | 22 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 6 | ||
39 | Chris Janosko | Mesa Marin Raceway | 22 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 4 | ||
40 | Gary Tamborelli | Cajon Speedway | 19 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 4 | ||
41 | Keith Green | Heart O' Texas Speedway | 18 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 4 | ||
42 | Ralph Thornburg | Las Vegas Speedway Park | 20 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 7 | ||
43 | Frankie Gould | Orange Show Speedway | 21 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 6 | ||
44 | John Sewell | Las Vegas Speedway Park | 21 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 8 | ||
45 | Ken Holt | Las Vegas Speedway Park | 22 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 6 | ||
46 | Kevin Jorgenson | Las Vegas Speedway Park | 22 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 6 | ||
47 | Bill Margowski | Boyd Raceway | 21 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 7 | ||
48 | Bill Brier | Orange Show Speedway | 20 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 7 | ||
49 | Donna Gunther | Las Vegas Speedway Park | 22 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 8 | ||
50 | Brandon Ellison | Boyd Raceway | 24 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 8 |
Advertisement
1995 Winston Racing Series Central
Advertisement