FINAL POINT STANDINGS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
National Champion: David Rogers | |||||||||
EASTERN SEABOARD REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | David Rogers | Volusia County Speedway | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 1 | ||
2 | Jack Sprague | Concord Motorsports Park | 22 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 1 | ||
3 | Todd Kelley | Florence Motor Speedway | 22 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 1 | ||
4 | Tom Hardy | Lanier National Speedway | 22 | 9 | 19 | 22 | 1 | ||
5 | Eddie Royster | Champion Speedway | 21 | 8 | 20 | 21 | 1 | ||
6 | David Into | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 21 | 7 | 20 | 21 | 1 | ||
7 | Ronnie Daniels | Summerville Speedway | 22 | 7 | 21 | 22 | 1 | ||
8 | Terry Mock | Jax Raceways | 22 | 8 | 20 | 22 | 1 | ||
9 | Strom Altman | Summerville Speedway | 22 | 9 | 19 | 21 | 1 | ||
10 | Charles Powell, III | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 20 | 8 | 18 | 18 | 1 | ||
11 | Terry Brooks | Concord Motorsports Park | 22 | 1 | 20 | 21 | 2 | ||
12 | Monk Clary | Champion Speedway | 21 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 2 | ||
13 | Billy James | Florence Motor Speedway | 20 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 11 | ||
14 | Jimmy Garmon | Lanier National Speedway | 22 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 2 | ||
15 | Kent Wright | Champion Speedway | 21 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 3 | ||
16 | Guy Thomas | Volusia County Speedway | 22 | 0 | 19 | 21 | 2 | ||
17 | Robert Jeffreys | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 22 | 2 | 16 | 20 | 1 | ||
18 | Hal McGraw | Florence Motor Speedway | 22 | 1 | 16 | 22 | 2 | ||
19 | Steve Smith | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 21 | 3 | 15 | 19 | 2 | ||
20 | Donnie Hall | Jax Raceways | 22 | 4 | 14 | 19 | 2 | ||
21 | Rudy Branham | Florence Motor Speedway | 21 | 0 | 13 | 20 | 3 | ||
22 | Donnie Bazemore | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 21 | 2 | 15 | 19 | 3 | ||
23 | Sean Graham | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 21 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 3 | ||
24 | Dale Earnhardt, Jr. | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 22 | 1 | 14 | 19 | 3 | ||
25 | Jeff Burkett | Volusia County Speedway | 21 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 3 | ||
26 | Jody Williams | Champion Speedway | 21 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 4 | ||
27 | Tim Dwiggins | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 22 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 2 | ||
28 | Ricky Moore | Lanier National Speedway | 22 | 1 | 12 | 20 | 3 | ||
29 | Philip Smith | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 22 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 4 | ||
30 | Edward Jordan | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 22 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 4 | ||
31 | Gilbert King | Florence Motor Speedway | 21 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 4 | ||
32 | Robert Oswalt | Summerville Speedway | 22 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 4 | ||
33 | A.J. Sanders | Concord Motorsports Park | 22 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 4 | ||
34 | Randy Butner | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 22 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 7 | ||
35 | Tim Brown | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 20 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 3 | ||
36 | Chris Cowart | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 21 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 8 | ||
37 | David Bradshaw | Jax Raceways | 20 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 3 | ||
38 | Bill McKenzie | Summerville Speedway | 22 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 6 | ||
39 | Johnny Howle | Florence Motor Speedway | 20 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 5 | ||
40 | Gary Myers | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 19 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 6 | ||
41 | Ed Ray | Myrtle Beach Speedway | 21 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 5 | ||
42 | Clete Caywood | Concord Motorsports Park | 18 | 0 | 15 | 17 | 3 | ||
43 | Jason Burkett | Volusia County Speedway | 21 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 4 | ||
44 | Al Hill | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 22 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 8 | ||
45 | Lee Jackson | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 21 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 4 | ||
46 | Fred Schell | Jax Raceways | 22 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 4 | ||
47 | Wayne Lockett | Volusia County Speedway | 21 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 5 | ||
48 | Bobby Oglesby | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 19 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 6 | ||
49 | Hank Smith | Jax Raceways | 21 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 5 | ||
50 | Ned Haney | Concord Motorsports Park | 19 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 5 | ||
CENTRAL REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Mark Burgtorf | Quincy Raceways | 43 | 20 | 42 | 43 | 1 | ||
2 | Joe Kosiski | Sunset Speedway | 43 | 17 | 31 | 36 | 1 | ||
3 | Rick Wendling | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 44 | 14 | 31 | 36 | 1 | ||
4 | Dave Chase | Adams County Speedway | 42 | 13 | 29 | 35 | 1 | ||
5 | Kyle Berck | Eagle Raceway | 44 | 9 | 28 | 36 | 1 | ||
6 | Brian Birkhofer | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 44 | 10 | 34 | 39 | 3 | ||
7 | Steve Boley | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 44 | 7 | 27 | 38 | 2 | ||
8 | Terry Gallaher | Moberly Speedway | 42 | 6 | 38 | 41 | 2 | ||
9 | Ray Guss, Jr. | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 36 | 9 | 25 | 30 | 5 | ||
10 | Melvin Zeitner | Park Jefferson Speedway | 44 | 8 | 25 | 34 | 3 | ||
11 | Ryan Fierge | Moberly Speedway | 42 | 5 | 29 | 39 | 4 | ||
12 | Terry Schlipman | Moberly Speedway | 30 | 3 | 25 | 28 | 3 | ||
13 | Ed Kosiski | Adams County Speedway | 40 | 4 | 24 | 32 | 6 | ||
14 | Tom Svoboda | Park Jefferson Speedwy | 44 | 4 | 21 | 36 | 2 | ||
15 | Tony Gregg | Mid-Continent Race Track | 23 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 1 | ||
16 | Scott Koskovich | Adams County Speedway | 31 | 5 | 17 | 20 | 3 | ||
17 | John Hampel | Adams County Speedway | 38 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 4 | ||
18 | John Saathoff | Sunset Speedway | 43 | 2 | 24 | 33 | 7 | ||
19 | Al Zeitner | Adams County Speedway | 40 | 2 | 16 | 31 | 2 | ||
20 | David Birkhofer | Farley Speedway | 38 | 2 | 18 | 29 | 4 | ||
21 | Mike Cothran | Peoria Speedway | 43 | 2 | 15 | 31 | 3 | ||
22 | Al Humphrey | Mid-Continent Race Track | 28 | 4 | 11 | 22 | 6 | ||
23 | John Kinney | Eagle Raceway | 42 | 1 | 16 | 34 | 3 | ||
24 | Denny Osborn | Hamilton County Speedway | 20 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 1 | ||
25 | Jason Frankel | Moberly Speedway | 34 | 0 | 14 | 30 | 5 | ||
26 | Jeff Aikey | Hamilton County Speedway | 33 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 7 | ||
27 | Mark Wyman | Adams County Speedway | 41 | 0 | 14 | 34 | 5 | ||
28 | Steve Johnson | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 44 | 2 | 12 | 25 | 4 | ||
29 | Mark Holtmeyer | Moberly Speedway | 28 | 1 | 9 | 27 | 6 | ||
30 | Ronnie Wallace | Mid-Continent Race Track | 20 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 3 | ||
31 | Marty Beckler | West Liberty Raceway | 41 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 8 | ||
32 | Mike Wiarda | Mid-Continent Race Track | 20 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 5 | ||
33 | Thomas Rowe | Mid-Continent Race Track | 21 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 4 | ||
34 | Terry Ryan | Farley Speedway | 28 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 9 | ||
35 | Rollie Frink | Farley Speedway | 32 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 10 | ||
36 | Dick Crane | Moberly Speedway | 21 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 7 | ||
37 | Denny Eckrich | West Liberty Raceway | 36 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 12 | ||
38 | John L. Anderson | Eagle Raceway | 35 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 7 | ||
39 | Ryan Dolan | West Liberty Raceway | 23 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 7 | ||
40 | Terry Golder | Park Jefferson Speedway | 21 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 4 | ||
41 | Tommy Long | Quincy Raceways | 22 | 1 | 16 | 18 | 4 | ||
42 | Bruce Wasserman | Eagle Raceway | 32 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 8 | ||
43 | Dave Eckrich | West Liberty Raceway | 42 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 5 | ||
44 | Mike Benson | Park Jefferson Speedway | 18 | 0 | 14 | 18 | 1 | ||
45 | Bruce Ward | Park Jefferson Speedway | 27 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 6 | ||
46 | Mike Dyche | Quincy Raceways | 21 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 7 | ||
47 | Dale Riddle | Moberly Speedway | 23 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 9 | ||
48 | David Miller | Quincy Raceways | 22 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 16 | ||
49 | Eric Kwasigroh | Quincy Raceways? | 20 | 2 | 5 | 11 | NR | ||
50 | Jon Schwartz | Sunset Speedway | 23 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 15 | ||
GREAT NORTHERN REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | John Knaus | Rockford Speedway | 22 | 13 | 19 | 20 | 1 | ||
2 | Mel Walen | Raceway Park | 22 | 9 | 20 | 22 | 1 | ||
3 | Andy Bozell | Kalamazoo Speedway | 22 | 9 | 18 | 19 | 1 | ||
4 | Frank Reaber | Santa Fe Speedway | 22 | 3 | 22 | 22 | 1 | ||
5 | Steve Murgic | Raceway Park | 21 | 7 | 19 | 21 | 2 | ||
6 | Jeffrey Leka | Macon Speedway | 22 | 4 | 19 | 22 | 1 | ||
7 | Brian Johnson | Elko Speedway | 22 | 3 | 17 | 21 | 1 | ||
8 | Tom Carlson | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 22 | 7 | 16 | 19 | 2 | ||
9 | Jeff Wildung | Viking Speedway | 22 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 1 | ||
10 | Kevin Nuttleman | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 22 | 2 | 14 | 21 | 1 | ||
11 | John Provenzano | Santa Fe Speedway | 22 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 2 | ||
12 | Ricky Bilderback | Rockford Speedway | 22 | 3 | 15 | 19 | 2 | ||
13 | Mike Vansparrentak | Kalamazoo Speedway | 22 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 2 | ||
14 | Tim Johnson | Raceway Park | 22 | 4 | 14 | 19 | 3 | ||
15 | Joe James | Colorado National Speedway | 20 | 1 | 17 | 18 | 1 | ||
16 | Brian Millhuff | Evergreen Speedway | 20 | 4 | 15 | 18 | 1 | ||
17 | Paul Proksch | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 22 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 3 | ||
18 | Shawn Pfaff | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 22 | 2 | 15 | 18 | 4 | ||
19 | Shawn Fitzpatrick | Evergreen Speedway | 21 | 3 | 13 | 19 | 3 | ||
20 | Christian Elder | Raceway Park | 22 | 0 | 15 | 20 | 4 | ||
21 | Rick Thoennes | Viking Speedway | 22 | 2 | 12 | 21 | 2 | ||
22 | Mark Hubbard | Evergreen Speedway | 20 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 2 | ||
23 | Terry Humphrey | Columbus Motor Speedway | 21 | 2 | 13 | 18 | 2 | ||
24 | Tim Curry | Kalamazoo Speedway | 22 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 4 | ||
25 | Bob Holley | Kalamazoo Speedway | 22 | 1 | 13 | 18 | 3 | ||
26 | John Elder | Raceway Park | 22 | 0 | 13 | 19 | 5 | ||
27 | Bill Shaw | Tri-State Speedway | 20 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 1 | ||
28 | Dennis Pennel | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 22 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 5 | ||
29 | Jeff Hubbard | Evergreen Speedway | 21 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 5 | ||
30 | Bill Knipperberg | Santa Fe Speedway | 22 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 5 | ||
31 | Roger Habich | Evergreen Speedway | 21 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 6 | ||
32 | Joe Kelley | Evergreen Speedway | 21 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 4 | ||
33 | Mike Opperman | Colorado National Speedway | 21 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 3 | ||
34 | Danny Eaves | Columbus Motor Speedway | 20 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 3 | ||
35 | Dean Wildung | Viking Speedway | 22 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 3 | ||
36 | Mike Belling | LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway | 22 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 6 | ||
37 | Jeff Martin | Elko Speedway | 22 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 3 | ||
38 | Josh Vadnais | Raceawy Park | 21 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 6 | ||
39 | Mike Tuma | Elko Speedway | 22 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 4 | ||
40 | Gibby Steinhaus | Santa Fe Speedway | 21 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 4 | ||
41 | Bobby Wilberg | Rockford Speedway | 22 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 4 | ||
42 | Mike Ward | Columbus Motor Speedway | 22 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 1 | ||
43 | John Metcalf | Colorado National Speedway | 21 | 1 | 13 | 16 | 2 | ||
44 | Brad Wagner | Rockford Speedway | 22 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 3 | ||
45 | Scott Hillig | Viking Speedway | 20 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 4 | ||
46 | Jerry Gille | Rockford Speedway | 22 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 6 | ||
47 | Everett Bradham | Tri-State Speedway | 20 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 2 | ||
48 | Brian Ater | Macon Speedway | 21 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 3 | ||
49 | Bobby Hacker | Rockford Speedway | 21 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 8 | ||
50 | Chris Orr | Kalamazoo Speedway | 21 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 7 | ||
MID-AMERICA REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Dale Planck | Fulton Speedway | 40 | 18 | 34 | 39 | 1 | ||
2 | Dave Brandenburg | Kil-Kare Speedway | 35 | 15 | 30 | 34 | 1 | ||
3 | Paul White | Heart O' Texas Speedway | 36 | 11 | 26 | 33 | 1 | ||
4 | Billy Deckman | I-70 Speedway | 39 | 10 | 35 | 39 | 1 | ||
5 | Keith Green | Cowtown Speedway | 35 | 10 | 29 | 29 | 1 | ||
6 | Russ Phillips | I-70 Speedway | 35 | 13 | 25 | 30 | 3 | ||
7 | Paul Jensen | Fulton Speedway | 39 | 9 | 21 | 28 | 3 | ||
8 | Billy Kimmel | Louisville Motor Speedway | 40 | 10 | 22 | 31 | 3 | ||
9 | Tom Kinsella | Fulton Speedway | 39 | 6 | 30 | 32 | 4 | ||
10 | John O'Neal, Jr. | I-70 Speedway | 33 | 6 | 28 | 32 | 2 | ||
11 | Chuck Winders | Louisville Motor Speedway | 39 | 6 | 21 | 31 | 1 | ||
12 | Bo Rawdon | Cowtown Speedway | 30 | 4 | 21 | 23 | 3 | ||
13 | Keith Gardner | Louisville Motor Speedway | 23 | 4 | 17 | 20 | 1 | ||
14 | Jeff Klem | I-70 Speedway | 38 | 3 | 20 | 30 | 4 | ||
15 | Marvin Lough | Heart O' Texas Speedway | 35 | 4 | 18 | 28 | 5 | ||
16 | Roger Phelps | Fulton Speedway | 40 | 1 | 17 | 32 | 2 | ||
17 | Steve Bottcher | Big Diamond Raceway | 44 | 2 | 12 | 27 | 3 | ||
18 | Craig Von Dohren | Penn National Speedway | 44 | 2 | 14 | 22 | 2 | ||
19 | Claud Estes, III | Heart O' Texas Speedway | 33 | 2 | 16 | 24 | 3 | ||
20 | Larry Harvey, Jr. | I-70 Speedway | 34 | 0 | 18 | 31 | 5 | ||
21 | Kerry Kratz | Big Diamond Raceway | 44 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 5 | ||
22 | Kenny Brightbill | Penn National Speedway | 28 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 1 | ||
23 | Gary Estes | Winchester Speedway | 24 | 2 | 13 | 22 | 6 | ||
24 | Doug Richards | I-70 Speedway | 27 | 1 | 15 | 22 | 8 | ||
25 | Chuck Barnes | Louisville Motor Speedway | 23 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 2 | ||
26 | Ray Swinehart | Penn National Speedway | 44 | 1 | 12 | 20 | 6 | ||
27 | Glenn Strunk | Penn National Speedway | 44 | 3 | 11 | 25 | 8 | ||
28 | Joe Williamson | Louisville Motor Speedway | 20 | 1 | 14 | 18 | 2 | ||
29 | Kevin Hartnett | Big Diamond Raceway | 44 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 7 | ||
30 | Bill Whittaker | Fulton Speedway | 38 | 1 | 12 | 28 | 6 | ||
31 | John Barker, Jr. | Fulton Speedway | 40 | 0 | 14 | 27 | 7 | ||
32 | Donnie Wetmore | Fulton Speedway | 38 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 9 | ||
33 | Ron Holmes | Fulton Speedway | 39 | 0 | 8 | 30 | 5 | ||
34 | James Pack | Cowtown Speedway | 27 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 10 | ||
35 | Roland Isaacs | Louisville Motor Speedway | 35 | 0 | 10 | 26 | 7 | ||
36 | Jeff Strunk | Big Diamond Raceway | 32 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 1 | ||
37 | Lee Harris | Heart O' Texas Speedway | 29 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 7 | ||
38 | Keith White | Heart O' Texas Speedway | 21 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 5 | ||
39 | Gordon Button | Fulton Speedway | 23 | 1 | 12 | 16 | NR | ||
40 | Joe Ross | I-70 Speedway | 33 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 7 | ||
41 | Jon Kellner | Penn National Speedway | 44 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 13 | ||
42 | David House | Fulton Speedway | 28 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 8 | ||
43 | Kenny Gruber | Big Diamond Raceway | 32 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 6 | ||
44 | Rick Schaffer | Grandview Speedway | 38 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 4 | ||
45 | Carl Stapleton | Kil-Kare Speedway | 19 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 4 | ||
46 | Randy Glenski | Fulton Speedway | 24 | 1 | 7 | 15 | NR | ||
47 | Sam Heckman | Kil-Kare Speedway | 19 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 3 | ||
48 | Chad Nolting | Lakeside Speedway | 20 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 7 | ||
49 | Robert Podolak | Fulton Speedway | 29 | 0 | 3 | 17 | NR | ||
50 | Dennis Bailey | Big Diamond Raceway | 31 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 8 | ||
MID-ATLANTIC REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Barry Beggarly | Orange County Speedway | 43 | 18 | 27 | 33 | 1 | ||
2 | Todd Massey | Ace Speedway | 43 | 14 | 37 | 42 | 1 | ||
3 | Andy Houston | Hickory Motor Speedway | 44 | 12 | 33 | 38 | 1 | ||
4 | Jeff Agnew | New River Valley Speedway | 25 | 9 | 21 | 24 | 1 | ||
5 | Donnie Bishop | Greenville-Pickens Speedway | 24 | 13 | 18 | 18 | 1 | ||
6 | Max Prestwood | Hickory Motor Speedway | 40 | 6 | 27 | 30 | 5 | ||
7 | Mike Dillon | Tri-County Motor Speedway | 44 | 9 | 24 | 35 | 1 | ||
8 | Dexter Canipe | Hickory Motor Speedway | 35 | 8 | 25 | 31 | 4 | ||
9 | Eddie Johnson | Southside Speedway | 36 | 7 | 23 | 28 | 2 | ||
10 | Wayne Patterson | South Boston Speedway | 42 | 7 | 21 | 30 | 3 | ||
11 | Richard Landreth | South Boston Speedway | 35 | 3 | 25 | 29 | 2 | ||
12 | Tommy Spangler | Lonesome Pine International Raceway | 22 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 1 | ||
13 | Phil Warren | Langley Speedway | 23 | 5 | 18 | 22 | 1 | ||
14 | Stacy Compton | South Boston Speedway | 32 | 5 | 17 | 26 | 1 | ||
15 | Robbie Ferguson | Lonesome Pine International Raceway | 29 | 2 | 20 | 22 | 2 | ||
16 | Brandon Butler | Old Dominion Speedway | 28 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 2 | ||
17 | Scott Kilby | Hickory Motor Speedway | 26 | 3 | 19 | 23 | 2 | ||
18 | Stephen Grimes | Caraway Speedway | 22 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 3 | ||
19 | Tony McGuire | New River Valley Speedway | 24 | 4 | 17 | 20 | 2 | ||
20 | Jimmy Doyle | New Asheville Speedway | 20 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 1 | ||
21 | Shayne Lockhart | Southside Speedway | 20 | 7 | 14 | 17 | 1 | ||
22 | Lee Tissot | Greenville-Pickens Speedway | 36 | 1 | 21 | 26 | 4 | ||
23 | Elliott Sadler | South Boston Speedway | 34 | 2 | 17 | 23 | 4 | ||
24 | Greg Marlowe | Caraway Speedway | 22 | 1 | 17 | 20 | 1 | ||
25 | Bugs Hairfield | Southside Speedway | 31 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 4 | ||
26 | Binky Bollinger | Caraway Speedway | 44 | 1 | 13 | 33 | 6 | ||
27 | Pete Silva | Hickory Motor Speedway | 20 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 14 | ||
28 | Larry Utsman | Lonesome Pine International Raceway | 22 | 1 | 15 | 19 | 3 | ||
29 | Danny Blevins | Lonesome Pine International Raceway | 24 | 2 | 11 | 20 | 4 | ||
30 | Ray Young | New River Valley Speedway | 22 | 1 | 10 | 21 | 3 | ||
31 | Mike Porter | Lonesome Pine International Raceway | 19 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 5 | ||
32 | Marty Houston | Caraway Speedway | 25 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 3 | ||
33 | Tim McGuire | New River Valley Speedway | 21 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 4 | ||
34 | Harley Hamby | Tri-County Motor Speedway | 23 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 5 | ||
35 | Forrest Urban, Jr. | Southside Speedway | 28 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 6 | ||
36 | Kennis Prillaman, Jr. | New River Valley Speedway | 22 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 5 | ||
37 | Buddy Malish | Langley Speedway | 19 | 0 | 14 | 17 | 2 | ||
38 | Steven Howard | Greenville-Pickens Speedway | 19 | 1 | 13 | 18 | 2 | ||
39 | Tres Wilson | Tri-County Motor Speedway | 22 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 6 | ||
40 | Franklin Butler | Southside Speedway | 22 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 6 | ||
41 | Robert Turner | Ace Speedway | 23 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 3 | ||
42 | Gene Kepley | Caraway Speedway | 22 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 5 | ||
43 | Donnie Apple | Caraway Speedway | 29 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 10 | ||
44 | Keith Stiltner | Lonesome Pine International Raceway | 21 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 6 | ||
45 | Rodney Sawyers | Orange County Speedway | 27 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 5 | ||
46 | Lloyd Slagle | New Asheville Speedway | 20 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 3 | ||
47 | Jay Fogleman | South Boston Speedway | 21 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 13 | ||
48 | Jeff Starnes | Tri-County Motor Speedway | 21 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 7 | ||
49 | Charles Brown | New Asheville Speedway | 22 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 5 | ||
50 | Colan Ingle | Ace Speedway | 19 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 4 | ||
NORTHEAST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Charlie Cragan | Motordrome Speedway | 41 | 25 | 34 | 38 | 1 | ||
2 | GeGe Gravel | Lee USA Speedway | 37 | 8 | 25 | 35 | 1 | ||
3 | Bobby Gahan | Star Speedway | 34 | 5 | 22 | 28 | 1 | ||
4 | Rick Zacharias | Tioga Speedway | 33 | 4 | 21 | 30 | 1 | ||
5 | Tim Weaver | Holland International Speedway | 34 | 8 | 21 | 28 | 2 | ||
6 | Barry Awtey | Jennerstown Speedway | 41 | 2 | 31 | 37 | 2 | ||
7 | Mark Cottone | Motordrome Speedway | 40 | 3 | 22 | 35 | 2 | ||
8 | Doug Hoffman | Flemington Speedway | 20 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 1 | ||
9 | Dave Seils | Apple Valley Speedway | 21 | 4 | 17 | 19 | 1 | ||
10 | Glenn Gault | Jennerstown Speedway | 38 | 1 | 24 | 30 | 3 | ||
11 | Mike Weeden | Lee USA Speedway | 35 | 1 | 21 | 27 | 3 | ||
12 | Mitch Wendell | Star Speedway | 34 | 4 | 19 | 24 | 4 | ||
13 | Steve Peles | Jennerstown Speedway | 25 | 1 | 15 | 21 | 8 | ||
14 | Tom Eriksen | Jennerstown Speedway | 26 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 6 | ||
15 | Ricky Miller | Jennerstown Speedway | 35 | 1 | 18 | 30 | 4 | ||
16 | Tom Richards | Apple Valley Speedway | 21 | 4 | 13 | 20 | 2 | ||
17 | Dan Bezanson | Lee USA Speedway | 27 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 2 | ||
18 | Chris Kopec | Riverside Park Speedway | 21 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 1 | ||
19 | James Rosenfield | Star Speedway | 26 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 5 | ||
20 | Lawny Vaughn | Motordrome Speedway | 33 | 0 | 11 | 25 | 6 | ||
21 | Danny Mason | Apple Valley Speedway | 22 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 5 | ||
22 | Dan Koonmen | Apple Valley Speedway | 20 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 6 | ||
23 | Chuck Kennedy | Motordrome Speedway | 29 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 8 | ||
24 | Eric Hudson | Star Speedway | 19 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 2 | ||
25 | Dan Avery | Riverside Park Speedway | 21 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 2 | ||
26 | Ted Christopher | Thompson International Speedway | 24 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 4 | ||
27 | Bobby Henry | Motordrome Speedway | 34 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 10 | ||
28 | Brian Schofield | Riverside Park Speedway | 24 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 5 | ||
29 | Pete Fiandaca | Star Speedway | 24 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 9 | ||
30 | Frank Catalano | Apple Valley Speedway | 34 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 8 | ||
31 | William Bry | Monadnock Speedway | 17 | 2 | 14 | 17 | 1 | ||
32 | Fred Skaff | Star Speedway | 28 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 13 | ||
33 | Alan McClure | Star Speedway | 24 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 7 | ||
34 | Brad Bennett | Monadnock Speedway | 20 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 7 | ||
35 | David James | Motordrome Speedway | 21 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 12 | ||
36 | Snooky Williams | Motordrome Speedway | 25 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 14 | ||
37 | Richard Savary | Riverside Park Speedway | 21 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 7 | ||
38 | Rob Goodenough | Monadnock Speedway | 17 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 2 | ||
39 | Mike Batchelder | Monadnock Speedway | 17 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 3 | ||
40 | Roger Raymond | Monadnock Speedway | 18 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 5 | ||
41 | Larry Wingard | Motordrome Speedway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 13 | ||
42 | Eddy Spiers | Riverside Park Speedway | 22 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | ||
43 | Dick Houlihan | Thompson International Speedway | 22 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 5 | ||
44 | Charlie Rose | Star Speedway | 18 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 6 | ||
45 | Steve Park | Riverside Park Speedway | 17 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 3 | ||
46 | Bobby Gegetskas | Riverside Park Speedway | 21 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 10 | ||
47 | Tom Carey, Jr. | Monadnock Speedway | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 4 | ||
48 | Doug Meservey | Riverside Park Speedway | 21 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | ||
49 | John Anderson (CT) | Stafford Motor Speedway | 18 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 4 | ||
50 | Thomas Jensen | Riverside Park Speedway | 20 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | ||
PACIFIC COAST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Larry Phillips | Lebanon I-44 Speedway | 35 | 27 | 30 | 32 | 1 | ||
2 | Chuck Ogle | Wenatchee Valley Super Oval | 22 | 13 | 22 | 22 | 1 | ||
3 | Bruce Quale | Magic Valley Speedway | 22 | 10 | 22 | 22 | 1 | ||
4 | Greg Biffle | Portland Speedway | 28 | 16 | 18 | 21 | 5 | ||
5 | Scott Busby | Antioch Speedway | 43 | 11 | 27 | 32 | 2 | ||
6 | Tom Pinkowsky | Portland Speedway | 42 | 7 | 28 | 36 | 1 | ||
7 | Brian Balmelli | South Sound Speedway | 24 | 6 | 21 | 24 | 1 | ||
8 | Archie Griffin | Bolivar Speedway USA | 36 | 2 | 27 | 31 | 2 | ||
9 | Jerry Langbraaten | South Sound Speedway | 22 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 2 | ||
10 | Doug Homer | Wenatchee Valley Super Oval | 21 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 2 | ||
11 | Eddy McKean | Magic Valley Speedway | 21 | 4 | 20 | 21 | 2 | ||
12 | Wes Rhodes | South Sound Speedway | 25 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 3 | ||
13 | Tim Stratmeyer | Antioch Speedway | 23 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 1 | ||
14 | Brad Rhoads | Tri-City Raceway | 22 | 2 | 16 | 22 | 1 | ||
15 | Rod Anderson | Magic Valley Speedway | 20 | 3 | 18 | 20 | 3 | ||
16 | Paul Wallen | Bolivar Speedway USA | 34 | 2 | 17 | 28 | 3 | ||
17 | Gary Homad | Wenatchee Valley Super Oval | 21 | 2 | 20 | 21 | 3 | ||
18 | Bryan Daniel | Bolivar Speedway USA | 32 | 3 | 14 | 23 | 4 | ||
19 | Robert Webster | Lebanon I-44 Speedway | 28 | 0 | 17 | 23 | 8 | ||
20 | Bobby Hogge, III | Watsonville Speedway | 33 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 5 | ||
21 | David Furia | Antioch Speedway | 37 | 0 | 15 | 27 | 5 | ||
22 | Butch Veenstra | Magic Valley Speedway | 21 | 3 | 13 | 19 | 5 | ||
23 | Bob Gardner | Tri-City Raceway | 21 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 2 | ||
24 | Dennis Furia | Antioch Speedway | 40 | 0 | 13 | 25 | 3 | ||
25 | Ray Wallace | Portland Speedway | 24 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 4 | ||
26 | Pat Sauter | South Sound Speedway | 22 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 5 | ||
27 | Dave Byrd | Watsonville Speedway | 19 | 9 | 16 | 16 | 1 | ||
28 | Ty Smith | Tri-City Raceway | 21 | 2 | 13 | 20 | 3 | ||
29 | Harold Wartluft | Magic Valley Speedway | 19 | 1 | 19 | 19 | 4 | ||
30 | Bobby Hogge, IV | Antioch Speedway | 36 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 8 | ||
31 | Royal Chism | Bolivar Speedway USA | 35 | 0 | 10 | 32 | 6 | ||
32 | Kenny Nott | Watsonville Speedway | 21 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 2 | ||
33 | Mark Goodman | Magic Valley Speedway | 20 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 6 | ||
34 | Dan Obrist | Portland Speedway | 21 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 4 | ||
35 | Andrew Savage, Jr. | Tri-City Raceway | 20 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 4 | ||
36 | Martin Hinderlie | South Sound Speedway | 23 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 6 | ||
37 | Robert Hansen | Watsonville Speedway | 33 | 0 | 11 | 25 | 7 | ||
38 | Ken Dickinson | Lebanon I-44 Speedway | 25 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 7 | ||
39 | Brad Coelho | Antioch Speedway | 20 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 4 | ||
40 | Rick Suran | Portland Speedway | 21 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 8 | ||
41 | Ross Kusah | Portland Speedway | 19 | 1 | 14 | 17 | 2 | ||
42 | Todd Ellison | Suntana Raceway | 18 | 8 | 13 | 15 | 1 | ||
43 | Curt Zelmer | South Sound Speedway | 37 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 7 | ||
44 | James Kelley | Bolivar Speedway USA | 20 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 5 | ||
45 | Bart Reid | Antioch Speedway | 20 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 6 | ||
46 | Jeff Corpron | Portland Speedway | 20 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 3 | ||
47 | Louis Davis | Watsonville Speedway | 21 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 8 | ||
48 | Alan Spivey | South Sound Speedway | 20 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 9 | ||
49 | Tracy Norman | Suntana Raceway | 18 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 3 | ||
50 | Roger Williams | Portland Speedway | 19 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 6 | ||
SUNBELT REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Paul Peeples | Shasta Speedway | 21 | 11 | 21 | 21 | 1 | ||
2 | Steve Hendren | San Jose Speedway | 22 | 11 | 19 | 21 | 1 | ||
3 | Bruce Stone | Huntsville Speedway | 22 | 10 | 19 | 22 | 1 | ||
4 | Jimmy Littlejohn | Boyd Raceway | 22 | 13 | 19 | 20 | 1 | ||
5 | Ervin Breiten | San Antonio Speedway | 22 | 12 | 18 | 22 | 1 | ||
6 | Dennis Wooldridge | Cajon Speedway | 22 | 10 | 19 | 21 | 1 | ||
7 | Rusty Olson | Redwood Acres Raceway | 22 | 8 | 20 | 22 | 1 | ||
8 | Carl Trimmer | Tuscon Raceway Park | 20 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 1 | ||
9 | Dave Byrd | Stockton 99 Speedway | 21 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 1 | ||
10 | Chris Raudman | Shasta Speedway | 21 | 4 | 19 | 21 | 2 | ||
11 | Carlos Serrano | Tuscon Raceway Park | 21 | 8 | 16 | 19 | 2 | ||
12 | Ed Sans, Jr. | San Jose Speedway | 20 | 8 | 17 | 19 | 2 | ||
13 | Chris Trickle | Las Vegas Speedway Park | 22 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 3 | ||
14 | Clyde Ferguson | Redwood Acres Raceway | 22 | 5 | 19 | 22 | 2 | ||
15 | George Bragg | Shasta Speedway | 21 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 3 | ||
16 | Angelo Marcelli | Redwood Acres Raceway | 22 | 3 | 17 | 22 | 3 | ||
17 | Glenn Shewry | Redwood Acres Raceway | 22 | 2 | 17 | 20 | 4 | ||
18 | Donald Smith | Huntsville Motor Speedway | 22 | 2 | 17 | 22 | 2 | ||
19 | Charlie Mueller | Shasta Speedway | 20 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 4 | ||
20 | Donny Horelka | San Antonio Speedway | 22 | 3 | 14 | 21 | 2 | ||
21 | Dean Bentley | Huntsville Speedway | 22 | 0 | 17 | 22 | 3 | ||
22 | Jerry Gay | Cajon Speedway | 20 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 5 | ||
23 | Jason Oates | San Antonio Speedway | 22 | 2 | 15 | 21 | 3 | ||
24 | Joey Heinaman | San Antonio Speedway | 21 | 2 | 12 | 30 | 4 | ||
25 | Kimberly Myers | San Jose Speedway | 22 | 0 | 16 | 21 | 4 | ||
26 | Paul Banghart | Tuscon Raceway Park | 21 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 4 | ||
27 | Gary Tamborelli | Cajon Speedway | 22 | 2 | 16 | 19 | 2 | ||
28 | Greg Rayl | Stockton 99 Speedway | 20 | 1 | 14 | 19 | 2 | ||
29 | Joe Bean | Cajon Speedway | 20 | 0 | 15 | 18 | 3 | ||
30 | Ivan Russell | Tuscon Raceway Park | 21 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 3 | ||
31 | Ronald Walls | Huntsville Speedway | 19 | 6 | 15 | 17 | 4 | ||
32 | Steve Nelson | Cajon Speedway | 22 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 4 | ||
33 | Jason Fensler | Stockton 99 Speedway | 20 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 3 | ||
34 | Patrick Walsh | Redwood Acres Raceway | 22 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 5 | ||
35 | Jay Bransom | Boyd Raceway | 21 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 2 | ||
36 | Jeff Huebner | Tuscon Raceway Park | 21 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 6 | ||
37 | William Brandon | Tuscon Raceway Park | 21 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 5 | ||
38 | Robert Miller | Stockton 99 Speedway | 20 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 4 | ||
39 | James Lopez, Sr. | Boyd Raceway | 22 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 7 | ||
40 | Shannon Berry | Huntsville Speedway | 20 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 5 | ||
41 | Mike Martin | Shasta Speedway | 19 | 0 | 13 | 19 | 5 | ||
42 | John McNeil | Boyd Raceway | 20 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 3 | ||
43 | John Kinder | Cajon Speedway | 21 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 6 | ||
44 | John Silva | San Jose Speedway | 18 | 1 | 13 | 16 | 3 | ||
45 | George Cox | Boyd Raceway | 20 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 9 | ||
46 | Bruce Sommers | San Antonio Speedway | 22 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 5 | ||
47 | Sean Woodside | Saugus Speedway | 17 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 1 | ||
48 | Greg Kamper | Stockton 99 Speedway | 20 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 7 | ||
49 | Mitch McMillin | Boyd Raceway | 21 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 6 | ||
50 | Todd Vinson | Boyd Raceway | 21 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 5 |
Advertisement
1994 Winston Racing Series Central
Advertisement