Wikia

Stock Car Racing Wiki

1992 Winston Racing Series Central

Comments0
23,817pages on
this wiki
FINAL POINT STANDINGS
National Champion: Larry Phillips
MID-AMERICA REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Larry Phillips Lakeside Speedway 40 38 38 39 1
2 Keith Green Heart O'Texas Speedway 41 16 32 37 1
3 Paul White Heart O'Texas Speedway 36 8 27 31 3
4 Rodney Harrington Tri-City Raceway 21 9 21 21 1
5 Billy Sugg Cowtown Speedway 42 7 35 39 1
6 Chuck Ogle Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 22 6 22 22 1
7 Bo Rawdon Cowtown Speedway 39 6 31 35 2
8 Russ Phillips I-70 Speedway 40 4 33 35 3
9 Chuck Winders Louisville Motor Speedway 38 6 27 32 4
10 Steve Fraise I-70 Speedway 29 4 21 25 1
11 Gene Claxton I-70 Speedway 36 2 28 33 2
12 Daniel May Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 22 5 18 21 4
13 Bert Cheatham Bolivar Speedway USA 29 4 19 27 1
14 Keith Gardner Louisville Motor Speedway 20 3 17 20 1
15 Archie Griffin Lebanon I-44 Speedway 24 1 20 20 4
16 Johnny Miller (TX) Cowtown Speedway 41 3 25 31 4
17 Steve Shive Lebanon I-44 Speedway 27 2 16 25 1
18 Bob Gardner Tri-City Raceway 21 2 17 21 2
19 Rick Erwin Louisville Motor Speedway 40 2 18 28 1
20 Doug Richards Lakeside Speedway 29 2 19 27 4
21 Tim Crandall Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 20 3 17 20 2
22 Royal Chism Bolivar Speedway USA 28 1 15 26 3
23 Chuck Knight Lebanon I-44 Speedway 23 2 15 20 3
24 Larry Meadors Louisville Motor Speedway 21 10 13 16 2
25 Ken Dickinson Bolivar Speedway 27 0 13 19 2
26 Randy Burkhart Cowtown Speedway 31 0 12 25 5
27 Billy Kimmel Louisville Motor Speedway 23 3 12 17 3
28 Scot Walters Louisville Motor Speedway 37 1 11 21 5
29 Merle McCullough Lakeside Speedway 34 0 9 30 5
30 Paul Wallen Bolivar Speedway USA 33 1 7 27 5
31 Eugene Rogers Tri-City Raceway 20 0 13 18 4
32 Greg Teske Heart O' Texas Speedway 39 0 8 25 6
33 Frank Reaber Sante Fe Speedway 19 1 14 17 1
34 Brad Rhoads Tri-City Raceway 19 5 10 17 3
35 Joe Williamson Louisville Motor Speedway 20 1 11 17 2
36 Doug Homer Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 18 2 14 18 3
37 Steve Holt Bolivar Speedway USA 24 0 5 19 7
38 Marshall Jewett I-70 Speedway 35 0 4 27 7
39 Randy Hitchcock Tri-City Raceway 19 0 9 18 6
40 Steve Wright Cowtown Speedway 22 1 10 13 7
41 James Pack Cowtown Speedway 28 1 7 14 8
42 George Kok, Jr. Louisville Motor Speedway 20 1 9 16 7
43 Bill Knipperberg Santa Fe Speedway 19 2 9 17 2
44 Walter Clement Heart O' Texas Speedway 38 0 2 23 8
45 Paul Jarolimek, II Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 19 0 4 19 5
46 Marvin Lough Heart O' Texas Speedway 31 0 3 16 9
47 Brandon Hull Cowtown Speedway 21 0 5 15 11
48 Paul Reaber, Jr. Santa Fe Speedway 19 2 9 14 3
49 Scott Toohey Louisville Motor Speedway 22 2 6 14 3
50 Rick Harris Louisville Motor Speedway 20 0 9 13 5
CENTRAL REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Joe Kosiski Sunset Speedway 44 20 34 38 1
2 Ray Guss, Jr. West Liberty Raceway 44 17 36 39 2
3 Steve Boley Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 44 15 35 39 1
4 Ed Kosiski Adams County Speedway 43 13 30 36 2
5 Kyle Berck Mid-Continent Race Track 41 11 31 37 1
6 Jim Swank Quincy Raceways 39 10 25 34 3
7 Mike Cothran Farley Speedway 41 9 24 33 8
8 Mark Burgtorf Quincy Raceways 40 8 24 35 1
9 Dave Chase Adams County Speedway 44 7 27 40 1
10 Rollie Frink Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 39 3 24 31 3
11 Dick Crane Moberly Raceway 43 5 27 38 3
12 Terry Gallaher Quincy Raceways 43 4 25 34 2
13 Todd Bennett Peoria Speedway 33 3 23 31 1
14 Steve Kosiski Sunset Speedway 32 1 18 30 2
15 Al Humphrey Eagle Raceway 38 5 15 29 6
16 Darin Walker Moberly Raceway 26 5 14 22 7
17 Tom Svoboda Eagle Raceway 38 1 19 29 8
18 John Kinney Eagle Raceway 44 2 15 30 7
19 Roger Moser Capital Speedway 22 2 15 18 1
20 Brian Birkhofer West Liberty Raceway 36 0 13 25 5
21 Greg Larsen Adams County Speedway 33 2 11 25 4
22 Leon Zeitner Park Jefferson Speedway 37 3 11 18 6
23 Melvin Zeitner Sunset Speedway 38 3 11 19 8
24 Lonnie Bailey Moberly Raceway 25 2 13 18 6
25 Ryan Fierge Moberly Raceway 38 1 8 32 4
26 Bill Baldwin Park Jefferson Speedway 22 2 12 16 3
27 Kent Tucker Eagle Raceway 29 0 12 25 2
28 Gary Webb Farley Speedway 21 3 12 18 6
29 Steve Payne Capital Speedway 20 6 11 15 2
30 Scott Koskovich Adams County Speedway 28 1 7 21 11
31 Mark Wyman Adams County Speedway 32 0 8 18 7
32 Tom Hearst Farley Speedway 22 2 11 17 9
33 Tommy Long Moberly Raceway 25 0 8 20 14
34 Al Zeitner Adams County Speedway 33 0 7 19 8
35 Terry Buresh Adams County Speedway 29 0 7 20 6
36 Steve Johnson Farley Speedway 31 3 8 15 17
37 John Saathoff Eagle Raceway 23 1 9 16 10
38 Roger Hadan Park Jefferson Speedway 30 1 11 13 4
39 Greg Hunter Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 26 0 7 18 4
40 Craig Jacobs Farley Speedway 22 0 5 21 4
41 Bob Dominacki Knox County Speedway 30 1 7 17 6
42 Mike Smith Hamilton County Speedway 18 5 14 18 1
43 John Hampel Adams County Speedway 27 1 9 14 3
44 Richard Foster Capital Speedway 19 5 10 15 3
45 Mike Landauer Park Jefferson Speedway 33 0 4 16 9
46 Jay Cooper, Jr. Park Jefferson Speedway 30 0 8 15 7
47 Allen Druesedow Sunset Speedway 26 0 4 16 10
48 Bruce Wasserman Eagle Raceway 29 0 4 20 5
49 David Birkhofer Farley Speedway 21 1 9 13 18
50 Ron Elbe Moberly Raceway 26 2 5 16 11
EASTERN SEABOARD REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Mike Love Lanier National Speedway 22 13 21 21 1
2 Russell Bernard Summerville Speedway 22 14 20 21 1
3 Ron Barfield Myrtle Beach Speedway 22 15 19 19 1
4 Nathan Wright Champion Speedway 22 10 21 22 2
5 Monk Clary Champion Speedway 22 8 19 22 1
6 Todd Kelley Florence Motor Speedway 20 8 19 19 1
7 Freddie Query Concord Motorsports Park 22 10 16 20 1
8 Ronnie Daniels Summerville Speedway 22 4 18 20 2
9 Earl Arnold Champion Raceway 22 3 21 22 3
10 Robert Elliott Florence Motor Speedway 21 3 20 21 3
11 Junior Miller Bowman-Gray Stadium 22 4 17 21 1
12 Wayne Willard Lanier National Speedway 22 2 17 21 2
13 David Into Oglethorpe Speedway Park 20 6 16 20 1
14 Gary Myers Bowman-Gray Stadium 21 6 15 18 2
15 Joe Dean Huss Champion Speedway 22 1 16 21 4
16 Bucky Morris Summerville Speedway 22 2 15 19 3
17 Ricky Harrison Oxford Plains Speedway 21 4 13 15 1
18 Bobby Harrelson Myrtle Beach Speedway 21 1 13 16 2
19 Steve Whitener Jax Raceways 19 7 15 17 1
20 Greg Pope Concord Motorsports Park 22 0 15 18 2
21 Bill Leutz Summerville Speedway 22 0 14 19 4
22 Al Hill Bowman-Gray Stadium 22 4 12 16 2
23 Jim Field Oxford Plains Speedway 21 3 12 16 1
24 Donnie Bazemore Oglethorpe Speedway Park 20 0 13 19 2
25 Hal McGraw Lanier National Speedway 20 5 11 16 5
26 Buckshot Jones Lanier National Speedway 20 2 12 18 5
27 Leland Prewitt Olgethorpe Speedway Park 20 1 12 18 4
28 Thomas Long, Jr. Oglethorpe Speedway Park 20 4 9 16 3
29 Gary McCoy Lanier National Speedway 21 1 11 19 7
30 Donnie Hall Jax Raceways 20 2 14 16 2
31 Debris Brown Lanier National Speedway 21 1 12 16 3
32 Randy Bynum Lanier National Speedway 22 0 10 19 6
33 Philip Duffie Lanier National Speedway 22 1 6 19 4
34 Larry Lee Oglethorpe Speedway Park 20 0 9 19 6
35 Tommy Rowe Oxford Plains Speedway 21 1 10 17 3
36 Johnny Johnson (NC) Bowman-Gray Stadium 22 0 9 18 4
37 Jeff Taylor Oxford Plains Speedway 20 4 8 15 4
38 Rudy Branham Florence Motor Speedway 21 0 9 19 3
39 Mike Bostick Summerville Speedway 22 0 9 16 6
40 Jerry Babb Oxford Plains Speedway 21 1 8 16 6
41 Tim Dwiggins Bowman-Gray Stadium 22 1 7 15 7
42 Billy Lucas Myrtle Beach Speedway 21 0 5 17 4
43 Ray Brooks Lanier National Speedway 21 0 6 17 8
44 Bub Bilodeau Oxford Plains Speedway 21 0 8 14 5
45 Philip Smith Bowman-Gray Stadium 21 2 5 15 6
46 Ed Ray Myrtle Beach Speedway 22 0 2 18 8
47 Steve Smith Oglethorpe Speedway Park 20 0 6 14 7
48 Jon Lizotte Oxford Plains Speedway 20 1 7 14 7
49 Terry Mock Jax Raceways 18 3 13 15 4
50 Hubert Into Oglethorpe Speedway Park 19 1 10 16 9
GREAT NORTHERN REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Steve Murgic Elko Speedway 20 17 19 20 2
2 Kevin Nuttleman LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 22 13 21 21 1
3 Craig Raudman Shasta Speedway 20 8 19 20 1
4 Jeff Hinkemeyer Viking Speedway 20 10 19 19 1
5 Gary Lewis Evergreen Speedway 22 7 19 19 1
6 Roger Gannon Shasta Speedway 22 9 14 22 2
7 Shawn Pfaff LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 22 4 17 21 2
8 Wesley Walton Raceway Park 22 0 21 22 1
9 Dwain Behrens Elko Speedway 22 3 19 22 1
10 Bobby Hacker Rockford Speedway 22 2 18 21 2
11 Tim Curry Kalamazoo Speedway 20 6 16 19 1
12 Ricky Bilderback Rockford Speedway 22 4 14 19 3
13 Joe Prusak, IV Raceway Park 22 2 14 21 3
14 John Knaus Rockford Speedway 22 5 15 19 1
15 Bobby Wilberg Rockford Speedway 22 3 14 20 1
16 Tim Schenk Raceway Park 22 2 15 22 5
17 Wade Lentz Shasta Speedway 21 1 7 21 3
18 Thomas Bryant Shasta Speedway 22 2 14 21 4
19 John Vallo Columbus Motor Speedway 20 5 15 17 2
20 Dean Wildung Viking Speedway 21 4 12 19 3
21 Leroy Schuelke Viking Speedway 21 2 12 20 2
22 Shawn Fitzpatrick Evergreen Speedway 22 3 14 18 2
23 John Elder Raceway Park 22 0 15 22 2
24 Ted Smokstad LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 22 0 15 17 3
25 Jeff Wildung Elko Speedway 21 1 12 20 6
26 Rick Hubbard Evergreen Speedway 20 1 12 19 4
27 Donnie Renner Columbus Motor Speedway 21 6 12 17 1
28 Roger Lund LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 22 1 15 19 4
29 John Schloegl Viking Speedway 21 2 11 19 5
30 Jon Lemke Elko Speedway 22 3 10 17 3
31 Tom Kamish Elko Speedway 22 2 10 18 4
32 Tom Gille Rockford Speedway 22 2 19 19 7
33 Bob Holley Kalamazoo Speedway 20 5 12 16 3
34 Michael Riegert Raceway Park 21 0 9 21 6
35 Bob Kerslake Evergreen Speedway 21 0 10 19 5
36 Brian Johnson Elko Speedway 21 2 9 19 5
37 Mike Vansparrentak Kalamazoo Speedway 20 2 11 16 4
38 Roger Avants Colorado National Speedway 19 7 13 17 1
39 Bill Cantley Columbus Motor Speedway 21 2 11 18 5
40 Joe Bush Kalamazoo Speedway 20 1 12 16 2
41 Brad Miller Raceway Park 20 0 7 20 7
42 Scott Patton Viking Speedway 21 1 8 18 7
43 Mike Estabrook Evergreen Speedway 21 4 10 14 3
44 Al Papini Rockford Speedway 22 1 9 18 5
45 Andy Bozell Kalamazoo Speedway 20 2 10 15 6
46 Mike Ward Columbus Motor Speedway 21 3 11 14 3
47 Dennis Pennel LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 22 0 4 17 5
48 Terry Humphrey Columbus Motor Speedway 20 1 8 16 9
49 Lonnie Rush, Jr. Columbus Motor Speedway 21 1 8 17 4
50 Mike Tuma Elko Speedway 21 3 6 14 6
MID-ATLANTIC REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Michael Ritch Ace Speedway 44 14 29 31 1
2 Bugs Hairfield Southside Speedway 33 15 21 25 1
3 Barry Beggarly Orange County Speedway 44 12 32 37 2
4 Johnny Rumley Lonesime Pine International Raceway 42 11 32 35 2
5 Johnny Reynolds Tri-County Motor Speedway 39 11 30 31 1
6 Jeff Agnew Lonesome Pine International Raceway 44 8 35 37 1
7 Dennis Setzer Hickory Motor Speedway 30 11 20 24 2
8 Stacy Compton South Boston Speedway 38 8 22 27 3
9 Wayne Patterson Orange County Speedway 32 7 24 27 1
10 Jay Fogleman South Boston Speedway 40 4 21 32 7
11 Larry Ogle Greenville-Pickens Speedway 35 3 22 32 2
12 Frankie Pennington New River Valley Speedway 30 4 21 26 2
13 Tommy Spangler Lonesome Pone International Raceway 31 7 17 21 4
14 Roy Lee Hendrick Southside Speedway 33 1 17 25 2
15 Glenn Massey Ace Speedway 35 0 17 27 2
16 Danny Edwards, Jr. Langley Speedway 24 5 15 19 1
17 Danny Fair Old Dominion Speedway 23 5 15 19 1
18 Eddie Johnson Langley Speedway 27 4 16 21 6
19 Franklin Butler Langley Speedway 28 1 18 21 7
20 Harley Hamby Tri-County Motor Speedway 20 4 16 18 2
21 Robbie Ferguson Lonesome Pine International Raceway 28 1 17 23 3
22 Donnie Bishop Greenville-Pickens Speedway 21 11 12 15 1
23 Bob Pressley New Asheville Speedway 21 5 13 17 1
24 Roger Austin Old Dominion Speedway 27 3 11 19 3
25 Tres Wilson Tri-County Motor Speedway 27 2 10 20 4
26 Lee Tissot New Asheville Speedway 24 1 13 18 4
27 Hermie Sadler South Boston Speedway 24 5 10 15 3
28 Chip Hudson Langley Speedway 20 2 12 17 2
29 Mike Dillon New River Valley Speedway 26 0 9 19 4
30 Phil Warren Langley Speedway 24 0 10 20 5
31 Danny Slack Ace Speedway 21 0 11 17 3
32 Scott Kilby Hickory Motor Speedway 19 1 13 18 1
33 Dennis Crump Tri-County Motor Speedway 21 1 10 16 5
34 Ronnie Thomas New River Valley Speedway 21 5 13 15 5
35 Dallas Wilcox Tri-County Motor Speedway 22 2 11 16 3
36 Terry Harris Langley Speedway 20 1 9 17 4
37 Gene Pack Ace Speedway 28 0 9 23 6
38 Kelly Denton Lonesome Pine International Raceway 28 0 10 15 6
39 C.J. Johnson Langley Speedway 24 5 9 11 3
40 G.C. Campbell Tri-County Motor Speedway 26 0 3 18 13
41 Philip Gann Ace Speedway 30 1 7 15 7
42 Karen Schulz Lonesome Pine International Raceway 21 0 4 18 7
43 Darrell Holman Lonesome Pine International Raceway 23 0 2 15 8
44 Ronald Clifton Ace Speedway 21 0 4 15 5
45 Roger Sawyer Langley Speedway 20 1 7 13 10
46 Kennis Prillaman, Jr. New River Valley Speedway 22 0 4 14 7
47 Beano Francis Hickory Motor Speedway 20 0 7 15 5
48 Tink Reedy New River Valley Speedway 22 0 7 12 8
49 Shawn Balluzzo Southside Speedway 33 0 1 17 9
50 Dickie Boswell Old Dominion Speedway 18 1 14 15 2
NORTHEAST REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Charlie Cragan Motordrome Speedway 40 20 37 40 1
2 Jerry Marquis Riverside Park Speedway 33 13 24 29 1
3 Glenn Gault Jennerstown Speedway 41 7 32 40 1
4 Ricky Miller Jennerstown Speedway 38 5 21 36 3
5 Bob Sibila Motordrome Speedway 40 1 22 35 3
6 GeGe Gravel Star Speedway 32 1 15 27 1
7 Tim Ice Motordrome Speedway 28 1 16 25 7
8 Eric Hudson Star Speedway 32 2 17 24 2
9 Ed Kennedy Riverside Park Speedway 28 2 15 21 5
10 Buck Catalano Spencer Speedway 26 2 15 19 1
11 Barry Awtey Motordrome Speedway 42 0 15 29 5
12 Bobby Gahan Star Speedway 32 5 10 22 3
13 Scott Bonney Jennerstown Speedway 31 0 14 23 9
14 Bobby Henry Jennerstown Speedway 41 0 13 31 5
15 Chuck Kennedy Motordrome Speedway 34 2 11 23 6
16 Dan Avery Riverside Park Speedway 23 1 13 20 2
17 Dan Bezanson Star Speedway 31 2 12 18 7
18 Danny Mason Spencer Speedway 20 3 12 17 2
19 Dale Buck Holland International Speedway 21 1 9 17 2
20 Jim McCallum Lee USA Speedway 22 5 11 15 1
21 Richie Gallup Stafford Motor Speedway 24 2 12 15 6
22 Alan McClure Star Speedway 31 2 6 18 4
23 Bobby Gegetskas Riverside Park Speedway 21 2 14 15 4
24 Mike Weeden Lee USA Speedway 21 3 9 14 5
25 Bo Gunning Stafford Motor Speedway 19 3 14 17 2
26 Chris Kopec Riverside Park Speedway 20 0 10 15 3
27 Tom Eriksen Motordrome Speedway 33 0 6 21 9
28 Bruce D'Alessandro Riverside Park Speedway 24 1 8 14 10
29 Rick Fuller Riverside Park Speedway 18 5 12 14 7
30 Randy Birk Motordrome Speedway 30 0 3 15 11
31 Ted Christopher Stafford Motor Speedway 19 4 12 13 3
32 Snooky Williams Motordrome Speedway 35 0 3 15 10
33 Larry Moore Riverside Park Speedway 20 0 8 13 6
34 Jeff Crowley Star Speedway 24 0 2 15 11
35 Rick Boyer Motordrome Speedway 22 0 3 11 12
36 Rick Jock Motordrome Speedway 28 0 2 13 13
37 Kenny Imler Jennerstown Speedway 21 1 4 8 10
38 Dan White Motordrome Speedway 28 0 2 8 14
39 Tom Tagg Stafford Motor Speedway 19 2 9 13 8
40 Lawny Vaughn Motordrome Speedway 30 0 0 9 16
41 Dave Catalano Spencer Speedway 23 0 5 6 11
42 George Rudinas Riverside Park Speedway 19 0 4 11 9
43 Mike Christopher Stafford Motor Speedway 18 2 8 13 7
44 Fran Principi Riverside Park Speedway 23 0 1 8 13
45 Gary Gellner Motordrome Speedway 26 0 0 9 15
46 Brian Horn Spencer Speedway 17 2 9 12 3
47 Eric LeClair Riverside Park Speedway 21 0 0 6 12
48 Clayton Husted Jennerstown Speedway 18 1 5 12 8
49 Bob Potter Stafford Motor Speedway 16 2 10 12 1
50 Robert Georgiades Thompson International Speedway 17 0 6 13 9
PACIFIC COAST REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Steve Hendren Antioch Speedway 43 25 34 38 1
2 Tom Pinkowsky Portland Speedway 42 12 34 40 1
3 Robert Miller Watsonville Speedway 39 9 27 33 4
4 Randy Olson Redwood Acres Raceway 21 13 17 21 1
5 David Philpott Stockton 99 Speedway 20 10 19 19 1
6 Eddy McKean Magic Valley Speedway 21 9 20 21 2
7 Darin Fairbanks Magic Valley Speedway 22 9 18 22 1
8 Dan Obrist Portland Speedway 30 5 22 24 2
9 Ed Sans, Jr. Watsonville Speedway 40 3 25 34 3
10 Brian Balmelli South Sound Speedway 35 6 25 34 2
11 Wes Rhodes South Sound Speedway 23 3 17 20 1
12 Bobby Scott Antioch Speedway 43 0 32 36 3
13 Bobby Large Antioch Speedway 34 1 18 27 7
14 Jerry Langbraaten South Sound Speedway 22 4 15 19 5
15 Bert Elworthy Antioch Speedway 21 1 16 19 2
16 Roger Williams Portland Speedway 22 1 15 20 3
17 Ray Wallace South Sound Speedway 27 2 11 20 4
18 Dave Balmelli South Sound Speedway 23 4 8 20 6
19 Johnny Brazil Stockton 99 Speedway 20 1 14 17 2
20 Norman Hatke Magic Valley Speedway 22 0 12 22 3
21 Lynn Baird Magic Valley Speedway 20 1 12 20 5
22 Harold Wartluft Magic Valley Speedway 20 0 11 20 6
23 Gary Morris Portland Speedway 25 3 12 16 5
24 Lloyd Antonetti, Jr. Watsonville Speedway 23 2 8 17 8
25 Edward Peters Redwood Acres Raceway 20 0 9 20 5
26 Robert Fort Magic Valley Speedway 19 2 13 19 4
27 Rusty Olson Redwood Acres Raceway 18 4 17 18 2
28 John Silva Antioch Speedway 23 0 7 19 6
29 Steve Moulton Redwood Acres Raceway 19 2 12 19 3
30 Harry Belletto Stockton 99 Speedway 20 1 9 16 3
31 Jim Gillespie Watsonville Speedway 22 0 6 22 7
32 Patrick Walsh Redwood Acres Raceway 19 0 11 19 4
33 Dan Riehl Portland Speedway 21 0 6 16 4
34 Jeff Gericke Portland Speedway 21 0 9 15 6
35 Shawn Deforest Antioch Speedway 24 0 3 18 8
36 Curt Zelmer Portland Speedway 39 0 1 25 11
37 Tom White Watsonville Speedway 31 0 2 17 9
38 Vance Beltran Watsonville Speedway 32 0 1 15 11
39 Mike Delucca Watsonville Speedway 24 0 0 11 10
40 Jody Tanner Portland Speedway 22 2 3 10 8
41 Ron Strmiska Stockton 99 Speedway 18 1 9 14 4
42 Wiley Godby Magic Valley Speedway 17 1 10 17 7
43 Paul Welch South Sound Speedway 19 0 3 12 8
44 Rob Rizzo Antioch Speedway 21 0 1 8 16
45 Larry Damitz Antioch Speedway 17 0 8 15 10
46 Rod Schultz Portland Speedway 21 0 0 8 13
47 Dave Parkin Portland Speedway 21 0 0 4 15
48 Rocky Plucar Portland Speedway 17 0 7 13 10
49 Bill Osborn South Sound Speedway 17 1 4 14 7
50 Chris Vannoy Antioch Speedway 19 0 0 8 11
SUNBELT REGION
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Ricky Icenhower Bolivar Speedway USA 22 9 20 21 1
2 George Hagy San Antonio Speedway 21 10 19 21 1
3 Mike Goldsberry Bolivar Speedway USA 22 11 17 19 2
4 Mike Hunter Volusia County Speedway 22 8 19 19 1
5 John Borneman Cajon Speedway 22 10 18 18 1
6 Paul Banghart Tuscon Raceway Park 22 7 18 19 1
7 Dan Beddingfield Huntsville Speedway 22 5 17 21 1
8 David Showers Volusia County Speedway 22 4 17 21 2
9 Donny Horelka San Antonio Speedway 22 2 17 19 3
10 Ronald Walls Huntsville Speedway 22 2 17 20 2
11 Denis Griggs Tuscon Raceway Park 22 3 16 21 2
12 Douglas Aasby Bolivar Speedway USA 21 2 15 19 3
13 Ed Hale Cajon Speedway 21 5 16 16 2
14 Jimmy Wall Huntsville Speedway 22 5 13 20 3
15 Dennis Fetter Tuscon Raceway Park 22 1 14 19 3
16 David Browning Volusia County Speedway 22 2 15 19 3
17 James Kelley Bolivar Speedway USA 21 0 12 19 4
18 Pat Lane San Antonio Speedway 22 1 12 20 3
19 Jerry Kelley Bolivar Speedway USA 21 0 14 18 5
20 Ray Wilson Tuscon Raceway Park 22 1 12 18 5
21 Carlos Serrano Tuscon Raceway Park 22 4 11 15 6
22 Audie Howell San Antonio Speedway 22 4 9 16 4
23 Jason Oates San Antonio Speedway 22 3 10 14 5
24 Greg Ward Volusia County Speedway 22 2 12 16 4
25 Chuck Miinch Cajon Speedway 20 1 10 17 3
26 Dennis Wooldridge Cajon Speedway 20 0 7 16 4
27 Timmy Croft San Antonio Speedway 21 1 6 15 7
28 Ron Bishop Tuscon Raceway Park 19 5 12 13 4
29 David Beat Cajon Speedway 21 1 11 12 5
30 Anthony Jetter San Antonio Speedway 21 0 5 16 8
31 Joe Jones Huntsville Speedway 21 0 3 20 7
32 Scott Bramlett Volusia County Speedway 22 0 3 19 5
33 Wayne Lockett Volusia County Speedway 22 0 0 19 6
34 Steve Malone Huntsville Speedway 22 0 2 18 8
35 Alton Rousseau San Antonio Speedway 22 0 4 14 6
36 Tony Walls Huntsville Motor Speedway 18 2 11 15 4
37 Joe Aramendia San Antonio Speedway 21 0 4 13 9
38 Steve Nelson Cajon Speedway 20 1 7 13 6
39 Lawrence Mikulencak Big H Speedway 17 6 14 15 1
40 Jerry Gay Cajon Speedway 20 0 8 11 7
41 Harry Foerster Tuscon Raceway Park 20 0 2 13 9
42 John Ponder Volusia County Speedway 18 1 13 13 8
43 Bob Pennington Tuscon Raceway Park 22 0 3 14 8
44 Donald Smith Huntsville Speedway 18 0 11 17 6
45 Billy Allen Bolivar Speedway USA 20 0 0 14 9
46 Kevin Riniker Orange Show Speedway 19 2 7 13 4
47 John Michalowski Volusia County Speedway 21 0 1 9 7
48 Frank Johnson San Antonio Speedway 21 0 1 12 10
49 John Kay Tuscon Raceway Park 20 0 1 12 11
50 Walter Doyle Bolivar Speedway USA 17 0 10 14 6

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki