FINAL POINT STANDINGS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
National Champion: Roger Dolan | |||||||||
CENTRAL REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Roger Dolan | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 64 | 33 | 53 | 58 | 1 | ||
2 | Steve Kosiski | Sunset Speedway | 54 | 22 | 49 | 51 | 1 | ||
3 | Dave Chase | Adams County Speedway | 59 | 14 | 40 | 47 | 1 | ||
4 | Terry Gallaher | Quincy Raceways | 45 | 14 | 30 | 36 | 1 | ||
5 | Tony Izzo | Santa Fe Speedway | 35 | 13 | 28 | 29 | 1 | ||
6 | Gene Claxton | Lakeside Speedway | 47 | 12 | 31 | 42 | 1 | ||
7 | Joe Kosiski | Lakeside Speedway | 58 | 11 | 49 | 51 | 2 | ||
8 | Ed Kosiski | Adams County Speedway | 57 | 7 | 38 | 50 | 2 | ||
9 | Dwain Behrens | Raceway Park | 41 | 8 | 32 | 39 | 1 | ||
10 | Dale Fischlein | West Liberty Raceway | 60 | 6 | 35 | 55 | 2 | ||
11 | John Knaus | Rockford Speedway | 26 | 5 | 22 | 24 | 1 | ||
12 | Mark Tuma | Raceway Park | 44 | 5 | 34 | 43 | 2 | ||
13 | David Birkhofer | Hawkeye Downs Speedway | 36 | 5 | 23 | 31 | 2 | ||
14 | Steve Fraise | Quincy Raceways | 32 | 8 | 22 | 29 | 2 | ||
15 | Rollie Frink | West Liberty Raceway | 52 | 2 | 30 | 40 | 4 | ||
16 | Mike Murgic | Raceway Park | 43 | 7 | 21 | 38 | 3 | ||
17 | Jeff Martin | Elko Speedway | 22 | 8 | 17 | 19 | 1 | ||
18 | Dick Crane | Capital Speedway | 35 | 1 | 21 | 32 | 1 | ||
19 | Jim O'Connor | Sante Fe Speedway | 36 | 3 | 24 | 30 | 2 | ||
20 | Curt Martin | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 50 | 3 | 29 | 43 | 3 | ||
21 | Ken Walton | West Liberty Raceway | 36 | 4 | 15 | 23 | 5 | ||
22 | Sonny Findling | Capital Speedway | 32 | 1 | 21 | 26 | 4 | ||
23 | Dennis Miller | Rockford Speedway | 26 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 3 | ||
24 | Bill Baldwin | Park Jefferson Speedway | 34 | 3 | 17 | 26 | 2 | ||
25 | Rick Wendling | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 41 | 3 | 16 | 31 | 2 | ||
26 | Tom Svoboda | Park Jefferson Speedway | 50 | 0 | 17 | 38 | 4 | ||
27 | Steve Fredrickson | Raceway Park | 41 | 1 | 19 | 36 | 4 | ||
28 | Steve Anderson (MN) | Elko Speedway | 20 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 2 | ||
29 | Jamie Hager | Lakeside Speedway | 31 | 1 | 15 | 25 | 3 | ||
30 | John Provenzano | Sante Fe Speedway | 28 | 2 | 15 | 20 | 8 | ||
31 | Rick Beebe | Lakeside Speedway | 20 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 4 | ||
32 | Larry Jackson | Sante Fe Speedway | 30 | 4 | 11 | 22 | 7 | ||
33 | Kenneth Pohlman | Sante Fe Speedway | 31 | 0 | 16 | 22 | 4 | ||
34 | John Hampel | Adams County Speedway | 38 | 1 | 14 | 24 | 3 | ||
35 | Bobby Hacker | Rockford Speedway | 38 | 1 | 14 | 24 | 2 | ||
36 | Richard Roche | Raceway Park | 33 | 3 | 9 | 29 | 5 | ||
37 | Ross Johnson | Raceway Park | 22 | 2 | 12 | 20 | 9 | ||
38 | John Saathoff | Park Jefferson Speedway | 47 | 2 | 11 | 29 | 6 | ||
39 | Jim Partipilo | Santa Fe Speedway | 33 | 1 | 10 | 26 | 3 | ||
40 | Gary Crawford | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 42 | 0 | 11 | 28 | 10 | ||
41 | William Martin | Park Jefferson Speedway | 41 | 0 | 13 | 28 | 9 | ||
42 | Al Johnson | N/A | 33 | 2 | 12 | 19 | N/A | ||
43 | Terry Buresh | Sunset Speedway | 36 | 1 | 11 | 24 | 8 | ||
44 | Mark Burgtorf | Quincy Raceways | 34 | 0 | 13 | 22 | 7 | ||
45 | Tim Melvin | Rockford Speedway | 24 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 4 | ||
46 | Gary Tigges | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 37 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 7 | ||
47 | Robert Pohlman | Sante Fe Speedway | 35 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 6 | ||
48 | Kregg Hurlbert | Elko Speedway | 32 | 0 | 11 | 26 | 10 | ||
49 | Rick Kimberling | Capital Speedway | 36 | 1 | 10 | 25 | 5 | ||
50 | Vic Bentlage | Capital Speedway | 21 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 3 | ||
MID-ATLANTIC REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Robert Pressley | New Asheville Speedway | 29 | 16 | 27 | 28 | 1 | ||
2 | Buddy Smith | Tri-County Motor Speedway | 22 | 14 | 20 | 20 | 1 | ||
3 | Frank Kimmel | Charlestown Speedway | 25 | 13 | 22 | 22 | 1 | ||
4 | Roger Sawyer | Langley Speedway | 37 | 10 | 29 | 33 | 1 | ||
5 | Wayne Patterson | South Boston Speedway | 36 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 1 | ||
6 | Phil Warren | Langley Speedway | 36 | 7 | 25 | 33 | 2 | ||
7 | Eddie Johnson | Southside Speedway | 35 | 7 | 21 | 29 | 4 | ||
8 | Joe Gaita | Dixieland Speedway | 36 | 7 | 20 | 30 | 2 | ||
9 | David Blankenship | South Boston Speedway | 35 | 4 | 22 | 31 | 4 | ||
10 | Richard Townsend | Hickory Motor Speedway | 20 | 4 | 18 | 20 | 1 | ||
11 | Curtis Markham | Southside Speedway | 26 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 8 | ||
12 | Bob Pressley | New Asheville Speedway | 25 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 2 | ||
13 | Gary Neice | Hickory Motor Speedway | 35 | 2 | 18 | 31 | 2 | ||
14 | Gary Cunningham | Tri-County Motor Speedway | 20 | 1 | 16 | 18 | 2 | ||
15 | Lloyd Slagle | New Asheville Speedway | 28 | 0 | 13 | 26 | 5 | ||
16 | Butch Zervakis | Southside Speedway | 27 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 6 | ||
17 | Bugs Hairfield | South Boston Speedway | 26 | 1 | 12 | 18 | 2 | ||
18 | Bobby Baucom | Highland Rim Speedway | 18 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 1 | ||
19 | Billy Adkins | Langley Speedway | 21 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 11 | ||
20 | Freddie Dellinger | Tri-County Motor Speedway | 19 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 3 | ||
21 | Junior Franks | New Asheville Speedway | 22 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 6 | ||
22 | Chuck Winders | Charlestown Speedway | 19 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 3 | ||
23 | John Livingston | Southside Speedway | 31 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 9 | ||
24 | Louie Littlepage | Southside Speedway | 28 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 10 | ||
25 | Junior Blankenship | Charlestown Speedway | 19 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 4 | ||
26 | Gary Moore | Highland Rim Speedway | 18 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 2 | ||
27 | Larry Ogle | New Asheville Speedway | 18 | 0 | 13 | 16 | 3 | ||
28 | Roy Lee Hendrick | South Boston Speedway | 21 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 9 | ||
29 | Wilburt Carter, Jr. | Old Dominion Speedway | 23 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 9 | ||
30 | Mike Buffkin | Dixieland Speedway | 18 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 1 | ||
31 | Chip Hudson | Langley Speedway | 19 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 5 | ||
32 | Gary Thompson | Highland Rim Speedway | 17 | 0 | 12 | 16 | 3 | ||
33 | Ralph Reisz | Kentucky Motor Speedway | 17 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 2 | ||
34 | Paul Price | Kentucky Motor Speedway | 16 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 1 | ||
35 | Jeremy Mayfield | Kentucky Motor Speedway | 17 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 3 | ||
36 | Shawn Balluzzo | Langley Speedway | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 14 | ||
37 | Ralph Brinkley | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 18 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 1 | ||
38 | Hubert Lyle | Highland Rim Speedway | 16 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 4 | ||
39 | Ron Phillips | Charleston Speedway | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9 | ||
40 | James Ward (NC) | Hickory Motor Speedway | 18 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 3 | ||
41 | Ralph Morris | New Asheville Speedway | 19 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10 | ||
42 | Robert Huffman | Hickory Motor Speedway | 17 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 3 | ||
43 | James Bray | Dixieland Speedway | 17 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 3 | ||
44 | Joe Williamson | Charlestown Speedway | 17 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 2 | ||
45 | Clarence Merritt | Kentucky Motor Speedway | 16 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 4 | ||
46 | Danny Edwards, Jr. | Langley Speedway | 16 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 3 | ||
47 | Chrissy Oliver | Tri-County Motor Speedway | 18 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 5 | ||
48 | Archie Sanders, Jr. | Tri-County Motor Speedway | 18 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | ||
50 | Gary Myers | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 18 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 3 | ||
NORTHEAST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Steve Peles | Jennerstown Speedway | 32 | 20 | 29 | 32 | 1 | ||
2 | Art Clark | Holland International Speedway | 33 | 17 | 30 | 31 | 1 | ||
3 | Clayton Husted | Jennerstown Speedway | 31 | 8 | 26 | 31 | 2 | ||
4 | Ted Christopher | Stafford Motor Speedway | 41 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 1 | ||
5 | John Rosati | Monadnock Speedway | 33 | 6 | 18 | 23 | 1 | ||
6 | Glenn Gault | Jennestown Speedway | 25 | 1 | 22 | 24 | 3 | ||
7 | Jerry Marquis | Monadnock Speedway | 41 | 3 | 18 | 28 | 3 | ||
8 | Rick Fuller | Thompson International Speedway | 27 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 4 | ||
9 | Bo Gunning | Thompson International Speedway | 39 | 3 | 17 | 21 | 3 | ||
10 | Danny Mason | Spencer Speedway | 26 | 2 | 15 | 21 | 2 | ||
11 | Ronald Rocco | Waterford Speedbowl | 34 | 3 | 16 | 22 | 2 | ||
12 | Jerry Pearl | Stafford Motor Speedway | 42 | 3 | 13 | 31 | 2 | ||
13 | Ed Flemke, Jr. | Waterford Speedbowl | 37 | 3 | 13 | 19 | 3 | ||
14 | Bob Potter | Waterford Speedbowl | 30 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 1 | ||
15 | Dennis Kiebler | Jennerstown Speedway | 27 | 0 | 14 | 24 | 4 | ||
16 | John Anderson (CT) | Thompson International Speedway | 30 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 9 | ||
17 | Gary Waroquier | Jennerstown Speedway | 24 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 7 | ||
18 | Wayne Anderson (NY) | Riverhead Raceway | 20 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 1 | ||
19 | Steve Scharr | Spencer Speedway | 21 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 3 | ||
20 | Ronald Rhodes | Jennerstown Speedway | 20 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 5 | ||
21 | Mike Christopher | Thompson International Speedway | 27 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 1 | ||
22 | Eldon King | Holland International Speedway | 23 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 6 | ||
23 | Don Howe | Riverhead Raceway | 20 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 4 | ||
24 | Dick Flaig | Holland International Speedway | 19 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 3 | ||
25 | Richie Gallup | Thompson International Speedway | 27 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 5 | ||
26 | George Skora, Jr. | Holland International Speedway | 22 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 8 | ||
27 | Fred Harbach | Riverhead Raceway | 19 | 0 | 12 | 17 | 2 | ||
28 | Bill Park | Riverhead Raceway | 20 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 3 | ||
29 | John Thurber | Holland International Speedway | 18 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 2 | ||
30 | Dan Jivanelli | Riverhead Raceway | 20 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 5 | ||
31 | Kerry Malone | Stafford Motor Speedway | 24 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 3 | ||
32 | Jim Libbey | Monadnock Speedway | 18 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 2 | ||
33 | Gary Schwab | Holland International Speedway | 20 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 7 | ||
34 | Bobby Gada | Waterford Speedbowl | 24 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 6 | ||
35 | John Julicher | Spencer Speedway | 19 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 7 | ||
36 | Jim Zacharias | Shangri-La Speedway | 19 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 2 | ||
37 | Rod Spalding | Shangri-La Speedway | 19 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 3 | ||
38 | Leland Kangas | Oxford Plains Speedway | 18 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 2 | ||
39 | Ed Brunnhoelzl, Jr. | Riverhead Raceway | 20 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 8 | ||
40 | Doug Wrobel | Holland International Speedway | 18 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 5 | ||
41 | Bob Polverari | Riverside Park Speedway | 19 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 2 | ||
42 | Rick Wylie | Holland International Speedway | 17 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 4 | ||
43 | Jim Boniface | Monadnock Speedway | 18 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 4 | ||
44 | Ken Canestrari | Shangri-La Speedway | 19 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 7 | ||
45 | Chris Young | Riverhead Raceway | 22 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 10 | ||
46 | Wendell Kilcollins, Jr. | Thompson International Speedway | 28 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 14 | ||
47 | Steve Park | Riverhead Raceway | 20 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | ||
48 | Mike Stefanik | Riverside Park Speedway | 18 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 1 | ||
49 | Ed Kennedy | Riverside Park Speedway | 19 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 4 | ||
50 | Bruce D'Alessandro | Riverside Park Speedway | 19 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 5 | ||
PACIFIC COAST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Bob Fox | Evergreen Speedway | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 1 | ||
2 | Ed Sans, Jr. | Watsonville Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 1 | ||
3 | Kevin Pylant | Watsonville Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 12 | 20 | 20 | 2 | ||
4 | Jim Pettit, II | Antioch Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 12 | 20 | 20 | 1 | ||
5 | Mark Norris | Cajon Speedway | 20 | 13 | 20 | 20 | 1 | ||
6 | Ron Meyer | Ascot Park | 20 | 10 | 20 | 20 | 1 | ||
7 | Bobby Hogge, III | Watsonville Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 6 | ||
8 | Jeff Silva | Merced Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 5 | ||
9 | Jim Paulson | Portland Speedway | 20 | 2 | 18 | 20 | 2 | ||
10 | Dick Altman | Ascot Park | 20 | 2 | 18 | 20 | 5 | ||
11 | Duane Noe | Merced Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 2 | 17 | 20 | 2 | ||
12 | Robert Miller | San Jose Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 2 | 17 | 20 | 1 | ||
13 | Larry Folkner | Merced Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 1 | ||
14 | Mark Keys | Merced Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 2 | 17 | 20 | 4 | ||
15 | Carl Zaretzke | Evergreen Speedway | 20 | 3 | 17 | 19 | 2 | ||
16 | Damon Roche | Portland Speedway | 20 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 3 | ||
17 | Todd Souza | Watsonville Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 3 | 16 | 20 | 7 | ||
18 | Ron Brown | Cajon Speedway | 20 | 0 | 16 | 20 | 2 | ||
19 | William Hall, Jr. | Watsonville Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 0 | 13 | 20 | 4 | ||
20 | Terry Stevens | Cajon Speedway | 20 | 1 | 14 | 18 | 3 | ||
21 | Mark Meech | Cajon Speedway | 20 | 2 | 14 | 17 | 4 | ||
22 | Buzz Enea | Antioch Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 2 | ||
23 | Terry DeCarlo | Antioch Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 3 | ||
24 | John Keldsen | San Jose Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 0 | 11 | 20 | 4 | ||
25 | Kenny Shepherd | Merced Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 6 | ||
26 | Pete Nash | Evergreen Speedway | 20 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 3 | ||
27 | Tom Price | Silver State Raceway | 19 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 1 | ||
28 | Robert Kline | Silver State Raceway | 19 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 2 | ||
29 | Dave Phipps | Saugus Speedway | 18 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 1 | ||
30 | Tim Balding | Watsonville Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 10 | ||
31 | LeRoy Anderson | Evergreen Speedway | 19 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 4 | ||
32 | Larry Brookshire | Portland Speedway | 20 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 6 | ||
33 | Joe Decker | Evergreen Speedway | 20 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 5 | ||
34 | Debbie Clymens | Antioch Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 5 | ||
35 | Neal Merritt | Silver State Raceway | 18 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 3 | ||
36 | Lonnie Gilbertson | Portland Speedway | 19 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 4 | ||
37 | Gary Tamborelli | Cajon Speedway | 18 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 5 | ||
38 | Don Robertson | Portland Speedway | 20 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 7 | ||
39 | Bruce Curl | Antioch Fairgrounds Speedway | 19 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 4 | ||
40 | Rollin Woodruff | Portland Speedway | 20 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 8 | ||
41 | Dee Cable | Cajon Speedway | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | ||
42 | Derek Nance | Merced Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | ||
43 | Ralph Lewis | Evergreen Speedway | 20 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | ||
44 | Bob Oliver | Saugus Speedway | 20 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 6 | ||
45 | Lee Sutton | Silver State Raceway | 18 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 4 | ||
46 | Steve Hendren | Watsonville Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 17 | ||
47 | Sam Houston | Antioch Fairgrounds Speedway | 19 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 6 | ||
48 | Hank Silva | Merced Fairgrounds Speedway | 19 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 8 | ||
49 | Rod Johnson | N/A | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9 | NR | ||
50 | Mike Williams (CA) | San Jose Speedway | 16 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 3 | ||
SOUTHEAST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Mike Love | Lanier National Speedway | 44 | 19 | 35 | 40 | 1 | ||
2 | Charles Powell, III | Summerville Speedway | 34 | 16 | 33 | 34 | 1 | ||
3 | Johnny Thomas | Cleveland Speedway | 37 | 13 | 29 | 31 | 1 | ||
4 | Robert Elliott | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 42 | 10 | 36 | 42 | 1 | ||
5 | Mike Head | Seven Flags Speedway | 29 | 11 | 23 | 26 | 2 | ||
6 | Robert Powell | Summerville Speedway | 28 | 7 | 20 | 23 | 3 | ||
7 | David Into | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 22 | 7 | 20 | 22 | 2 | ||
8 | Ray Brooks | Lanier National Speedway | 44 | 4 | 26 | 39 | 2 | ||
9 | Steve Coker | Anderson Speedway | 44 | 4 | 25 | 38 | 2 | ||
10 | Gary McCoy | Anderson Speedway | 43 | 5 | 20 | 30 | 3 | ||
11 | Calvin Loggins | Anderson Speedway | 43 | 0 | 21 | 40 | 5 | ||
12 | John Jones | Cleveland Speedway | 30 | 1 | 18 | 25 | 2 | ||
13 | David Kenimer | Lanier National Speedway | 22 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 3 | ||
14 | Sonny Chaplin | Summerville Speedway | 21 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 4 | ||
15 | David Bilery | Crossville Speedway | 20 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 2 | ||
16 | Doug Kenimer | Lanier National Speedway | 20 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 4 | ||
17 | Charlie Williamson | Oglethrope Speedway Park | 22 | 1 | 13 | 20 | 3 | ||
18 | Junior King | Crossville Speedway | 35 | 0 | 13 | 26 | 3 | ||
19 | Tommy Mills | Lanier National Speedway | 28 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 10 | ||
20 | Frank Brantley | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 20 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 5 | ||
21 | Joseph Newbern | Lanier National Speedway | 24 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 8 | ||
22 | Brian Hickman | Cleveland Speedway | 29 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 5 | ||
23 | Anthony Dill | Crossville Speedway | 24 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 7 | ||
24 | Ron Payne | Crossville Speedway | 36 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 6 | ||
25 | Roy Mincey | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 21 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8 | ||
26 | Richard Spencer | Summerville Speedway | 21 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 6 | ||
27 | Jeffrey Stansberry | Crossville Speedway | 20 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 9 | ||
28 | Ken Yarborough | Summerville Speedway | 19 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 5 | ||
29 | Billy McGinnis | Lanier National Speedway | 18 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 7 | ||
30 | David Grogan | Lanier National Speedway | 20 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 13 | ||
31 | Frank Peek, Jr. | Seven Flags Speedway | 18 | 0 | 12 | 17 | 1 | ||
32 | Debris Brown | Lanier National Speedway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11 | ||
33 | Eric Evans | Seven Flags Speedway | 18 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 4 | ||
34 | Jesse Kerr, Jr. | Crossville Speedway | 19 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 5 | ||
35 | Hal McGraw | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 17 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 4 | ||
36 | Rex Richey | Cleveland Speedway | 16 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 4 | ||
37 | Larry Drawdy | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 17 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 7 | ||
38 | Michael Williams | Seven Flags Speedway | 16 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 3 | ||
39 | Clint Smith | Seven Flags Speedway | 17 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 6 | ||
40 | Mike Tinker | N/A | 18 | 0 | 6 | 12 | NR | ||
41 | Gary McPherson | Cleveland Speedway | 18 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | ||
42 | Jeff Walker | Crossville Speedway | 18 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10 | ||
43 | Dale McDowell | Cleveland Speedway | 15 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 3 | ||
44 | Lloyd Browning | Summerville Speedway | 15 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 7 | ||
45 | Richard Holland | Cleveland Speedway | 14 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 11 | ||
46 | Ricky Williams | Seven Flags Speedway | 13 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 5 | ||
47 | Russell Bernard | Summerville Speedway | 15 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10 | ||
48 | Mark Martin (TN) | Crossville Speedway | 13 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 4 | ||
49 | Sammy Pegram | Lanier National Speedway | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | ||
50 | Jack Killian | Cleveland Speedway | 15 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | ||
SUNBELT REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Carl Trimmer | Raven Raceway | 22 | 11 | 19 | 20 | 1 | ||
2 | Max Thomas | North Texas Motor Speedway | 22 | 9 | 19 | 19 | 1 | ||
3 | Tuck Trentham | Volusia County Speedway | 22 | 8 | 18 | 22 | 1 | ||
4 | Ronald Walls | Huntsville Speedway | 22 | 4 | 19 | 22 | 1 | ||
5 | Doyle Jordan | Talladega Short Track | 22 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 1 | ||
6 | David Dulock | Heart O' Texas Speedway | 21 | 4 | 17 | 20 | 1 | ||
7 | Jerry Goodwin | Talladega Short Track | 22 | 3 | 16 | 20 | 2 | ||
8 | Dennis Bennett | Volusia County Speedway | 21 | 4 | 15 | 18 | 5 | ||
9 | Chuck Chamblee | Huntsville Speedway | 22 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 2 | ||
10 | Greg Ward | Volusia County Speedway | 21 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 5 | ||
11 | Toney Pitts | Huntsville Speedway | 22 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 3 | ||
12 | Rob Underwood | Volusia County Speedway | 20 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 2 | ||
13 | Harvey Cox, Jr. | Heart O' Texas Speedway | 20 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 5 | ||
14 | David Lege | Battleground Speedway | 20 | 8 | 13 | 16 | 1 | ||
15 | Terry Bentley | Huntsville Speedway | 22 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 4 | ||
16 | Larry Matus | Heart O' Texas Speedway | 21 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 3 | ||
17 | Earl Smith | Talladega Short Track | 21 | 1 | 15 | 19 | 3 | ||
18 | Mark McDaniel | Heart O' Texas Speedway | 22 | 1 | 11 | 22 | 2 | ||
19 | Ivan Russell | Raven Raceway | 21 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 2 | ||
20 | David Leuschner | Heart O' Texas Speedway | 20 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 6 | ||
21 | Earnest Purcell, Jr. | DeSoto Speedway | 19 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 2 | ||
22 | Donald Smith | Huntsville Speedway | 21 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 5 | ||
23 | Steve Harris | Volusia County Speedway | 22 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 4 | ||
24 | Francis Collins | Battleground Speedway | 20 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 3 | ||
25 | James Nanney | DeSoto Speedway | 19 | 1 | 14 | 19 | 1 | ||
26 | Ronny Sigmon | North Texas Motor Speedway | 22 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 2 | ||
27 | Mark McDugal | Heart O' Texas Speedway | 22 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 7 | ||
28 | Mike Oliver | Huntsville Speedway | 19 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 6 | ||
29 | Roy Ewing | Heart O' Texas Speedway | 19 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 4 | ||
30 | Darrell Dunn | Talladega Short Track | 20 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 6 | ||
31 | Charles Brown | North Texas Motor Speedway | 21 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 3 | ||
32 | Tony Walls | Huntsville Speedway | 19 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 7 | ||
33 | James Hand | Battleground Speedway | 20 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 5 | ||
34 | Paul Banghart | Raven Raceway | 21 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 3 | ||
35 | Ernest Rivard | Huntsville Speedway | 22 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 8 | ||
36 | Ronel Burns | Talladega Short Track | 21 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 8 | ||
37 | Jack Moore | Raven Raceway | 22 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 5 | ||
38 | Gary Ramsey | North Texas Motor Speedway | 20 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 4 | ||
39 | John Redmon, Jr. | Huntsville Speedway | 21 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 9 | ||
40 | Earl Jones | Talladega Short Track | 21 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 7 | ||
41 | Rick Sipes | Raven Raceway | 20 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 4 | ||
42 | Bruce Collins | Volusia County Speedway | 21 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 6 | ||
43 | William Brandon | Raven Raceway | 21 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 6 | ||
44 | Tom Stanley | Volusia County Speedway | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 8 | ||
45 | Terry Smith | Talladega Short Track | 20 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | ||
46 | James Cline, Jr. | Talladega Short Track | 18 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 5 | ||
47 | Dennis Wells | North Texas Motor Speedway | 20 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11 | ||
48 | Daniel Mayes | Battleground Speedway | 18 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 2 | ||
49 | Rickey Cross | North Texas Motor Speedway | 20 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | ||
50 | Richard McKinney | Battleground Speedway | 19 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 8 |