FINAL POINT STANDINGS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
National Champion: Joe Kosiski | |||||||||
CENTRAL REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Joe Kosiski | Lakeside Speedway | 66 | 29 | 58 | 60 | 1 | ||
2 | Roger Dolan | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 67 | 27 | 53 | 58 | 1 | ||
3 | Steve Kosiski | Eagle Raceway | 57 | 21 | 44 | 53 | 1 | ||
4 | Dale Fischlein | Hawkeye Downs Speedway | 63 | 16 | 44 | 56 | 1 | ||
5 | Steve Fraise | Quincy Raceways | 53 | 9 | 41 | 46 | 4 | ||
6 | Dwain Behrens | Elko Speedway | 38 | 9 | 29 | 35 | 3 | ||
7 | Bob Hill | Hamilton County Speedway | 42 | 7 | 29 | 36 | 1 | ||
8 | Ed Kosiski | Adams County Speedway | 58 | 6 | 32 | 39 | 1 | ||
9 | Terry Gallaher | Capital Speedway | 42 | 6 | 28 | 35 | 1 | ||
10 | Larry Harvey, Jr. | I-70 Speedway | 41 | 6 | 29 | 30 | 2 | ||
11 | Dave Chase | Adams County Speedway | 42 | 6 | 27 | 36 | 5 | ||
12 | Mark Tuma | Elko Speedway | 38 | 5 | 30 | 36 | 4 | ||
13 | Gene Claxton | I-70 Speedway | 43 | 4 | 24 | 34 | 4 | ||
14 | David Birkhofer | West Liberty Raceway | 35 | 7 | 20 | 30 | 3 | ||
15 | Jeff Martin | Elko Speedway | 20 | 8 | 17 | 18 | 1 | ||
16 | Gary Crawford | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 30 | 5 | 17 | 24 | 5 | ||
17 | Bobby Hacker | Rockford Speedway | 22 | 3 | 18 | 19 | 1 | ||
18 | Rollie Frink | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 56 | 0 | 28 | 49 | 4 | ||
19 | Ken Walton | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 55 | 3 | 21 | 40 | 9 | ||
20 | Steve Anderson (MN) | Elko Speedway | 22 | 2 | 20 | 22 | 2 | ||
21 | Mike Murgic | Elko Speedway | 35 | 3 | 18 | 33 | 6 | ||
22 | Rick Wendling | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 40 | 1 | 15 | 31 | 3 | ||
23 | Curt Martin | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 38 | 1 | 18 | 30 | 7 | ||
24 | Bill Baldwin | Eagle Raceway | 44 | 1 | 16 | 28 | 3 | ||
25 | John Saathoff | Eagle Raceway | 48 | 0 | 19 | 31 | 5 | ||
26 | Ed Sanger | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 48 | 1 | 18 | 40 | 2 | ||
27 | Tom Svoboda | Eagle Raceway | 46 | 1 | 15 | 31 | 4 | ||
28 | Mike Smith | Hamilton County Speedway | 22 | 4 | 13 | 20 | 2 | ||
29 | Dick Crane | Capital Speedway | 28 | 0 | 16 | 25 | 4 | ||
30 | John Hampel | Adams County Speedway | 44 | 3 | 13 | 24 | 4 | ||
31 | Joel Marshall | Raceway Park | 25 | 4 | 12 | 21 | 4 | ||
32 | Jamie Hager | I-70 Speedway | 39 | 0 | 16 | 29 | 3 | ||
33 | Terry Buresh | Adams County Speedway | 35 | 2 | 14 | 25 | 2 | ||
34 | John Knaus | Rockford Speedway | 22 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 2 | ||
35 | Richard Roche | Elko Speedway | 28 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 7 | ||
36 | Rick Beebe | Lakeside Speedway | 25 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 4 | ||
37 | Karl Ritterbusch | Adams County Speedway | 31 | 1 | 10 | 22 | 7 | ||
38 | Gary Petrash | Elko Speedway | 30 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 8 | ||
39 | Joe Cobb | I-70 Speedway | 35 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 5 | ||
40 | Ron Tilley | Adams County Speedway | 34 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 6 | ||
41 | Howard Viner | Adams County Speedway | 24 | 0 | 12 | 26 | 3 | ||
42 | Al Papini | Rockford Speedway | 21 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 5 | ||
43 | Jim Swank | N/A | 19 | 5 | 13 | 16 | NR | ||
44 | Randy Sterner | Park Jefferson Speedway | 33 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 6 | ||
45 | Bill Kirk | Park Jefferson Speedway | 19 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 2 | ||
46 | Gary Loos | Rockford Speedway | 20 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 4 | ||
47 | Mike Sellner | Elko Speedway | 25 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 9 | ||
48 | Doug Richards | I-70 Speedway | 30 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 7 | ||
49 | Tommy Long | Quincy Raceways | 22 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 6 | ||
50 | Bobby Davis | Rockford Speedway | 22 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 3 | ||
MID-ATLANTIC REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Bubba Adams | Langley Speedway | 43 | 17 | 31 | 38 | 3 | ||
2 | Curtis Markham | Southside Speedway | 40 | 12 | 27 | 33 | 1 | ||
3 | Robert Pressley | New Asheville Speedway | 31 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 1 | ||
4 | Danny Fair | Old Dominion Speedway | 32 | 9 | 20 | 26 | 1 | ||
5 | Max Prestwood | Hickory Motor Speedway | 20 | 9 | 19 | 19 | 2 | ||
6 | Billy Adkins | Langley Speedway | 29 | 6 | 23 | 33 | 2 | ||
7 | Tony Warren | Hickory Motor Speedway | 29 | 8 | 21 | 25 | 1 | ||
8 | Frank Kimmel | Charlestown Speedway | 32 | 8 | 23 | 27 | 1 | ||
9 | Phil Warren | Langley Speedway | 25 | 7 | 21 | 23 | 1 | ||
10 | Eddie Johnson | Old Dominion Speedway | 38 | 5 | 24 | 31 | 3 | ||
11 | Mark Green | Highland Rim Speedway | 28 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 1 | ||
12 | David Blankenship | Southside Speedway | 39 | 5 | 21 | 28 | 4 | ||
13 | Todd Taylor | Orange County Speedway | 38 | 3 | 16 | 28 | 3 | ||
14 | Wayne Patterson | Orange County Speedway | 26 | 3 | 15 | 21 | 1 | ||
15 | Bill Johnson | N/A | 20 | 4 | 15 | 18 | NR | ||
16 | Dave Kulmer | Charlestown Speedway | 28 | 3 | 13 | 22 | 3 | ||
17 | Roger Sawyer | Langley Speedway | 30 | 0 | 15 | 23 | 4 | ||
18 | Gary Neice | New Asheville Speedway | 29 | 1 | 11 | 22 | 3 | ||
19 | Richard Townsend | Hickory Motor Speedway | 22 | 1 | 14 | 18 | 4 | ||
20 | Ron Payne | Hickory Motor Speedway | 40 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 6 | ||
21 | Lloyd Slagle | New Asheville Speedway | 22 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 2 | ||
22 | Roy Lee Hendrick | South Boston Speedway | 31 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 8 | ||
23 | Claude Wellman | Hickory Motor Speedway | 37 | 1 | 8 | 28 | 8 | ||
24 | Butch Zervakis | South Boston Speedway | 24 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 9 | ||
25 | Bugs Hairfield | Southside Speedway | 31 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 6 | ||
26 | Michael Durham | N/A | 20 | 0 | 9 | 17 | NR | ||
27 | Barry Beggarly | South Boston Speedway | 20 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 2 | ||
28 | Roger Austin | Old Dominion Speedway | 20 | 0 | 12 | 16 | 4 | ||
29 | Mike Buffkin | Dixieland Speedway | 18 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 1 | ||
30 | Gary Moore | Highland Rim Speedway | 21 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 3 | ||
31 | Ricky Johnson | Old Dominion Speedway | 31 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 12 | ||
32 | Louie Littlepage | Southside Speedway | 32 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 10 | ||
33 | Denny Combs | Hickory Motor Speedway | 20 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 5 | ||
34 | Joe Williamson | Charlestown Speedway | 22 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 4 | ||
35 | Gary Cunningham | N/A | 19 | 1 | 10 | 17 | NR | ||
36 | Jim Morgan | Charlestown Speedway | 19 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 2 | ||
37 | Tommy Sigmon | Hickory Motor Speedway | 18 | 2 | 14 | 15 | 3 | ||
38 | Earl Sawyer, Jr. | Dixieland Speedway | 19 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 4 | ||
39 | Terry Harris | Langley Speedway | 23 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 8 | ||
40 | Jeff Burton | South Boston Speedway | 20 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 3 | ||
41 | Maurice Hill | Orange County Speedway | 20 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 2 | ||
42 | James Bray | Dixieland Speedway | 18 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 2 | ||
43 | Ralph Morris | New Asheville Speedway | 23 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 7 | ||
44 | A.J. Sanders | Dixieland Speedway | 20 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7 | ||
45 | Morris Johnson | Old Dominion Speedway | 33 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 9 | ||
46 | Doug Hartley | Old Dominion Speedway | 20 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 5 | ||
47 | Junior Franks | New Asheville Speedway | 21 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9 | ||
48 | Charlie Doyle | Langley Speedway | 18 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 5 | ||
49 | Chip Hudson | Langley Speedway | 18 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 6 | ||
50 | Johnny Reynolds | Hickory Motor Speedway | 20 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | ||
NORTHEAST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | George Kent | Shangri-La Speedway | 31 | 12 | 25 | 28 | 1 | ||
2 | Jimmy Spencer | Shangri-La Speedway | 34 | 9 | 24 | 27 | 2 | ||
3 | Mike Stefanik | Stafford Motor Speedway | 46 | 5 | 29 | 35 | 1 | ||
4 | Jim McCallum | Monadnock Speedway | 25 | 7 | 19 | 20 | 1 | ||
5 | Jan Leaty | Spencer Speedway | 26 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 1 | ||
6 | Reggie Ruggiero | Stafford Motor Speedway | 34 | 5 | 19 | 27 | 6 | ||
7 | John Rosati | Stafford Motor Speedway | 35 | 4 | 19 | 27 | 7 | ||
8 | Tony Hirschman | Shangri-La Speedway | 29 | 3 | 15 | 22 | 3 | ||
9 | Wayne Anderson (NY) | Riverhead Raceway | 25 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 3 | ||
10 | Rick Fuller | Stafford Motor Speedway | 31 | 1 | 14 | 20 | 4 | ||
11 | Jim Libbey | Monadnock Speedway | 25 | 3 | 15 | 19 | 2 | ||
12 | Jerry Marquis | Thompson International Speedway | 40 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 4 | ||
13 | John Blewett, Jr. | Riverhead Raceway | 28 | 3 | 11 | 24 | 1 | ||
14 | Randy Hedger | Shangri-La Speedway | 26 | 0 | 12 | 24 | 6 | ||
15 | Mike McLaughlin | Stafford Motor Speedway | 28 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 5 | ||
16 | Don Pratt | Shangri-La Speedway | 30 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 7 | ||
17 | Bob Polverari | Riverside Park Speedway | 24 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 3 | ||
18 | Ed LaVoie | Monadnock Speedway | 24 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 5 | ||
19 | Bob Potter | Waterford Speedbowl | 20 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 1 | ||
20 | Ray Miller | Riverside Park Speedway | 32 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 5 | ||
21 | Jim Zacharias | Shangri-La Speedway | 26 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 8 | ||
22 | Jeff Fuller | Stafford Motor Speedway | 20 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 8 | ||
23 | Tony Jankowiak | Shangri-La Speedway | 20 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 17 | ||
24 | Bob Park | Riverhead Raceway | 25 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 11 | ||
25 | Jamie Tomaino | Stafford Motor Speedway | 21 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 3 | ||
26 | Chris Young | Riverhead Raceway | 20 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 7 | ||
27 | Don Howe | Riverhead Raceway | 18 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 6 | ||
28 | Dan Jivanelli | Riverhead Raceway | 18 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 4 | ||
29 | Fred Harbach | Riverhead Raceway | 18 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 5 | ||
30 | Fran Colson | Thompson International Speedway | 19 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 5 | ||
31 | Rod Spalding | Shangri-La Speedway | 18 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 4 | ||
32 | Dave Caruso | Monadnock Speedway | 19 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 6 | ||
33 | Daryl Lewis | Spencer Speedway | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | ||
34 | Bill Park | Riverhead Raceway | 17 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 2 | ||
35 | Pete Fiandaca | Monadnock Speedway | 18 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 4 | ||
36 | Art Clark | Holland International Speedway | 15 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 1 | ||
37 | S.J. Evonsion | Riverside Park Speedway | 18 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 6 | ||
38 | Ed Brunnhoelzl, Jr. | Riverhead Raceway | 18 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 9 | ||
39 | Alan McClure | Riverside Park Speedway | 22 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 | ||
40 | George Brunnhoelzl, Jr. | Stafford Motor Speedway | 16 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 2 | ||
41 | Rick Holmberg | Riverhead Raceway | 19 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 13 | ||
42 | GeGe Gravel | Monadnock Speedway | 18 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9 | ||
43 | Wade Cole | Riverside Park Speedway | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | ||
44 | Rick Wylie | Holland International Speedway | 15 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 3 | ||
45 | Alan Monette | Monadnock Speedway | 17 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 3 | ||
46 | Stan Greger | Riverside Park Speedway | 17 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 7 | ||
47 | John Julicher | Holland International Speedway | 15 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 4 | ||
48 | Tom Baldwin | Riverhead Raceway | 17 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | ||
49 | Mike Wrobel | Holland International Speedway | 15 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 5 | ||
50 | Dick Flaig | Holland International Speedway | 14 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 2 | ||
PACIFIC COAST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Doug McCoun | Merced Faigrounds Speedway | 42 | 19 | 31 | 36 | 1 | ||
2 | Carl Zaretzke | Evergreen Speedway | 22 | 14 | 20 | 22 | 1 | ||
3 | Roger Gannon | Shasta Speedway | 21 | 10 | 21 | 21 | 1 | ||
4 | Ron Meyer | Ascot Park | 28 | 12 | 18 | 21 | 1 | ||
5 | Bobby Hogge, III | Watsonville Fairgrounds Speedway | 42 | 9 | 22 | 28 | 5 | ||
6 | Ed Sans, Jr. | Antioch Fairgrounds Speedway | 36 | 7 | 23 | 29 | 1 | ||
7 | Larry Damitz | Antioch Fairgrounds Speedway | 25 | 9 | 17 | 22 | 2 | ||
8 | Ray Morgan | Merced Fairgrounds Speedway | 43 | 3 | 24 | 33 | 2 | ||
9 | Harold Long | Tahoe-Carson Speedway | 19 | 12 | 17 | 19 | 1 | ||
10 | John Gay | Evergreen Speedway | 24 | 0 | 18 | 22 | 2 | ||
11 | David Bunn | Baylands Raceway Park | 19 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 1 | ||
12 | Kevin Pylant | Antioch Fairgrounds Speedway | 38 | 0 | 23 | 28 | 3 | ||
13 | Mark Keys | Merced Faigrounds Speedway | 39 | 1 | 16 | 27 | 3 | ||
14 | Jim Pettit, II | Merced Fairgrounds Speedway | 41 | 0 | 18 | 29 | 4 | ||
15 | Mark Norris | Cajon Speedway | 20 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 3 | ||
16 | Mike Sargent | San Jose Fairgrounds Speedway | 19 | 4 | 17 | 19 | 1 | ||
17 | Jeff Rogers | Shasta Speedway | 19 | 6 | 16 | 19 | 3 | ||
18 | Andy Ferris | Merced Fairgrounds Speedway | 41 | 0 | 11 | 31 | 6 | ||
19 | Tom Hubert | Shasta Speedway | 19 | 2 | 15 | 18 | 2 | ||
20 | Ralph Lewis | Evergreen Speedway | 22 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 3 | ||
21 | Jeff Silva | Merced Fairgrounds Speedway | 34 | 1 | 10 | 20 | 7 | ||
22 | Harry Belletto | Stockton 99 Speedway | 19 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | ||
23 | Mike Hagerman | Cajon Speedway | 18 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 1 | ||
24 | Tom Gillit | Stockton 99 Speedway | 18 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 1 | ||
25 | David Lester | Tahoe-Carson Speedway | 19 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 3 | ||
26 | Mark Meech | Cajon Speedway | 19 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 2 | ||
27 | Skipper Klimcheck | Watsonville Fairgrounds Speedway | 23 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 4 | ||
28 | William Hall, Jr. | Antioch Fairgrounds Speedway | 37 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 9 | ||
29 | Bob Davies | Tahoe-Carson Speedway | 18 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 2 | ||
30 | Gary Clift | Ascot Park | 27 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 6 | ||
31 | Jim Perry, Jr. | San Jose Fairgrounds Speedway | 18 | 6 | 13 | 16 | 2 | ||
32 | Ray Johnson | Watsonville Fairgrounds Speedway | 31 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 12 | ||
33 | Duane Noe | Merced Fairgrounds Speedway | 22 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 5 | ||
34 | Mark Beasley | Medford Raceway | 18 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 2 | ||
35 | Pat Bliss | Portland Speedway | 17 | 8 | 16 | 16 | 1 | ||
36 | Larry Folkner | Merced Fairgrounds Speedway | 21 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 8 | ||
37 | Tom Menne | Medford Raceway | 18 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 1 | ||
38 | Dan Reed | Stockton 99 Speedway | 18 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 3 | ||
39 | Bob Whiteside | Medford Raceway | 18 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 3 | ||
40 | John Viel | San Jose Fairgrounds Speedway | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 3 | ||
41 | J.D. Willis | Antioch Fairgrounds Speedway | 19 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 5 | ||
42 | Don Wright, Jr. | Ascot Park | 16 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 2 | ||
43 | Dick Altman | Ascot Park | 19 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 7 | ||
44 | Jim Paulson | Portland Speedway | 17 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 2 | ||
45 | Dale Johnston | Baylands Raceway Park | 16 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 2 | ||
46 | Don Robertson | Portland Speedway | 18 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 4 | ||
47 | Rod Spencer | San Jose Fairgrounds Speedway | 17 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 5 | ||
48 | Nick Rescino | San Jose Fairgrounds Speedway | 16 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 4 | ||
49 | Eddie Bryans | Cajon Speedway | 19 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9 | ||
50 | Gary Tamborelli | Cajon Speedway | 17 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 4 | ||
SOUTHEAST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Robert Powell | Summerville Speedway | 41 | 14 | 35 | 38 | 1 | ||
2 | Charles Powell, III | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 41 | 10 | 37 | 40 | 2 | ||
3 | Tuck Trentham | Volusia County Speedway | 23 | 13 | 19 | 21 | 1 | ||
4 | Gerald Davis | Lanier National Speedway | 39 | 8 | 27 | 35 | 2 | ||
5 | Robert Elliott | Summerville Speedway | 41 | 7 | 36 | 41 | 2 | ||
6 | Mike Love | Lanier National Speedway | 41 | 5 | 22 | 38 | 1 | ||
7 | David Into | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 22 | 5 | 19 | 22 | 1 | ||
8 | Ronnie Tullis | Lanier National Speedway | 38 | 5 | 19 | 34 | 6 | ||
9 | Steve Coker | Anderson Speedway | 39 | 1 | 23 | 25 | 2 | ||
10 | Doug Kenimer | Lanier National Speedway | 30 | 2 | 17 | 25 | 8 | ||
11 | David Kenimer | Lanier National Speedway | 22 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 3 | ||
12 | Rob Underwood | Volusia County Speedway | 26 | 1 | 16 | 23 | 2 | ||
13 | Ray Brooks | Lanier National Speedway | 21 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 4 | ||
14 | Jerry Rector | Anderson Speedway | 20 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 3 | ||
15 | Earl Smith | Talladega Short Track | 20 | 2 | 13 | 18 | 1 | ||
16 | Robert Oswalt | Summerville Speedway | 21 | 0 | 13 | 21 | 4 | ||
17 | Junior Sisson | Lanier National Speedway | 22 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 7 | ||
18 | Doyle Jordan | Talladega Short Track | 19 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 2 | ||
19 | Red Farmer | Talladega Short Track | 22 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 8 | ||
20 | Charlie Williamson | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 19 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 5 | ||
21 | Steve Harris | Volusia County Speedway | 22 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 5 | ||
22 | Horace Fowler | Lanier National Speedway | 21 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 9 | ||
23 | Gene Connell | DeSoto Speedway | 18 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 1 | ||
24 | Wren Turner | Talladega Short Track | 18 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 3 | ||
25 | Frankie Martin | Birmingham International Raceway | 18 | 0 | 12 | 18 | 2 | ||
26 | Jimmy Crawford | Anderson Speedway | 19 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 6 | ||
27 | Kevin Henson | Talladega Short Track | 19 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 4 | ||
28 | Ray Bontrager | DeSoto Speedway | 17 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 2 | ||
29 | Dave Mader, III | Birmingham International Raceway | 16 | 9 | 14 | 14 | 1 | ||
30 | Steve Moran | Volsuia County Speedway | 16 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 3 | ||
31 | David Elrod | Summerville Speedway | 18 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 5 | ||
32 | Pat Nanney | DeSoto Speedway | 18 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 3 | ||
33 | Steve Shuman | Volusia County Speedway | 17 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 4 | ||
34 | Earl Jones | Talladega Short Track | 19 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 10 | ||
35 | Tim Miller | DeSoto Speedway | 17 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 3 | ||
36 | Billy Pounds | Birmingham International Raceway | 17 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 3 | ||
37 | Donald Franklin | Lanier National Speedway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | ||
38 | Aaron Gailey | Anderson Speedway | 17 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 7 | ||
39 | Don Emminger | Volusia County Speedway | 17 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 7 | ||
40 | Terry Smith | Talladega Short Track | 18 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | ||
41 | Tom Stanley | Volusia County Speedway | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10 | ||
42 | Frank Brantley | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 17 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 8 | ||
43 | Jerry Goodwin | Talladega Short Track | 16 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 5 | ||
44 | Ronnie Norton | Talladega Short Track | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | ||
45 | Alan Jones | Birmingham International Raceway | 16 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 4 | ||
46 | Turk Phillips | Talladega Short Track | 19 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | ||
47 | R.E. Burns | Talladega Short Track | 18 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 12 | ||
48 | Earnest Purcell, Jr. | DeSoto Speedway | 15 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 8 | ||
49 | James Wilson | DeSoto Speedway | 15 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 7 | ||
50 | Bobby Gill | DeSoto Speedway | 14 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 5 |