FINAL POINT STANDINGS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
National Champion: Doug McCoun | |||||||||
PACIFIC COAST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Doug McCoun | Baylands Raceway Park | 53 | 27 | 40 | 46 | 2 | ||
2 | Bobby Hogge, III | Antioch Fairgrounds Speedway | 56 | 11 | 37 | 49 | 1 | ||
3 | Jerry Bowers | Yakima Speedway | 22 | 16 | 18 | 21 | 1 | ||
4 | Ron Daggett | Evergreen Speedway | 22 | 15 | 18 | 21 | 1 | ||
5 | Ed Sans, Jr. | Antioch Fairgrounds Speedway | 43 | 8 | 26 | 32 | 2 | ||
6 | Kevin Pylant | Watsonville Fairgrounds Speedway | 49 | 7 | 38 | 42 | 1 | ||
7 | Dave Byrd | Baylands Raceway Park | 50 | 4 | 24 | 36 | 5 | ||
8 | Ray Morgan | Merced Fairgrounds Speedway | 49 | 5 | 32 | 43 | 1 | ||
9 | Carl Zaretzke | Evergreen Speedway | 22 | 3 | 18 | 19 | 2 | ||
10 | George Steitz | Baylands Raceway Park | 44 | 0 | 25 | 38 | 4 | ||
11 | Troy Beebe | Stockton 99 Speedway | 21 | 4 | 17 | 19 | 1 | ||
12 | Roger Gannon | Shasta Speedway | 19 | 10 | 18 | 19 | 1 | ||
13 | Jim Pettit, II | Merced Fairgrounds Speedway | 53 | 2 | 12 | 39 | 2 | ||
14 | Ken Boyd | Stockton 99 Speedway | 21 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 3 | ||
15 | Norman David | Stockton 99 Speedway | 20 | 2 | 14 | 17 | 2 | ||
16 | Dan Reed | Stockton 99 Speedway | 21 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 4 | ||
17 | Mark Keys | Merced Fairgrounds Speedway | 38 | 0 | 13 | 28 | 4 | ||
18 | Kenny Shepherd | Merced Fairgrounds Speedway | 23 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 6 | ||
19 | Jeff Rogers | Shasta Speedway | 19 | 0 | 13 | 19 | 2 | ||
20 | David Lester | Tahoe-Carson Speedway | 19 | 0 | 15 | 19 | 2 | ||
21 | Bob Davies | Tahoe-Carson Speedway | 18 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 1 | ||
22 | Toby Elder | Shasta Speedway | 19 | 1 | 12 | 18 | 4 | ||
23 | Mike McDonald | Tahoe-Carson Speedway | 19 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 3 | ||
24 | Andy Ferris | Merced Fairgrounds Speedway | 25 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 7 | ||
25 | J.D. Willis | Antioch Fairgrounds Speedway | 22 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 4 | ||
26 | Frog Trent | Stockton 99 Speedway | 20 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 6 | ||
27 | Tom Hubert | Shasta Speedway | 17 | 8 | 16 | 17 | 3 | ||
28 | Joe Wofford | Yakima Speedway | 19 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 3 | ||
29 | John Arnberg | Medford Raceway | 18 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 1 | ||
30 | Jeff Travis | Shasta Speedway | 19 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 5 | ||
31 | Steve de Jong | Medford Raceway | 19 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 3 | ||
32 | Orval Burke | Watsonville Fairgrounds Speedway | 19 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 10 | ||
33 | Debbie Clymens | Antioch Fairgrounds Speedway | 23 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | ||
34 | Scotty Morgan | Evergreen Speedway | 18 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 4 | ||
35 | Mike Walko | Antioch Fairgrounds Speedway | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | ||
36 | Peter Gates | Watsonville Fairgrounds Speedway | 21 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 11 | ||
37 | Lynn Chandler | Evergreen Speedway | 17 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 3 | ||
38 | Rick Hart | Yakima Speedway | 17 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 2 | ||
39 | Ron Strmiska | Stockton 99 Speedway | 17 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 5 | ||
40 | Mike Pritchard | Portland Speedway | 16 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 2 | ||
41 | Jerry Garner | Antioch Fairgrounds Speedway | 18 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 5 | ||
42 | Dan Menne | Medford Raceway | 16 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 2 | ||
43 | John Pokorny | Portland Speedway | 16 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 3 | ||
44 | L.J. Pryor | Yakima Speedway | 17 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 4 | ||
45 | Al Gard, Sr. | Stockton 99 Speedway | 18 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 10 | ||
46 | Charlie Samms | Watsonville Fairgrounds Speedway | 19 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 | ||
47 | Terry Fisher | Portland Speedway | 15 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 1 | ||
48 | Harry Belletto | Stockton 99 Speedway | 16 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 7 | ||
49 | Craig Paulson | Tahoe-Carson Speedway | 14 | 8 | 13 | 14 | 4 | ||
50 | Dave Schneider | Shasta Speedway | 17 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 6 | ||
CENTRAL REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Steve Kosiski | Sunset Speedway | 48+ | 20 | 43 | 48 | 2 | ||
2 | Tom Hearst | West Liberty Raceway | 44+ | 19 | 42 | 44 | 1 | ||
3 | Roger Dolan | Hawkeye Downs Speedway | 48+ | 17 | 43 | 48 | 1 | ||
4 | Joe Kosiski | Sunset Speedway | 37+ | 12 | 34 | 37 | 1 | ||
5 | Dave Chase | Eagle Raceway | 43+ | 9 | 32 | 43 | 1 | ||
6 | Gene Claxton | I-70 Speedway | 35+ | 8 | 29 | 35 | 1 | ||
7 | Steve Fraise | Capital Speedway | 27+ | 5 | 24 | 27 | 1 | ||
8 | Terry Gallaher | Capital Speedway | 36+ | 6 | 27 | 36 | 3 | ||
9 | Dale Fischlein | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 44+ | 6 | 25 | 44 | 9 | ||
10 | Ken Walton | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 44+ | 3 | 28 | 44 | 8 | ||
11 | Sonny Findling | Quincy Raceways | 25+ | 7 | 16 | 25 | 2 | ||
12 | David Birkhofer | Hawkeye Downs Speedway | 33+ | 3 | 21 | 33 | 6 | ||
13 | Rick Wendling | Farley Speedway | 32+ | 2 | 21 | 32 | 3 | ||
14 | Denny Osborn | Farley Speedway | 17+ | 7 | 16 | 17 | 2 | ||
15 | Scott Sells | Farley Speedway | 21+ | 4 | 16 | 21 | 1 | ||
16 | Gary Tigges | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 32+ | 1 | 18 | 32 | 2 | ||
17 | Glenn Robey | Adams County Speedway | 25+ | 3 | 15 | 25 | 4 | ||
18 | Jamie Hager | I-70 Speedway | 26+ | 1 | 18 | 26 | 3 | ||
19 | Keith Acton | I-70 Speedway | 27+ | 1 | 15 | 27 | 2 | ||
20 | Ed Kosiski | Adams County Speedway | 40+ | 2 | 14 | 40 | 3 | ||
21 | Jeff French | Adams County Speedway | 32+ | 1 | 14 | 32 | 12 | ||
22 | Tom Svoboda | Eagle Raceway | 28+ | 0 | 15 | 28 | 4 | ||
23 | Roger Bruggerman | Farley Speedway | 22+ | 2 | 13 | 22 | 5 | ||
24 | Don Weyhrich | Eagle Raceway | 24+ | 1 | 12 | 24 | 3 | ||
25 | Rollie Frink | Hawkeye Downs Speedway | 26+ | 1 | 13 | 26 | 9 | ||
26 | Mark Burgtorf | Capital Speedway | 27+ | 0 | 13 | 27 | 5 | ||
27 | Dick Crane | Capital Speedway | 32+ | 0 | 10 | 32 | 6 | ||
28 | Larry Harvey, Jr. | I-70 Speedway | 18+ | 1 | 12 | 18 | 5 | ||
29 | John Chapin | Adams County Speedway | 18+ | 2 | 11 | 18 | 6 | ||
30 | William Martin | Sunset Speedway | 18+ | 3 | 9 | 18 | 6 | ||
31 | Ron Tilley | Adams County Speedway | 27+ | 0 | 8 | 27 | 7 | ||
32 | Curt Martin | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 18+ | 1 | 10 | 18 | 7 | ||
33 | Denny Ansel | Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway | 19+ | 0 | 9 | 19 | 6 | ||
34 | Steve Fuqua | Lakeside Speedway | 16+ | 2 | 9 | 16 | 6 | ||
35 | Lynn Idler | Farley Speedway | 17+ | 1 | 9 | 17 | 6 | ||
36 | Dan Dickey | Capital Speedway | 15+ | 2 | 9 | 15 | 9 | ||
37 | John Saathoff | Eagle Raceways | 15+ | 2 | 9 | 15 | 2 | ||
38 | Bill Kirk | Eagle Raceway | 11 | 3 | 9 | 11+ | 5 | ||
39 | Ron Elbe | Capital Speedway | 17+ | 1 | 4 | 17 | 12 | ||
40 | Terry Buresh | Adams County Speedway | 15+ | 0 | 6 | 15 | 10 | ||
41 | Gary Loos | Rockford Speedway | 14 | 2 | 6 | 14+ | 8 | ||
42 | Steve Johnson | West Liberty Raceway | 18+ | 0 | 4 | 18 | 8 | ||
43 | Donnie Shelton | I-70 Speedway | 15+ | 1 | 5 | 15 | 8 | ||
44 | Vic Bentlage | Capital Speedway | 17+ | 3 | 13 | 17 | 2 | ||
45 | Dave Fossum | Rockford Speedway | 15+ | 0 | 6 | 15 | 4 | ||
46 | Tom Charles | I-70 Speedway | 15+ | 0 | 4 | 15 | 6 | ||
47 | Dick Barker | Farley Speedway | 15 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 8 | ||
48 | Tim Melvin | Rockford Speedway | 13+ | 0 | 6 | 13 | 2 | ||
49 | Darrell Dake | West Liberty Raceway | 10+ | 0 | 5 | 10 | 7 | ||
50 | Bobby Hacker | Rockford Speedway | 14+ | 2 | 7 | 14 | 5 | ||
MID-ATLANTIC REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Elton Sawyer | Langley Speedway | 35 | 13 | 30 | 34 | 1 | ||
2 | Curtis Markham | Old Dominion Speedway | 34 | 10 | 26 | 33 | 1 | ||
3 | Eddie Johnson | Southside Speedway | 34 | 6 | 24 | 28 | 1 | ||
4 | David Blankenship | Orange County Speedway | 34 | 5 | 24 | 29 | 1 | ||
5 | Todd Taylor | Southside Speedway | 32 | 2 | 23 | 30 | 3 | ||
6 | Wayne Hanbury | Langley Speedway | 29 | 1 | 15 | 22 | 5 | ||
7 | Phil Warren | Langley Speedway | 21 | 3 | 13 | 20 | 2 | ||
8 | Sid Carmines | Langley Speedway | 26 | 1 | 13 | 20 | 4 | ||
9 | Danny Fair | Old Dominion Speedway | 26 | 1 | 13 | 20 | 4 | ||
10 | Ricky Johnson | Old Dominion Speedway | 31 | 1 | 7 | 25 | 8 | ||
11 | Roger Austin | Old Dominion Speedway | 19 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 3 | ||
12 | Louie Littlepage | Langley Speedway | 24 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 20 | ||
13 | Sonny Simmons | Old Dominion Speedway | 19 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 5 | ||
14 | Wayne Patterson | South Boston Speedway | 21 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 9 | ||
15 | Max Prestwood | Hickory Motor Speedway | 17 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 1 | ||
16 | Bubba Adams | Langley Speedway | 18 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 3 | ||
17 | Gene Kierson | Langley Speedway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | ||
18 | Chip Hudson | Langley Speedway | 19 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 6 | ||
19 | Morris Johnson | Old Dominion Speedway | 19 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 6 | ||
20 | Jimmy McClain | Hickory Motor Speedway | 16 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 2 | ||
21 | Bobby Cox | Southside Speedway | 22 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 13 | ||
22 | Charlie Doyle | Langley Speedway | 18 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 7 | ||
23 | Tony Warren | Hickory Motor Speedway | 16 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 3 | ||
24 | Doug Hartley | Old Dominion Speedway | 18 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | ||
25 | Roy Lee Hendrick | South Boston Speedway | 16 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 2 | ||
26 | Jeff Young | Old Dominion Speedway | 17 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 7 | ||
27 | Bugs Hairfield | Southside Speedway | 17 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 7 | ||
28 | Maurice Hill | Orange County Speedway | 15 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 3 | ||
29 | Gary Neice | Hickory Motor Speedway | 15 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 5 | ||
30 | Jay VanHorn | Hickory Motor Speedway | 16 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 6 | ||
31 | Satch Worley | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 14 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 1 | ||
32 | Dennis Arendall | Southside Speedway | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | ||
33 | Barry Beggarly | Orange County Speedway | 15 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2 | ||
34 | Randy Akers, Jr. | Langley Speedway | 17 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 12 | ||
35 | Jesse Spencer, Jr. | Orange County Speedway | 15 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 4 | ||
36 | Joe Cudmore | Old Dominion Speedway | 15 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 9 | ||
37 | Billy Middleton | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 14 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 2 | ||
38 | Brent Elliott | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 14 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 9 | ||
39 | Johnny Johnson (NC) | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 14 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 4 | ||
40 | Gary Myers | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 14 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 5 | ||
41 | John Settlemyre | Hickory Motor Speedway | 13 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 4 | ||
42 | Jim Dottellis | Old Dominion Speedway | 15 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 11 | ||
43 | Joe Falk | Langley Speedway | 14 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 8 | ||
44 | Glenn Moffat | Hickory Motor Speedway | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | ||
45 | Ralph Brinkley | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 14 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 7 | ||
46 | Junior Miller | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 14 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | ||
47 | David Webster | Langley Speedway | 13 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 10 | ||
48 | Philip Smith | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 13 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 3 | ||
49 | Frank Fleming | Bowman-Gray Stadium | 14 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | ||
50 | Steve Goodman | Old Dominion Speedway | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | ||
NORTHEAST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Richie Evans | Spencer Speedway | 33 | 16 | 27 | 30 | 1 | ||
2 | Reggie Ruggiero | Riverside Park | 33 | 8 | 22 | 27 | 2 | ||
3 | George Kent | Shangri-La Speedway | 36 | 4 | 29 | 30 | 1 | ||
4 | Bob Park | New Egypt Speedway | 34 | 4 | 19 | 26 | 2 | ||
5 | Jan Leaty | Shangri-La Speedway | 32 | 3 | 18 | 26 | 3 | ||
6 | John Rosati | Riverside Park Speedway | 31 | 1 | 16 | 24 | 1 | ||
7 | Rick Fuller | Waterford Speedbowl | 33 | 5 | 15 | 22 | 1 | ||
8 | Wayne Anderson (NY) | Riverhead Raceway | 23 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 2 | ||
9 | Randy Hedger | Shangri-La Speedway | 30 | 3 | 15 | 25 | 4 | ||
10 | Mike McLaughlin | Stafford Motor Speedway | 32 | 1 | 15 | 26 | 4 | ||
11 | Ray Miller | Riverside Park Speedway | 31 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 4 | ||
12 | Ron Shephard | Shangri-La Speedway | 22 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 5 | ||
13 | Don Pratt | Spencer Speedway | 28 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 8 | ||
14 | Tom Baldwin | Riverhead Raceway | 25 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 8 | ||
15 | Fred Harbach | Riverhead Raceway | 19 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 1 | ||
16 | Ken Bouchard | Riverside Park Speedway | 27 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 9 | ||
17 | Brian Ross | Stafford Motor Speedway | 19 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 2 | ||
18 | Doug Hewitt | Shangri-La Speedway | 19 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 13 | ||
19 | Corky Cookman | Stafford Motor Speedway | 23 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 6 | ||
20 | Tony Jankowiak | Soencer Speedway | 20 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 7 | ||
21 | Jerry Marquis | Thompson International Speedway | 21 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 3 | ||
22 | Don Howe | Riverhead Raceway | 20 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 4 | ||
23 | Jerry Pearl | Waterford Speedbowl | 18 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 2 | ||
24 | Jamie Tomaino | Stafford Motor Speedway | 22 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 5 | ||
25 | Mike Casterline | Shangri-La Speedway | 19 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 6 | ||
26 | Stan Greger | Riverside Park Speedway | 25 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 8 | ||
27 | Dan Jivanelli | Riverhead Raceway | 19 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 6 | ||
28 | Jimmy Spencer | New Egypt Speedway | 19 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 5 | ||
29 | Ted Riggott | Riverside Park Speedway | 20 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 7 | ||
30 | Jeff Fuller | Stafford Motor Speedway | 20 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 8 | ||
31 | Billy Colton | Spencer Speedway | 18 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 6 | ||
32 | Ed Brunnhoelzl, Jr. | Riverhead Raceway | 18 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 3 | ||
33 | Art Clark | Holland International Speedway | 16 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 1 | ||
34 | S.J. Evonsion | Riverside Park Speedway | 19 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 5 | ||
35 | Rick Donnelly | Waterford Speedbowl | 21 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 3 | ||
36 | Richie Gallup | Waterford Speedbowl | 18 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 4 | ||
37 | Mark Fluery | Stafford Motor Speedway | 30 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 19 | ||
38 | Bill Park | Riverhead Raceway | 18 | 1 | 10 | 13 | 7 | ||
39 | Dale Holdridge | Waterford Speedbowl | 18 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 5 | ||
40 | Marty Radewick | Riverside Park Speedway | 17 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 3 | ||
41 | Tom Bolles | Riverside Park Speedway | 20 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 19 | ||
42 | Jim Zacharias | Shangri-La Speedway | 19 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 11 | ||
43 | Daryl Lewis | Spencer Speedway | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | ||
44 | Dick Flaig | Holland International Speedway | 15 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 2 | ||
45 | Bobby Gada | Waterford Speedbowl | 18 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 6 | ||
46 | Jerry Cranmer | New Egypt Speedway | 16 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 3 | ||
47 | Mike Wrobel | Holland International Speedway | 16 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 5 | ||
48 | Charlie Jarzombek | Stafford Motor Speedway | 15 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 1 | ||
49 | Wade Cole | Riverside Park Speedway | 17 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 10 | ||
50 | Sonny Wittmeyer | Holland International Speedway | 15 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 4 | ||
SOUTHEAST REGION | |||||||||
Fin | Driver | Home Track | St | W | T5 | T10 | Track Stan. | ||
1 | Charles Powell, III | Summerville Speedway | 39 | 17 | 33 | 39 | 1 | ||
2 | Robert Powell | Summerville Speedway | 38 | 9 | 29 | 33 | 2 | ||
3 | Hal McGraw | Summerville Speedway | 39 | 5 | 29 | 35 | 3 | ||
4 | David Into | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 30 | 6 | 23 | 29 | 1 | ||
5 | Chick Boyd | Mississippi-Alabama Speedway | 23 | 4 | 20 | 23 | 1 | ||
6 | Jerry Goodwin | Birmingham International Raceway | 29 | 5 | 22 | 27 | 1 | ||
7 | Robert Elliott | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 35 | 0 | 21 | 29 | 5 | ||
8 | Dennie Rewis | Montgomery Motor Speedway | 26 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 4 | ||
9 | Clint Smith | Senoia Raceway | 20 | 2 | 16 | 19 | 2 | ||
10 | Leon Archer | Senoia Raceway | 19 | 11 | 16 | 17 | 1 | ||
11 | Paul McWilliams | Mississippi-Alabama Speedway | 25 | 1 | 8 | 24 | 3 | ||
12 | Jeff Jacobs | Summerville Speedway | 30 | 1 | 16 | 25 | 4 | ||
13 | Joey Sims | Montgomery Motor Speedway | 29 | 0 | 16 | 24 | 3 | ||
14 | Kenny Wilson | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 27 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 7 | ||
15 | Tom Spence | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 24 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 8 | ||
16 | Rosco Smith | Senoia Raceway | 21 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 3 | ||
17 | Red Farmer | Talladega Short Track | 27 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 8 | ||
18 | Heywood Jacobs | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 23 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 11 | ||
19 | Jerry McMichael | Montgomery Motor Speedway | 21 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 6 | ||
20 | Ricky Williams | Senoia Raceway | 18 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 4 | ||
21 | David Elrod | Summerville Speedway | 24 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 7 | ||
22 | Earl Smith | Talladega Short Track | 18 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 1 | ||
23 | Robert Oswalt | Summerville Speedway | 22 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 8 | ||
24 | Aaron Gailey | Anderson Speedway | 17 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 1 | ||
25 | Frank Peek, Jr. | Senoia Raceway | 19 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 5 | ||
26 | Doyle Jordan | Talladega Short Track | 20 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 9 | ||
27 | Jack Evans | Senoia Raceway | 20 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 7 | ||
28 | Jamey Smith | Mississippi-Alabama Speedway | 16 | 8 | 13 | 16 | 2 | ||
29 | Phil Wendt | Mobile International Speedway | 17 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 2 | ||
30 | Frank Brantley | Oglethorpe Speedway Park | 18 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 6 | ||
31 | Brian Leslie | Mississippi-Alabama Speedway | 16 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 4 | ||
32 | Gerald Wilkerson | Mobile International Speedway | 16 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 1 | ||
33 | Jimmy Crawford | Anderson Speedway | 17 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 4 | ||
34 | Duwayne Middlebrooks | Montgomery Motor Speedway | 16 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 1 | ||
35 | Joey Phillips | Talladega Short Track | 18 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 3 | ||
36 | Mike Head | Senoia Raceway | 17 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 6 | ||
37 | Jerry Rector | Anderson Speedway | 17 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 5 | ||
38 | Kevin Henson | Talladega Short Track | 17 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 2 | ||
39 | Danny Thomas | Mississippi-Alabama Speedway | 17 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 5 | ||
40 | Larry Spurlock | Talladega Short Track | 18 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 5 | ||
41 | Bubba Gale | Mobile International Speedway | 17 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 5 | ||
42 | Bobby Massey | Birmingham International Raceway | 15 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 2 | ||
43 | Lamar Hodge | Montgomery Motor Speedway | 15 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 2 | ||
44 | Wade England | Birmingham International Raceway | 16 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 3 | ||
45 | Mike Ashley | Anderson Speedway | 15 | 1 | 12 | 15 | 2 | ||
46 | Tommy Tanner | Montgomery Motor Speedway | 16 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 5 | ||
47 | James Hollingsworth | Mobile International Speedway | 16 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 6 | ||
48 | Rufus Johnson | Mobile International Speedway | 15 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 3 | ||
49 | Mike Love | Anderson Speedway | 14 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 3 | ||
50 | Billy Pounds | Birmingham International Raceway | 16 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 7 |